BASEL FESTIVAL 2018 - AMATEUR OPEN

Organizer(s)Claudio Boschetti, SwissCHessTour
FederationSwitzerland ( SUI )
Tournament directorStojanovic, Mihajlo
Chief ArbiterClaudio Boschetti
Time control100' x 40 mosse/moves/Züge + 30 ' - Bonus 30" per move
LocationBASEL
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2018/01/02 to 2018/01/07
Rating-Ø1685
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 10.12.2017 12:38:23, Creator/Last Upload: sympa-marketing@bluewin.ch

Tournament selectionMEISTER, AMATEUR OPEN
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
Braeunlin Klaus4682815GER1978
2
Schaub Marc628913FRA1969
3
Moos Gerd Anton Ferdinand24608416GER1952
4
Litfin Boris24652652GER1947Sc Emmendingen 1937 E.V.
5
Ananya Rishi Gupta35011731IND1945
6
Ernst Heinz1303295SUI1929Ostermundigen Bantiger
7
Peter Raymond1308890SUI1921
8
Moser Guido1309668SUI1919Therwil
9
AIMGodinho Marques Pedro1928414POR1901
10
Pokhlebin Sergej4181891RUS1893
11
Haag Rolf1325078SUI1887Therwil
12
Shourya Jain35012665IND1871
13
Kuenzi Mark1309854SUI1862Truebschachen
14
Meier Franz1303953SUI1857Basel Trümmerfeld
15
Frommherz Stefan4675932GER1845Bodan
16
Kender Robert2064170USA1839
17
Beukema Christiaan1032976BEL1839
18
Zaugg Stephan12977578GER1828Rhy-Rheinfelden
19
Beukema Constantijn240192BEL1824
20
Von Ins André1323660SUI1819Lyss-Seeland
21
Jovanovic Aleksandar1321471SUI1808B. B-Roessli
22
Suwendo Poedjo1309803SUI1806
23
Voegeli Werner1309153SUI1805
24
Gautier Marc20690657FRA1803Therwil
25
Andjelkovic Slavoljub1310410SUI1798Sierre Cercle D'echecs Et D'ar
26
Lenders Jean-Pierre1325132SUI1795Basel Sportclub Novartis Sekti
27
Svoboda Jaroslav391425CZE1788
28
Reichardt Bernd1270170GER1785Schachfreunde Markgräflerland
29
Bornand Herbert1313207SUI1757
30
Lehmann Daniel1327330SUI1746Basel Sportclub Novartis Sekti
31
Rickli Juerg Michel1333399SUI1723Graechen
32
Steck Kurt1314416SUI1709Therwil
33
Spielmann Beat1329774SUI1698Riehen Schachgesellschaft
34
Del Val Moïse1302450SUI1697Neuchâtel La Béroche
35
Pogosian Norair26053357FRA1691Sk Ötigheim
36
Sleurs Juliette244988BEL1670
37
Luzius Jannik1271981GER1665Sfr.Heidesheim
38
Locher Helmut24657760GER1645Basel Trümmerfeld
39
Frei Gustav1327313SUI1634Muttenz
40
Bonauer Stephan1314793SUI1632Muttenz
41
Garv Gaur45030839IND1628
42
Willimann Philipp1320068SUI1627Birseck
43
Hammerschmidt Walter1328816SUI1621Basel Roche
44
Helfrich Ernst1325086SUI1591Therwil
45
Schranckenmuller Daniele20623488FRA1588Sk Ötigheim
46
Anand Nagasayanam1338218SUI1556Baden Sg
47
Haklaj Isa1333135SUI1555
48
Visnjic Sascha1328867SUI1553Basel Sg
49
Longerich Hans-Peter12917400GER1551Schachclub Bayer Leverkusen E.
50
Immele Herve26062780FRA1521
51
Wipf Armin1323903SUI1512Bern Bümpliz
52
Del Val Josefa1313118SUI1509Neuchâtel La Béroche
53
ACMAnand Aryan1336851SUI1456Baden Sg
54
Huber Andrea1325094SUI1417Birseck
55
Kender William446947ENG1363
56
Reichardt Felix Alexander12965391GER1346Schachfreunde Markgräflerland
57
Halm Bruno1328808SUI1335Basel Roche
58
Khanzadayev Sabir13418467AZE1334
59
Chockalingam Krithik1335871SUI1291Riehen Schachgesellschaft
60
Mieze Natalja11612320LAT1026
61
Benninger BeatSUI1729Chessflyers Kloten
62
Kender Maximilien446939ENG875