Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 2. Klasse Nord

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Gregor Neff
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 15 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Rating calculationRating national
Date2017/10/04 to 2018/03/21
Rating-Ø1637
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 24.11.2017 20:21:01, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionA-Liga, B-Liga, C-Liga, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3 Nord, K3 Süd
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Team-Composition without round-results

  1. Sg Elin / Mühlengrund (RtgAvg:1868 / TB1: 16 / TB2: 12)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Filipovic Ivica2021AUTBetrieb16554853,54,0
2Huber Harald1893AUTBetrieb16119092,54,0
3Hutzheimer Alfred1937AUTBetrieb16154753,04,0
4Wirrer Joerg Dr.1788AUTBetrieb16571781,54,0
5Rojik Claudio1833AUTBetrieb16429283,04,0
6Peraus Gerald Mag.1737AUTBetrieb16456922,54,0
  2. Bawag P.S.K. Wien (RtgAvg:1674 / TB1: 8 / TB2: 1)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Gottwald Michael1736AUTBetrieb16373471,52,0
2Soos Helmut1827AUTBetrieb16375170,51,0
3Grahofer Wolfgang DI.1623AUTBetrieb16373550,03,0
4Dangl Alfred Dkfm.1537AUTBetrieb16373120,01,0
5Grahofer Emil1538AUTBetrieb16518032,03,0
6Brugger Jonas0AUTBetrieb3,03,0
7Sützl Wolfgang Dr.1713AUTBetrieb16347981,02,0
8Janousek Heinz1469AUTBetrieb0,01,0
9Papaiordanis Alexis1327AUTBetrieb0,01,0
10Schrammel Josef1606AUTBetrieb16374950,01,0
  3. Sg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 2362 (RtgAvg:1778 / TB1: 9,5 / TB2: 6)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Holzammer Florestan1896GERBetrieb246524312,53,0
2Lintner Felix1814AUTBetrieb16420811,52,0
3Holub Tobias1604AUTBetrieb1,02,0
4Bieber Herbert1750AUTBetrieb16582711,03,0
5Kurzawa Roland Dr.1536AUTBetrieb0,52,0
6Kurzawa Dietmar1322AUTBetrieb0,01,0
7Börnsen Frederik1868GERBetrieb246009460,01,0
8Kaiser Christian1656AUTBetrieb0,51,0
9Meyer Ingo1682AUTBetrieb2,02,0
10Mandryk Roman1175AUTBetrieb0,51,0
  4. Sk Cobenzl Wien (RtgAvg:1714 / TB1: 13,5 / TB2: 7)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Schcepanovic Alexander1851AUTBetrieb1,03,0
2Berger Guenther1828AUTBetrieb1,53,0
3Waldhauser Günter1651AUTBetrieb16429442,04,0
4Kurz Dietrich1676AUTBetrieb0,52,0
5Peter Juergen1664AUTBetrieb2,02,0
6Rummel Klaus1579AUTBetrieb2,03,0
7Dragnev Lubomir1606AUTBetrieb16348442,02,0
8Ram Florian1614AUTBetrieb0,51,0
9Ruzicska Leonhard Dr.1612AUTBetrieb2,03,0
10Talab Amin0AUTBetrieb0,01,0
  5. Oesterr.Nationalbank Wien (RtgAvg:1928 / TB1: 11 / TB2: 4)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1NMScheichel Herbert DI.2320AUTBetrieb16003541,02,0
2Arztmann Wolfgang2153AUTBetrieb16068750,01,0
3Langmantel Robert1822AUTBetrieb3,54,0
4Fiam Gerhard1641AUTBetrieb16425371,04,0
5Fritzer Friedrich Dr.1686AUTBetrieb16032050,01,0
6Wagner Siegfried1399AUTBetrieb1,53,0
7Prammer Franz Dr.1804AUTBetrieb16358671,53,0
8Pock Reinhard1781AUTBetrieb2,03,0
9Brohs Helmut Dr.1376AUTBetrieb0,53,0
  6. Ksv Wien Schachsektion (RtgAvg:1740 / TB1: 12 / TB2: 7)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Haitzer Thomas1725AUTBetrieb16220721,01,0
2Vettermann Dietmar1746AUTBetrieb0,01,0
3Giefing Josef1751AUTBetrieb16175241,53,0
4Prinz Nikolaus1703AUTBetrieb16251871,53,0
5Pos Andreas1725AUTBetrieb16491082,03,0
6Hoesch Herbert1658AUTBetrieb1,01,0
7Chesnais Wolfgang1741AUTBetrieb16560821,52,0
8Flanitzer Johann1751AUTBetrieb16219632,02,0
9Steiner Willibald1547AUTBetrieb16376491,52,0
  7. Siemens Wien (RtgAvg:1707 / TB1: 6,5 / TB2: 1)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Reisinger Heinz DI.1820AUTBetrieb16134131,02,0
2Unterberger Wolfgang Mag.1697AUTBetrieb16354841,52,0
3Glavanich Johann1817AUTBetrieb16199260,02,0
4Mittelbach Eduard1698AUTBetrieb16245552,03,0
5Schreuer Johann1593AUTBetrieb16413871,03,0
6Ritter Willibald Ing.1563AUTBetrieb16561040,02,0
7Schiebel Werner1511AUTBetrieb0,52,0
8Holzer Gerhard1615AUTBetrieb16382700,01,0
9Pongrac Georg1526AUTBetrieb16572240,51,0
  8. Polizei Wien (RtgAvg:1666 / TB1: 8 / TB2: 3)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Taylor Philip1656AUTBetrieb16569290,53,0
2Scheuch Johann1512AUTBetrieb16571602,04,0
3Zeuner Otto Ing.1504AUTBetrieb16569371,04,0
4Gsaller Werner1829AUTBetrieb16416621,53,0
5WMKAlmert Margit1608AUTBetrieb16208510,01,0
6Kogler Gerald1359AUTBetrieb1,54,0
7Bauer Herbert1495AUTBetrieb16414170,01,0
8Bambasek Ulrich1588AUTBetrieb1,03,0
9Unger Martin Mag.1801AUTBetrieb16360300,51,0
  9. Vh Inzersdorf (RtgAvg:1575 / TB1: 11,5 / TB2: 4)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Kottisch Gustav1860AUTBetrieb16169193,04,0
2Gardavsky Heinz1703AUTBetrieb1,04,0
3Peschek Bernd1728AUTBetrieb16353792,54,0
4Schluderbacher Gerald1465AUTBetrieb0,52,0
5Rytina Heinz1374AUTBetrieb2,04,0
6Simec Marjan0Betrieb2,03,0
7Pumpler Walter1317AUTBetrieb16519600,53,0