Wiener Vereinsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 2. Klasse Nord

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Gregor Neff
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 30 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Rating calculationRating national
Date2017/09/30 to 2018/03/17
Rating-Ø1525
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 27.11.2017 00:44:16, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionLandesliga, A-Liga, B-Liga Nord, B-Liga Süd, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

The best player per board: according percent

The minimum required number of games: 60%

Board 1
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Kerschenbauer Franz1865Sv Klosterneuburg83,32,53
2Doblhammer Klaus Dr.1765Sc Hörndlwald83,32,53
3WNMKrasser Margit1956Sv Sandleiten50,01,53
4Hoza Manfred1834Währinger Sk16,70,53
Board 2
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Reif Werner DI.1753Sv Klosterneuburg66,72,03
2Kovacevic Raimund Mag.1687Sg Aljechin-Wieden62,52,54
3Bambasek Ulrich1588Sv Floridsdorf50,02,04
4Wimmer Karl1882Sv Sandleiten50,01,53
5Weber Erwin1688Sc Hörndlwald50,01,53
Board 3
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Schreib Christian1611Währinger Sk70,03,55
2Scheuch Johann1516Sv Floridsdorf62,52,54
3Strohmer Harald1753Sv Sandleiten50,01,53
4Lager Johannes1638I. Simmeringer Sk50,01,53
5Stichlberger Tim1344Sv Bg 1650,01,53
6Hoeglinger Rainer DI.1628Sv Klosterneuburg50,01,53
7Martinides Michael Ing.1514Sc Donaustadt50,01,53
8Gockner Hans1654Sc Donaustadt33,31,03
Board 4
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Vogl Walter Mag.1611Sv Klosterneuburg87,53,54
2Mutz Otto1610Sv Sandleiten87,53,54
3Czvitkovics Helmut1648Währinger Sk75,03,04
4Fuchs Walter Dr.1098Sc Hörndlwald50,01,53
Board 5
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Weber Niels1151Sv Bg 16100,03,03
2Lager Johannes jun.1722I. Simmeringer Sk83,32,53
3Brunner Richard1339Sg Aljechin-Wieden75,03,04
4Ring Johann1434Sv Klosterneuburg62,52,54
5Blassnig Reinhard1348Währinger Sk62,52,54
6Fremel Johannes1487Sv Floridsdorf50,02,04
7Sellinger Ronald1507Sv Sandleiten33,31,03
8Mark Harald Mag.946Sc Hörndlwald33,31,03
Board 6
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Medan Stanislaus0Sc Hörndlwald100,03,03
2Lapesch Hannes1384Sv Klosterneuburg62,52,54
3Schmied Kurt1577Währinger Sk25,01,04
4Schäffer Janos Dr.1461Sv Floridsdorf25,01,04