Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2018 - Masters

Last update 07.02.2018 11:32:17, Creator: IA Laurent FREYD,Last Upload: Dipl.Ing.Heinz Herzog

Player overview for CHN

SNoNameRtgFED12345678910Pts.Rk.Group
10GMWang Hao2711CHN101111½½½½713Masters
46GMJu Wenjun2572CHN½11½1½½010664Masters
69GMLei Tingjie2531CHN0111½½½½01658Masters
90IMXu Yi2482CHN1½½01½½1½½660Masters
101IMLou Yiping2462CHN1½½01011005127Masters

Results of the last round for CHN

Rd.Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
10610GMWang Hao2711 ½ - ½ GMHowell David W L268216
102246GMJu Wenjun25726 0 - 16 Henderson De La Fuente Lance2429116
103790IMXu Yi2482 ½ - ½ GMMichalik Peter255356
104969GMLei Tingjie25315 1 - 05 IMShachar Ehud2401128
1058169FMMerario Alarcon Andres22985 1 - 05 IMLou Yiping2462101

Player details for CHN

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
GM Wang Hao 2711 CHN Rp:2710 Pts. 7
1145IMPerez Garcia Alejandro2357ESP5w 1
287GMStefanova Antoaneta2489BUL5,5s 0
3150FMGandrud Vegar Koi2346NOR4,5w 1
490IMXu Yi2482CHN6s 1
565GMMikhalevski Victor2538ISR6,5w 1
645GMNarayanan S. L.2573IND7s 1
7-not paired- --- ½
83GMNakamura Hikaru2781USA7,5w ½
924GMGrandelius Nils2647SWE6,5s ½
1016GMHowell David W L2682ENG7w ½
GM Ju Wenjun 2572 CHN Rp:2520 Pts. 6
1185FMPlotkin Victor2242CAN4w ½
2195Longa Yauca Javier2198PER3s 1
3118IMLadron De Guevara Pinto Paolo2427ESP5w 1
4108GMVenkatesh M.R.2445IND6,5w ½
5143IMLazarne Vajda Szidonia2362HUN4,5s 1
613GMCheparinov Ivan2699BUL7s ½
7-not paired- --- ½
814GMGelfand Boris2697ISR7w 0
9101IMLou Yiping2462CHN5s 1
10116Henderson De La Fuente Lance2429ESP7w 0
GM Lei Tingjie 2531 CHN Rp:2544 Pts. 6
1208FMBaert Andy2164BEL3s 0
2214Maloberti David2148FRA4w 1
3180FMYoo Christopher Woojin2254USA4,5s 1
4130FMBakalchuk Johnatan2400ISR6w 1
514GMGelfand Boris2697ISR7w ½
66GMLe Quang Liem2737VIE7,5s ½
7-not paired- --- ½
822GMIturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo2650VEN5w ½
98GMIvanchuk Vassily2726UKR6,5s 0
10128IMShachar Ehud2401ISR5w 1
IM Xu Yi 2482 CHN Rp:2537 Pts. 6
1228WFMCholleti Sahajasri2083IND3s 1
214GMGelfand Boris2697ISR7w ½
38GMIvanchuk Vassily2726UKR6,5s ½
410GMWang Hao2711CHN7w 0
5184Oglaza Oskar2245POL4,5s 1
6149IMHemant Sharma (Del)2348IND5,5w ½
7136IMMohammad Nubairshah Shaikh2380IND5,5s ½
8162FMSadhwani Raunak2321IND4,5w 1
940GMHuschenbeth Niclas2587GER5,5s ½
1056GMMichalik Peter2553CZE6w ½
IM Lou Yiping 2462 CHN Rp:2445 Pts. 5
1239Janiszewski Maciej2029POL4w 1
231GMGupta Abhijeet2610IND7s ½
335GMBindrich Falko2605GER7w ½
413GMCheparinov Ivan2699BUL7s 0
5166FMGoriatchkin Jouri2310RUS5w 1
625GMSethuraman S.P.2646IND7s 0
7161WIMGarcia Martin Marta2323ESP4,5w 1
8145IMPerez Garcia Alejandro2357ESP5s 1
946GMJu Wenjun2572CHN6w 0
10169FMMerario Alarcon Andres2298ESP6s 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 01.12.2022 09:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use