Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez CLASICO Absoluto por Equipos

Last update 22.07.2017 03:18:23, Creator/Last Upload: fecodaz

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. NORTE DE SANTANDER (RtgAvg:2071, TB1: 8 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgRtgIFEDFideID123456Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpw-weKrtg+/-
1FMValderrama Gilberto22522252NS4402057+011½½4,06228223540,702014,0
2Sepulveda Julio Orlando20592059NS44134901011014,06215222771,542030,8
3Ojeda Jesus David20322032NS440174311½10½4,06204121661,012020,2
4Arias Juan Carlos19411941NS44320021½11014,56184020330,514020,4

Player info

Valderrama Gilberto FM 2252 NS Rp:2354
Rd.SNoNameRtgRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
163Vallejo Sixto18731873SAI10241,0- 1K1
26GMEscobar Forero Alder24932493RIS22754,0w 01
338FMGomez Barrero Sergio19981998CAQ20303,0s 11
4119FMDiaz Jaime Walter21462146TOL20502,5w 11
528GMArenas David24562456BOL23052,0s ½1
678FMSoto Miguel Angel23162316ANT20672,0w ½1
Sepulveda Julio Orlando 2059 NS Rp:2277
Rd.SNoNameRtgRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
160Sanchez Lopez Luis Antonio18101810SAI15271,0w 12
27GMBarrientos Sergio E24772477RIS29286,0s 02
339Martinez Murcia John Alexande19061906CAQ18542,0w 12
4120Suarez Luis Humberto20632063TOL17492,0s 12
529IMMartinez Romero Martin24292429BOL24614,0w 02
679Salcedo Pablo Esteban22272227ANT20493,5s 12
Ojeda Jesus David 2032 NS Rp:2166
Rd.SNoNameRtgRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
162Otero Fajardo Alvaro Antonio16951695SAI13732,0s 13
28IMHernandez Cristian Andres22762276RIS20083,5w 13
340Alvarez Angel Nelson Eduardo18341834CAQ19513,5s ½3
4121Matoma Yimmy20592059TOL20064,0w 13
530FMValderrama Quiceno Esteban Al24232423BOL25375,5s 03
680CMArboleda Orozco Juan M19611961ANT21464,5w ½3
Arias Juan Carlos 1941 NS Rp:2033
Rd.SNoNameRtgRtgIFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
161Caceres Bolano Kabir De Jesus16381638SAI14782,5w 14
29Pena Dario20032003RIS20001,5s ½4
341Cuevas Sanchez Bramdon Daniel17621762CAQ17022,0w 14
4122Guzman Cruz Romel17410TOL16351,5s 14
531FMTovio Israel22862286BOL22174,5w 04
6101Gomez Vasquez Laura Sofia16101610ANT11870,0s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/07/19 at 10:00 am
Bo.22  SAN ANDRESRtg-8  NORTE DE SANTANDERRtg0 : 4
8.1
Vallejo, Sixto
1873-FM
Valderrama, Gilberto
2252- - +
8.2
Sanchez Lopez, Luis Antonio
1810-
Sepulveda, Julio Orlando
20590 - 1
8.3
Otero Fajardo, Alvaro Antonio
1695-
Ojeda, Jesus David
20320 - 1
8.4
Caceres Bolano, Kabir De Jesus
1638-
Arias, Juan Carlos
19410 - 1
Round 2 on 2017/07/19 at 5:00 pm
Bo.8  NORTE DE SANTANDERRtg-3  RISARALDARtg1½:2½
1.1FM
Valderrama, Gilberto
2252-GM
Escobar Forero, Alder
24930 - 1
1.2
Sepulveda, Julio Orlando
2059-GM
Barrientos, Sergio E
24770 - 1
1.3
Ojeda, Jesus David
2032-IM
Hernandez, Cristian Andres
22761 - 0
1.4
Arias, Juan Carlos
1941-
Pena, Dario
2003½ - ½
Round 3 on 2017/07/20 at 9:00 am
Bo.18  CAQUETARtg-8  NORTE DE SANTANDERRtg½ :3½
6.1FM
Gomez Barrero, Sergio
1998-FM
Valderrama, Gilberto
22520 - 1
6.2
Martinez Murcia, John Alexande
1906-
Sepulveda, Julio Orlando
20590 - 1
6.3
Alvarez Angel, Nelson Eduardo
1834-
Ojeda, Jesus David
2032½ - ½
6.4
Cuevas Sanchez, Bramdon Daniel
1762-
Arias, Juan Carlos
19410 - 1
Round 4 on 2017/07/20 at 4:00 pm
Bo.8  NORTE DE SANTANDERRtg-13  TOLIMA ERtg4 : 0
6.1FM
Valderrama, Gilberto
2252-FM
Diaz, Jaime Walter
21461 - 0
6.2
Sepulveda, Julio Orlando
2059-
Suarez, Luis Humberto
20631 - 0
6.3
Ojeda, Jesus David
2032-
Matoma, Yimmy
20591 - 0
6.4
Arias, Juan Carlos
1941-
Guzman Cruz, Romel
17411 - 0
Round 5 on 2017/07/21 at 9:00 am
Bo.1  BOLIVARRtg-8  NORTE DE SANTANDERRtg3½: ½
2.1GM
Arenas, David
2456-FM
Valderrama, Gilberto
2252½ - ½
2.2IM
Martinez Romero, Martin
2429-
Sepulveda, Julio Orlando
20591 - 0
2.3FM
Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Al
2423-
Ojeda, Jesus David
20321 - 0
2.4FM
Tovio, Israel
2286-
Arias, Juan Carlos
19411 - 0
Round 6 on 2017/07/21 at 4:00 pm
Bo.8  NORTE DE SANTANDERRtg-9  TALENTOS - ANTIOQUIARtg3 : 1
5.1FM
Valderrama, Gilberto
2252-FM
Soto, Miguel Angel
2316½ - ½
5.2
Sepulveda, Julio Orlando
2059-
Salcedo, Pablo Esteban
22271 - 0
5.3
Ojeda, Jesus David
2032-CM
Arboleda Orozco, Juan M
1961½ - ½
5.4
Arias, Juan Carlos
1941-
Gomez Vasquez, Laura Sofia
16101 - 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 30.05.2020 17:55
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use