Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 2. Klasse Nord

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Gregor Neff
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 15 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Rating calculationRating national
Date2017/10/04 to 2018/03/21
Rating-Ø1637
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 24.11.2017 20:21:01, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionA-Liga, B-Liga, C-Liga, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3 Nord, K3 Süd
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

The best player per board: according Points

The minimum required number of games: 60%

Board 1
Rk.NameRtgTeamPts.%Games
1Filipovic Ivica2021Sg Elin / Mühlengrund3,587,54
2Kottisch Gustav1860Vh Inzersdorf3,075,04
3Holzammer Florestan1896Sg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23622,583,33
4Schcepanovic Alexander1851Sk Cobenzl Wien1,033,33
5Taylor Philip1656Polizei Wien0,516,73
Board 2
Rk.NameRtgTeamPts.%Games
1Langmantel Robert1822Oesterr.Nationalbank Wien3,587,54
2Huber Harald1893Sg Elin / Mühlengrund2,562,54
3Prammer Franz Dr.1804Oesterr.Nationalbank Wien1,550,03
4Giefing Josef1751Ksv Wien Schachsektion1,550,03
5Berger Guenther1828Sk Cobenzl Wien1,550,03
6Bambasek Ulrich1588Polizei Wien1,033,33
7Gardavsky Heinz1703Vh Inzersdorf1,025,04
Board 3
Rk.NameRtgTeamPts.%Games
1Hutzheimer Alfred1937Sg Elin / Mühlengrund3,075,04
2Peschek Bernd1728Vh Inzersdorf2,562,54
3Pock Reinhard1781Oesterr.Nationalbank Wien2,066,73
4Waldhauser Günter1651Sk Cobenzl Wien2,050,04
5Prinz Nikolaus1703Ksv Wien Schachsektion1,550,03
Board 4
Rk.NameRtgTeamPts.%Games
1Grahofer Emil1538Bawag P.S.K. Wien2,066,73
2Pos Andreas1725Ksv Wien Schachsektion2,066,73
3Scheuch Johann1512Polizei Wien2,050,04
4Gsaller Werner1829Polizei Wien1,550,03
5Wirrer Joerg Dr.1788Sg Elin / Mühlengrund1,537,54
6Schreuer Johann1593Siemens Wien1,033,33
7Fiam Gerhard1641Oesterr.Nationalbank Wien1,033,33
8Zeuner Otto Ing.1504Polizei Wien1,025,04
Board 5
Rk.NameRtgTeamPts.%Games
1Rojik Claudio1833Sg Elin / Mühlengrund3,075,04
2Ruzicska Leonhard Dr.1612Sk Cobenzl Wien2,066,73
3Rytina Heinz1374Vh Inzersdorf2,050,04
4Wagner Siegfried1399Oesterr.Nationalbank Wien1,550,03
5Bieber Herbert1750Sg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23621,033,33
6Pumpler Walter1317Vh Inzersdorf0,516,73
Board 6
Rk.NameRtgTeamPts.%Games
1Brugger Jonas0Bawag P.S.K. Wien3,0100,03
2Peraus Gerald Mag.1737Sg Elin / Mühlengrund2,562,54
3Simec Marjan0Vh Inzersdorf2,066,73
4Rummel Klaus1579Sk Cobenzl Wien2,066,73
5Kogler Gerald1359Polizei Wien1,537,54
6Brohs Helmut Dr.1376Oesterr.Nationalbank Wien0,516,73