Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 2. Klasse Nord

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Gregor Neff
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 15 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Rating calculationRating national
Date2017/10/04 to 2018/03/21
Rating-Ø1636
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 12.01.2018 11:30:44, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionA-Liga, B-Liga, C-Liga, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3 Nord, K3 Süd
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Board Pairings

Round 4 on 2017/11/22 at 18:30
Bo.4  Sk Cobenzl WienRtg-2  Bawag P.S.K. WienRtg3 : 3
1.1
Schcepanovic, Alexander
1851-
Gottwald, Michael
17360 - 1
1.2
Berger, Guenther
1828-
Grahofer, Emil
1538½ - ½
1.3
Dragnev, Lubomir
1606-
Schrammel, Josef
16061 - 0
1.4
Waldhauser, Günter
1651-
Sützl, Wolfgang Dr.
1713½ - ½
1.5
Ruzicska, Leonhard Dr.
1612-
Grahofer, Wolfgang DI.
16231 - 0
1.6
Rummel, Klaus
1579-
Brugger, Jonas
00 - 1
Bo.5  Oesterr.Nationalbank WienRtg-1  Sg Elin / MühlengrundRtg1½:4½
2.1NM
Scheichel, Herbert DI.
2320-
Filipovic, Ivica
20210 - 1
2.2
Prammer, Franz Dr.
1804-
Huber, Harald
1893½ - ½
2.3
Langmantel, Robert
1822-
Hutzheimer, Alfred
1937½ - ½
2.4
Pock, Reinhard
1781-
Wirrer, Joerg Dr.
1788½ - ½
2.5
Fiam, Gerhard
1641-
Rojik, Claudio
18330 - 1
2.6
Brohs, Helmut Dr.
1376-
Peraus, Gerald Mag.
17370 - 1
Bo.6  Ksv Wien SchachsektionRtg-9  Vh InzersdorfRtg3 : 3
3.1
Giefing, Josef
1751-
Kottisch, Gustav
18600 - 1
3.2
Prinz, Nikolaus
1703-
Gardavsky, Heinz
17030 - 1
3.3
Pos, Andreas
1725-
Peschek, Bernd
1728½ - ½
3.4
Chesnais, Wolfgang
1741-
Rytina, Heinz
1374½ - ½
3.5
Flanitzer, Johann
1751-
Pumpler, Walter
13171 - 0
3.6
Steiner, Willibald
1547-
Simec, Marjan
01 - 0
Bo.7  Siemens WienRtg-8  Polizei WienRtg2½:3½
4.1
Reisinger, Heinz DI.
1820-
Taylor, Philip
16561 - 0
4.2
Unterberger, Wolfgang Mag.
1697-
Bambasek, Ulrich
1588½ - ½
4.3
Mittelbach, Eduard
1698-
Scheuch, Johann
15120 - 1
4.4
Schreuer, Johann
1593-
Gsaller, Werner
18290 - 1
4.5
Schiebel, Werner
1511-
Zeuner, Otto Ing.
1504½ - ½
4.6
Pongrac, Georg
1526-
Kogler, Gerald
1359½ - ½