Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

13th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2017 U11 Rapid

Last update 27.07.2017 17:33:41, Creator/Last Upload: chinesechessassociation

Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds

Rk. NameFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
1
Rakhmatullaev AlmasUZB 36b1 17w1 2b1 29w1 5b1 3b1 4w17,00,07428,030,0
2
Yin RichardHKG 40b1 26w1 1w0 28b1 22w1 14b1 12w16,00,06325,026,5
3
Wang Bowen(chn)CHN 42w1 20b½ 37w1 11b1 10b1 1w0 8b15,50,05326,529,0
4
Bayanochir TulgabatMGL 14w0 35b1 30w1 20b1 26b1 5w1 1b05,00,05326,528,5
5
Yang JunchiCHN 23w1 16b1 28w1 9b1 1w0 4b0 15w15,00,05228,031,0
6
Wu Bing-ShenTPE 18w0 41b1 13w1 22b0 33w1 26b1 17w15,00,05219,521,0
7
Dalawella Sanuka ChandulSRI 25w1 11b0 33w1 14b0 28w1 22b1 16w15,00,05123,024,5
8
Nabil Nazar MohamedSRI 20w0 42b1 19w½ 32b1 11w1 9b1 3w04,50,04324,527,0
9
Velarde Jerish JohnPHI 35b1 14w1 18b½ 5w0 20b1 8w0 24b14,50,04324,526,5
10
Suvanbekov JahangirKGZ 30w1 13b1 11w½ 18b1 3w0 12b0 14w14,50,04226,530,5
11
Zhu ZikunCHN 43b1 7w1 10b½ 3w0 8b0 36w1 23w14,50,04125,527,5
12
Shaw Ya-FuTPE 15w1 28b0 23w½ 37b1 19w1 10w1 2b04,50,04125,027,5
13
Wang MingyuCHN 34b1 10w0 6b0 17w0 39b1 31b1 28w14,00,04320,521,5
14
Sha QingzhongCHN 4b1 9b0 16w1 7w1 29b1 2w0 10b04,00,04229,032,0
15
Hong SunghaKOR 12b0 45w1 21b1 26w0 17b1 25w1 5b04,00,04223,526,0
16
Solomko ArturKGZ 31b1 5w0 14b0 21w1 35b1 24w1 7b04,00,04223,525,5
17
Hewawasam H Y Thisaga ManviduSRI 19w1 1b0 25w+ 13b1 15w0 29w1 6b04,00,04127,030,0
18
Wu DaiweiCHN 6b1 32b1 9w½ 10w0 24b0 19b½ 33w14,00,03224,025,5
19
Zhang JinghanCHN 17b0 36w1 8b½ 27w1 12b0 18w½ 29b14,00,03123,025,0
20
Yue JiongchenCHN 8b1 3w½ 24b1 4w0 9w0 23b0 32w13,50,03226,529,0
21
Piao YufeiCHN 44b1 29w0 15w0 16b0 31w1 37b1 26w½3,50,03219,021,5
22
Gamage MesandaSRI 33b1 39w1 29b0 6w1 2b0 7w0 25b½3,50,03124,525,5
23
Jin HaonanCHN 5b0 31w1 12b½ 24w0 34b1 20w1 11b03,50,03123,525,5
24
Zhou XiangruCHN 38w1 37b½ 20w0 23b1 18w1 16b0 9w03,50,03122,024,5
25
Yao Jia-YouTPE 7b0 43w1 17b- 38b1 32w1 15b0 22w½3,50,03121,524,0
26
Zulkippli Iskandar HaikalMAS -1 2b0 38w1 15b1 4w0 6w0 21b½3,50,02126,529,0
27
Li YuanzhuoCHN 29b0 44w1 32w½ 19b0 37w½ 33b½ 35b13,50,02116,518,0
28
Weng Xintong (winston)NZL 45b1 12w1 5b0 2w0 7b0 35w1 13b03,00,03127,029,0
29
Lee Care GreeneMAS 27w1 21b1 22w1 1b0 14w0 17b0 19w03,00,03125,529,0
30
Mao YifanCHN 10b0 34w1 4b0 33w- -0 39w1 36b13,00,03120,021,0
31
Song YixuanCHN 16w0 23b0 36b1 34w½ 21b0 13w0 39b12,50,02219,020,0
32
Park HongkyuKOR 41b1 18w0 27b½ 8w0 25b0 34w1 20b02,50,02121,523,0
33
Zhang FuheCHN 22w0 -1 7b0 30b+ 6b0 27w½ 18b02,50,01023,526,0
34
Asanaka LucaTPE 13w0 30b0 41w1 31b½ 23w0 32b0 -12,50,01018,019,5
35
Liang JingchengCHN 9w0 4w0 40b1 39b1 16w0 28b0 27w02,00,02221,522,5
36
Che BingnanCHN 1w0 19b0 31w0 41b1 40w1 11b0 30w02,00,02123,525,0
37
Chen Tzi HerngMAS 46b1 24w½ 3b0 12w0 27b½ 21w0 -02,00,01123,526,5
38
Akhramsyah Ashraf Alimuddin ZMAS 24b0 40w1 26b0 25w0 -0 -0 -01,00,01018,019,5
39
Zhou JiaxinCHN -0 22b0 -1 35w0 13w0 30b0 31w01,00,00020,022,0
40
Yoosuf Waseem AhmedMDV 2w0 38b0 35w0 -1 36b0 41w- -01,00,00017,018,5
41
Pu RibuCHN 32w0 6w0 34b0 36w0 -1 40b- -01,00,00016,017,0
42
Shu JiaxuanCHN 3b0 8w0 43b- -0 -0 -0 -00,00,00019,020,0
43
Baoqin DemenCHN 11w0 25b0 42w- -0 -0 -0 -00,00,00017,518,5
44
WCMWei YaqingCHN 21w0 27b0 45w- -0 -0 -0 -00,00,00016,017,0
45
Maryam Mishka MigdhaadhMDV 28w0 15b0 44b- -0 -0 -0 -00,00,00016,017,0
46
Wang YilinCHN 37w0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,00,00015,016,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)