European Club Cup 2017 - 33rd European Chess Club Cup

Last update 14.10.2017 20:56:18, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Tournament selection33rd European Chess Club , 22nd European Chess Club Cup for Women
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedAZE, CZE, DEN, ENG, FIN, FRA, GRE, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, KOS, LAT, LTU, LUX, MKD, MNE, NED, NOR, ROU, RUS, SVK, TUR for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  3. Odlar Yurdu (RtgAvg:2634, Captain: Agaragimov, Djakhangir / TB1: 11 / TB2: 208)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMNaiditsch Arkadij2702AZE46508911½½½½½½4,072626
2GMMamedov Rauf2678AZE13401653111½½½½5,072596
3GMGuseinov Gadir2647AZE1340137810½1½1½4,572554
4GMSafarli Eltaj2632AZE1340212911½1½½½5,072514
5GMAbasov Nijat2587AZE134029601111½½05,072476
6GMMirzoev Azer2555AZE13400304½101½½½4,072431

Player info

Naiditsch Arkadij GM 2702 AZE Rp:2676
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
187GMWells Peter K2447ENG2,5w 11
265GMKantans Toms2524LAT1,5s ½1
344GMVocaturo Daniele2607ITA3,0w ½1
466IMSprenger Jan Michael Dr.2513GER4,0s ½1
51GMKramnik Vladimir2794RUS2,5w ½1
67GMSvidler Peter2760RUS4,5w ½1
79GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2737POL4,0s ½1
Mamedov Rauf GM 2678 AZE Rp:2754
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1110IMVan De Griendt Jan Willem2354NED2,5s 12
264GMKveinys Aloyzas2535LTU4,5w 12
353GMDavid Alberto2569ITA3,5s 12
480IMPijpers Arthur2465NED3,0w ½2
53GMGrischuk Alexander2785RUS3,0s ½2
613GMMatlakov Maxim2730RUS5,0s ½2
711GMHarikrishna P.2733IND5,0w ½2
Guseinov Gadir GM 2647 AZE Rp:2656
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1123FMGantner Matthias2324SUI4,5w 13
2122WGMRogule Laura2325LAT4,5s 03
356GMBrunello Sabino2555ITA4,0w ½3
488IMVan Haastert Edwin2447NED4,0s 13
55GMKarjakin Sergey2765RUS4,5w ½3
610GMFedoseev Vladimir2733RUS3,5w 13
715GMNavara David2726CZE5,0s ½3
Safarli Eltaj GM 2632 AZE Rp:2678
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1164Townsend M Paul2194ENG3,5s 14
2141WIMKantane Anna2276POL2,0w 14
361GMDvirnyy Danyyil2542ITA3,5s ½4
492IMSchoppen Casper2440NED5,0w 14
56GMGiri Anish2762NED5,0s ½4
614GMVitiugov Nikita2728RUS3,0s ½4
728GMRagger Markus2659AUT2,5w ½4
Abasov Nijat GM 2587 AZE Rp:2646
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1188Barrett Stephen J2101ENG2,5w 15
2142FMLavendelis Egons2274LAT4,0s 15
368IMValsecchi Alessio2508ITA3,0w 15
4114IMWiersma Eelke2341NED3,5s 15
512GMNepomniachtchi Ian2733RUS5,0w ½5
621GMRodshtein Maxim2699ISR4,5w ½5
726GMSasikiran Krishnan2677IND4,5s 05
Mirzoev Azer GM 2555 AZE Rp:2492
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1194O'Driscoll Kieran2081IRL3,5s ½6
2131FMReimanis Ritvars2294LAT4,0w 16
370GMMogranzini Roberto2501ITA3,0s 06
4134FMRoobol Martin2289NED2,5w 16
537GMKhismatullin Denis2628RUS3,5s ½6
652GMGoganov Aleksey2571RUS4,0s ½6
729GMLaznicka Viktor2654CZE3,0w ½6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg-24
  White Rose
Rtg5½: ½
6.1GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702-GM
Wells, Peter K
24471 - 0
6.2GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678-IM
Van, De Griendt Jan Willem
23541 - 0
6.3GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647-FM
Gantner, Matthias
23241 - 0
6.4GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2632-
Townsend, M Paul
21941 - 0
6.5GM
Abasov, Nijat
2587-
Barrett, Stephen J
21011 - 0
6.6GM
Mirzoev, Azer
2555-
O'Driscoll, Kieran
2081½ - ½
Round 2 on 2017/10/09 at 15:00
Bo.13
  Riga Technical University
Rtg-6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg1½:4½
8.1GM
Kantans, Toms
