Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 2. Klasse Süd

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Gregor Neff
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 15 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Rating calculationRating national
Date2017/10/04 to 2018/03/21
Rating-Ø1666
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 24.11.2017 20:21:23, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionA-Liga, B-Liga, C-Liga, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3 Nord, K3 Süd
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/10/04 at 18:30
Bo.10  1. WbscRtg-6  Ksv Wien SchachsektionRtg1 : 5
1.1
Wantscher, Jürgen
1713-
Zimmermann, Christian
17720 - 1
1.2
Lentner, Johannes
1519-
Plank, Reinhard
19070 - 1
1.3
Rulitz, Josef
1365-
Oppel, Albert Dr.
17120 - 1
1.4
Zikic, Goran
1391-
Hoesch, Herbert
16581 - 0
1.5
Brett nicht besetzt,
0-
Mair, Josef
1550- - +
1.6
Brett nicht besetzt,
0-
Friedl, Karl
1529- - +
Bo.7  Tu WienRtg-5  Sg Verbund / Vhp - OmvRtg1 : 5
2.1
Boller, Wolfgang
1725-MK
Karlstötter, Kurt Mag.
19150 - 1
2.2
Eiler, Thomas
1654-
Kerschenbauer, Franz
18650 - 1
2.3
Braun, Georg
1606-
Salamon, Joachim Ing.
1881½ - ½
2.4
Arnez, Stefan
1606-
Reif, Werner DI.
1753½ - ½
2.5
Kramer, Martin
1363-
Tursa, Franz
17780 - 1
2.6
Lang, Maximilian
1407-
Wenger, Patrick
16340 - 1
Bo.8  Husek WienRtg-4  Unicredit Bank AustriaRtg3½:2½
3.1MK
Insam, Heinz
2202-
Andrejevski, Branko
1875+ - -
3.2
Gaertner, Markus
2087-
Matschi, Christian
17021 - 0
3.3
Haas, Stefan
1770-
Laun, Magdalena
16970 - 1
3.4
Haas, Michael
1633-
Seiser, Marcus
15641 - 0
3.5
Schneider, Christian
1669-
Grosskopf, Peter
1515½ - ½
3.6
Amritzer, Martina
1571-
Florea, Aurelian
00 - 1
Bo.9  Wiener AerzteschachklubRtg-3  Sg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 2362Rtg2 : 4
4.1
Hutter, Michael
1845-
Hauptmann, Dieter
1872½ - ½
4.2
Schmidt, Alfred Dr.
1718-
Muhr, Andreas
1772½ - ½
4.3
Kral, Peter Dr.
1632-
Lettner, Jochen
16690 - 1
4.4
Brandl-Tomek, Karl Dr.
1670-
Poesinger, Adrian Dr.
1631½ - ½
4.5
Woschnagg, Herbert Dr.
1615-
Holub, Sebastian
15110 - 1
4.6
Penthor, Adolf DI.
1527-
Mandryk, Roman
1175½ - ½
Bo.1  Sg Elin / MühlengrundRtg-2  Roter Bauer 7sternRtg3 : 3
5.1
Gröbl, Markus Ing.
1928-
Reichert, Maximilian
1693½ - ½
5.2
Moser, Wolfgang Ing.
1814-
Birnbaum, Robert
1730½ - ½
5.3
Ruh, Thomas
1737-
Fuchs, Martin
1735½ - ½
5.4
Stiassny, Peter DI.
1600-
Weichenberger, Franz Dr.
1610½ - ½
5.5
Holzer, Günther DI.
1601-
Schimpf, Florian
14130 - 1
5.6
Eberdorfer, Wolfgang
1706-
Aschar, Mohammad
11351 - 0