Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Club Cup 2017 - 33rd European Chess Club Cup

Last update 14.10.2017 20:56:18, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

  3. Odlar Yurdu (RtgAvg:2634, Captain: Agaragimov, Djakhangir / TB1: 11 / TB2: 208)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMNaiditsch Arkadij2702AZE46508911½½½½½½4,072626
2GMMamedov Rauf2678AZE13401653111½½½½5,072596
3GMGuseinov Gadir2647AZE1340137810½1½1½4,572554
4GMSafarli Eltaj2632AZE1340212911½1½½½5,072514
5GMAbasov Nijat2587AZE134029601111½½05,072476
6GMMirzoev Azer2555AZE13400304½101½½½4,072431

Player info

Naiditsch Arkadij GM 2702 AZE Rp:2676
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
187GMWells Peter K2447ENG2,5w 11
265GMKantans Toms2524LAT1,5s ½1
344GMVocaturo Daniele2607ITA3,0w ½1
466IMSprenger Jan Michael Dr.2513GER4,0s ½1
51GMKramnik Vladimir2794RUS2,5w ½1
67GMSvidler Peter2760RUS4,5w ½1
79GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2737POL4,0s ½1
Mamedov Rauf GM 2678 AZE Rp:2754
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1110IMVan De Griendt Jan Willem2354NED2,5s 12
264GMKveinys Aloyzas2535LTU4,5w 12
353GMDavid Alberto2569ITA3,5s 12
480IMPijpers Arthur2465NED3,0w ½2
53GMGrischuk Alexander2785RUS3,0s ½2
613GMMatlakov Maxim2730RUS5,0s ½2
711GMHarikrishna P.2733IND5,0w ½2
Guseinov Gadir GM 2647 AZE Rp:2656
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1123FMGantner Matthias2324SUI4,5w 13
2122WGMRogule Laura2325LAT4,5s 03
356GMBrunello Sabino2555ITA4,0w ½3
488IMVan Haastert Edwin2447NED4,0s 13
55GMKarjakin Sergey2765RUS4,5w ½3
610GMFedoseev Vladimir2733RUS3,5w 13
715GMNavara David2726CZE5,0s ½3
Safarli Eltaj GM 2632 AZE Rp:2678
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1164Townsend M Paul2194ENG3,5s 14
2141WIMKantane Anna2276POL2,0w 14
361GMDvirnyy Danyyil2542ITA3,5s ½4
492IMSchoppen Casper2440NED5,0w 14
56GMGiri Anish2762NED5,0s ½4
614GMVitiugov Nikita2728RUS3,0s ½4
728GMRagger Markus2659AUT2,5w ½4
Abasov Nijat GM 2587 AZE Rp:2646
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1188Barrett Stephen J2101ENG2,5w 15
2142FMLavendelis Egons2274LAT4,0s 15
368IMValsecchi Alessio2508ITA3,0w 15
4114IMWiersma Eelke2341NED3,5s 15
512GMNepomniachtchi Ian2733RUS5,0w ½5
621GMRodshtein Maxim2699ISR4,5w ½5
726GMSasikiran Krishnan2677IND4,5s 05
Mirzoev Azer GM 2555 AZE Rp:2492
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1194O'Driscoll Kieran2081IRL3,5s ½6
2131FMReimanis Ritvars2294LAT4,0w 16
370GMMogranzini Roberto2501ITA3,0s 06
4134FMRoobol Martin2289NED2,5w 16
537GMKhismatullin Denis2628RUS3,5s ½6
652GMGoganov Aleksey2571RUS4,0s ½6
729GMLaznicka Viktor2654CZE3,0w ½6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg-24
  White Rose
Rtg5½: ½
6.1GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702-GM
Wells, Peter K
24471 - 0
6.2GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678-IM
Van, De Griendt Jan Willem
23541 - 0
6.3GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647-FM
Gantner, Matthias
23241 - 0
6.4GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2632-
Townsend, M Paul
21941 - 0
6.5GM
Abasov, Nijat
2587-
Barrett, Stephen J
21011 - 0
6.6GM
Mirzoev, Azer
2555-
O'Driscoll, Kieran
2081½ - ½
Round 2 on 2017/10/09 at 15:00
Bo.13
  Riga Technical University
Rtg-6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg1½:4½
8.1GM
Kantans, Toms
2524-GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702½ - ½
8.2GM
Kveinys, Aloyzas
2535-GM
Mamedov, Rauf
26780 - 1
8.3WGM
Rogule, Laura
2325-GM
Guseinov, Gadir
26471 - 0
8.4WIM
Kantane, Anna
2276-GM
Safarli, Eltaj
26320 - 1
8.5FM
Lavendelis, Egons
2274-GM
Abasov, Nijat
25870 - 1
8.6FM
Reimanis, Ritvars
2294-GM
Mirzoev, Azer
25550 - 1
Round 3 on 2017/10/10 at 15:00
Bo.6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg-10
  Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova
Rtg3½:2½
2.1GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702-GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2607½ - ½
2.2GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678-GM
David, Alberto
25691 - 0
2.3GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647-GM
Brunello, Sabino
2555½ - ½
2.4GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2632-GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2542½ - ½
2.5GM
Abasov, Nijat
2587-IM
Valsecchi, Alessio
25081 - 0
2.6GM
Mirzoev, Azer
2555-GM
Mogranzini, Roberto
25010 - 1
Round 4 on 2017/10/11 at 15:00
Bo.12
  LSG Leiden
Rtg-6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg1 : 5
2.1IM
Sprenger, Jan Michael Dr.
2513-GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702½ - ½
2.2IM
Pijpers, Arthur
2465-GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678½ - ½
2.3IM
Van, Haastert Edwin
2447-GM
Guseinov, Gadir
26470 - 1
2.4IM
Schoppen, Casper
2440-GM
Safarli, Eltaj
26320 - 1
2.5IM
Wiersma, Eelke
2341-GM
Abasov, Nijat
25870 - 1
2.6FM
Roobol, Martin
2289-GM
Mirzoev, Azer
25550 - 1
Round 5 on 2017/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg-1
  Globus
Rtg3 : 3
1.1GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702-GM
Kramnik, Vladimir
2794½ - ½
1.2GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678-GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2785½ - ½
1.3GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647-GM
Karjakin, Sergey
2765½ - ½
1.4GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2632-GM
Giri, Anish
2762½ - ½
1.5GM
Abasov, Nijat
2587-GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2733½ - ½
1.6GM
Mirzoev, Azer
2555-GM
Khismatullin, Denis
2628½ - ½
Round 6 on 2017/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg-3
  Mednyi Vsadnik
Rtg3½:2½
2.1GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702-GM
Svidler, Peter
2760½ - ½
2.2GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678-GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2730½ - ½
2.3GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647-GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
27331 - 0
2.4GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2632-GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2728½ - ½
2.5GM
Abasov, Nijat
2587-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2699½ - ½
2.6GM
Mirzoev, Azer
2555-GM
Goganov, Aleksey
2571½ - ½
Round 7 on 2017/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.4
  AVE NovĂ˝ Bor
Rtg-6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg3½:2½
1.1GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2737-GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702½ - ½
1.2GM
Harikrishna, P.
2733-GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678½ - ½
1.3GM
Navara, David
2726-GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647½ - ½
1.4GM
Ragger, Markus
2659-GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2632½ - ½
1.5GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2677-GM
Abasov, Nijat
25871 - 0
1.6GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2654-GM
Mirzoev, Azer
2555½ - ½
Advertisement