Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 2. Klasse Nord

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Gregor Neff
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 15 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Date2017/10/04 to 2018/03/21
Rating-Ø1668
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 06.10.2017 10:42:58, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionA-Liga, B-Liga, C-Liga, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3 Nord, K3 Süd
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Team-Composition without round-results

  1. Sg Elin / Mühlengrund (RtgAvg:1868 / TB1: 3,5 / TB2: 3)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Filipovic Ivica2021AUTBetrieb16554850,51,0
2Huber Harald1893AUTBetrieb16119090,51,0
3Hutzheimer Alfred1937AUTBetrieb16154751,01,0
4Wirrer Joerg Dr.1788AUTBetrieb16571781,01,0
5Rojik Claudio1833AUTBetrieb16429280,51,0
6Peraus Gerald Mag.1737AUTBetrieb16456920,01,0
  2. Bawag P.S.K. Wien (RtgAvg:1510 / TB1: 2,5 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Gottwald Michael1736AUTBetrieb16373470,51,0
2Soos Helmut1827AUTBetrieb16375170,51,0
3Grahofer Wolfgang DI.1623AUTBetrieb16373550,01,0
4Dangl Alfred Dkfm.1537AUTBetrieb16373120,01,0
5Grahofer Emil1538AUTBetrieb16518030,51,0
6Brugger Jonas0AUTBetrieb1,01,0
  3. Sg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 2362 (RtgAvg:1654 / TB1: 3,5 / TB2: 3)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Holzammer Florestan1896GERBetrieb246524311,01,0
2Lintner Felix1814AUTBetrieb16420811,01,0
3Holub Tobias1604AUTBetrieb0,01,0
4Bieber Herbert1750AUTBetrieb16582711,01,0
5Kurzawa Roland Dr.1536AUTBetrieb0,51,0
6Kurzawa Dietmar1322AUTBetrieb0,01,0
  4. Sk Cobenzl Wien (RtgAvg:1708 / TB1: 5,5 / TB2: 3)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Schcepanovic Alexander1851AUTBetrieb1,01,0
2Berger Guenther1828AUTBetrieb1,01,0
3Waldhauser Günter1651AUTBetrieb16429441,01,0
4Kurz Dietrich1676AUTBetrieb0,51,0
5Peter Juergen1664AUTBetrieb1,01,0
6Rummel Klaus1579AUTBetrieb1,01,0
  5. Oesterr.Nationalbank Wien (RtgAvg:1837 / TB1: 3 / TB2: 1)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1NMScheichel Herbert DI.2320AUTBetrieb16003541,01,0
2Arztmann Wolfgang2153AUTBetrieb16068750,01,0
3Langmantel Robert1822AUTBetrieb1,01,0
4Fiam Gerhard1641AUTBetrieb16425370,01,0
5Fritzer Friedrich Dr.1686AUTBetrieb16032050,01,0
6Wagner Siegfried1399AUTBetrieb1,01,0
  7. Siemens Wien (RtgAvg:1698 / TB1: 3 / TB2: 1)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Reisinger Heinz DI.1820AUTBetrieb16134130,01,0
2Unterberger Wolfgang Mag.1697AUTBetrieb16354841,01,0
3Glavanich Johann1817AUTBetrieb16199260,01,0
4Mittelbach Eduard1698AUTBetrieb16245551,01,0
5Schreuer Johann1593AUTBetrieb16413871,01,0
6Ritter Willibald Ing.1563AUTBetrieb16561040,01,0
  8. Polizei Wien (RtgAvg:1578 / TB1: 0,5 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Taylor Philip1656AUTBetrieb16569290,01,0
2Scheuch Johann1512AUTBetrieb16571600,01,0
3Zeuner Otto Ing.1504AUTBetrieb16569370,01,0
4Gsaller Werner1829AUTBetrieb16416620,51,0
5WMKAlmert Margit1608AUTBetrieb16208510,01,0
6Kogler Gerald1359AUTBetrieb0,01,0
  9. Vh Inzersdorf (RtgAvg:1488 / TB1: 2,5 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDArtFideIDPts.Games
1Kottisch Gustav1860AUTBetrieb16169190,01,0
2Gardavsky Heinz1703AUTBetrieb0,01,0
3Peschek Bernd1728AUTBetrieb16353791,01,0
4Schluderbacher Gerald1465AUTBetrieb0,01,0
5Rytina Heinz1374AUTBetrieb0,51,0
6Simec Marjan0Betrieb1,01,0