2524-GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702½ - ½
8.2GM
Kveinys, Aloyzas
2535-GM
Mamedov, Rauf
26780 - 1
8.3WGM
Rogule, Laura
2325-GM
Guseinov, Gadir
26471 - 0
8.4WIM
Kantane, Anna
2276-GM
Safarli, Eltaj
26320 - 1
8.5FM
Lavendelis, Egons
2274-GM
Abasov, Nijat
25870 - 1
8.6FM
Reimanis, Ritvars
2294-GM
Mirzoev, Azer
25550 - 1
Round 3 on 2017/10/10 at 15:00
Bo.6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg-10
  Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova
Rtg3½:2½
2.1GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702-GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2607½ - ½
2.2GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678-GM
David, Alberto
25691 - 0
2.3GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647-GM
Brunello, Sabino
2555½ - ½
2.4GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2632-GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2542½ - ½
2.5GM
Abasov, Nijat
2587-IM
Valsecchi, Alessio
25081 - 0
2.6GM
Mirzoev, Azer
2555-GM
Mogranzini, Roberto
25010 - 1
Round 4 on 2017/10/11 at 15:00
Bo.12
  LSG Leiden
Rtg-6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg1 : 5
2.1IM
Sprenger, Jan Michael Dr.
2513-GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702½ - ½
2.2IM
Pijpers, Arthur
2465-GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678½ - ½
2.3IM
Van, Haastert Edwin
2447-GM
Guseinov, Gadir
26470 - 1
2.4IM
Schoppen, Casper
2440-GM
Safarli, Eltaj
26320 - 1
2.5IM
Wiersma, Eelke
2341-GM
Abasov, Nijat
25870 - 1
2.6FM
Roobol, Martin
2289-GM
Mirzoev, Azer
25550 - 1
Round 5 on 2017/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg-1
  Globus
Rtg3 : 3
1.1GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702-GM
Kramnik, Vladimir
2794½ - ½
1.2GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678-GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2785½ - ½
1.3GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647-GM
Karjakin, Sergey
2765½ - ½
1.4GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2632-GM
Giri, Anish
2762½ - ½
1.5GM
Abasov, Nijat
2587-GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2733½ - ½
1.6GM
Mirzoev, Azer
2555-GM
Khismatullin, Denis
2628½ - ½
Round 6 on 2017/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg-3
  Mednyi Vsadnik
Rtg3½:2½
2.1GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702-GM
Svidler, Peter
2760½ - ½
2.2GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678-GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2730½ - ½
2.3GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647-GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
27331 - 0
2.4GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2632-GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2728½ - ½
2.5GM
Abasov, Nijat
2587-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2699½ - ½
2.6GM
Mirzoev, Azer
2555-GM
Goganov, Aleksey
2571½ - ½
Round 7 on 2017/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.4
  AVE NovĂ˝ Bor
Rtg-6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg3½:2½
1.1GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2737-GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702½ - ½
1.2GM
Harikrishna, P.
2733-GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678½ - ½
1.3GM
Navara, David
2726-GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647½ - ½
1.4GM
Ragger, Markus
2659-GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2632½ - ½
1.5GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2677-GM
Abasov, Nijat
25871 - 0
1.6GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2654-GM
Mirzoev, Azer
2555½ - ½
Advertisement
Advertisement