Wiener Vereinsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 B-Liga Nord

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Daniel Lieb (1637550)
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 30 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Date2017/09/30 to 2018/03/17
Rating-Ø1892
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.10.2017 16:01:03, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionLandesliga, A-Liga, B-Liga Nord, B-Liga Süd, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

The best player per board: according percent

The minimum required number of games: 60%

Board 1
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Peyrer Konstantin2040mpimmo Wien Ottakring75,01,52
2Filipovic Ivica2021Sg Pm50,01,02
3Marschnigg Stefan2138Sk Donau50,01,02
4MKNagel Herbert Dr.2072Sk Flötzersteig-Breitensee50,01,02
Board 2
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1WFMBatyte Daiva2230Sg Aljechin-Wieden100,02,02
2Ruisz Johannes2008Sz Favoriten75,01,52
3Zanon Magnus1978tschaturanga75,01,52
4NMHolzer Gerhard2111Sc Donaustadt50,01,02
5Strobl Karl1941Sg Pm25,00,52
Board 3
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Krasniqi Fatos2038Arberia100,02,02
2Lichtblau Horst2067Sk Flötzersteig-Breitensee75,01,52
3Steinwender Peter2003Sz Favoriten50,01,02
4Walter Martin Mag.1907Sg Pm50,01,02
5Ebner Franz Mag.1897Sk Hietzing25,00,52
6Wirthumer Gunter1892Sk Donau25,00,52
7Högl Emanuel1964mpimmo Wien Ottakring25,00,52
Board 4
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Mayrhuber Tobias2013mpimmo Wien Ottakring75,01,52
2Hirsch Adolf Jun.1969Sk Flötzersteig-Breitensee50,01,02
3Hrobath Bernhard1924Sc Donaustadt25,00,52
Board 5
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Woppel Robert Ing.1865Sg Pm100,02,02
2Hechl Fabian1859Sc Donaustadt50,01,02
3Führer Werner1871Sk Hietzing50,01,02
4Kostka Alexander1968Sg Aljechin-Wieden50,01,02
5Hampel Otfried Mag.1956Sz Favoriten50,01,02
6Zaynard Andreas1971Sg Aljechin-Wieden50,01,02
7Stanimirovic Ivana1805tschaturanga25,00,52
8Suschitz Christian1803Sk Donau25,00,52
Board 6
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Bölzlbauer Wolfgang1894Sz Favoriten75,01,52
2Konecny Sophie1834Sc Donaustadt50,01,02
Board 7
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Wantscher Jürgen1713Sz Favoriten75,01,52
2Berghuber Karl1900Sk Hietzing75,01,52
3Wiater Michael Ing.1849Sg Aljechin-Wieden50,01,02
4Hysenaj Hamdi1772Arberia25,00,52
5Merei David1769Sc Donaustadt25,00,52
6Thani Masad1719Sc Donaustadt25,00,52
Board 8
Rk.NameRtgTeam%Pts.Games
1Huber Harald1893Sg Pm100,02,02
2Kottisch Gustav1860Sk Flötzersteig-Breitensee75,01,52
3Mayrhuber Franz1729mpimmo Wien Ottakring50,01,02
4Erren Martin1193Sk Donau25,00,52