Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 A-Liga

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Daniel Lieb (1637550)
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 15 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2017/10/04 to 2018/03/21
Rating-Ø2215
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 24.11.2017 20:21:43, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionA-Liga, B-Liga, C-Liga, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3 Nord, K3 Süd
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Alphabetical list

No.NameFideIDRtgFEDTeamBo.
1IMAlvir Aco144003672375AUTNuschei Spezialdicht.Wien7
2FMBachofner Andreas16037952144AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion2
3MKBachofner Christian16037871983AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion6
4CMBauer Thomas16392932199AUTTu Wien2
5IMBaumegger Siegfried16028292454AUT1. Wbsc10
6FMBlohberger Felix16320512344AUTSchach Und Spiele Wien2
7Branding Volker46591472183GERTu Wien8
8FMBrustkern Juergen46026762287GERSchach Und Spiele Wien3
9GMBuhmann Rainer46513402564GERHusek Wien1
10Chirita-Mihaila Marius-Constantin12138732112ROU1. Wbsc13
11MkDanner Lambert13058402039AUTSchach Und Spiele Wien6
12Dittel Herbert16164712064AUTSg Bbsv / Sk Herndl7
13IMDragnev Valentin16348522466AUTSchach Und Spiele Wien1
14MKEder Martin Mag.16102952134AUTSg Bbsv / Sk Herndl2
15Ehn Michael Mag.16161292023AUTSchach Und Spiele Wien8
16FMEnöckl Philipp16088942275AUTTu Wien11
17NMErnst Michael Mag.16183932131AUTSchach Und Spiele Wien4
18Foerderreuther Jonas246837282013GER1. Wbsc8
19IMFröwis Georg16184232433AUTTu Wien9
20Gartmayer Stefan16362431925AUT1. Wbsc12
21Gratze Michael16138712060AUTSchach Und Spiele Wien7
22Haberberger Ernst16086902065AUTSg Bbsv / Sk Herndl9
23IMHalvax Georg16195432421AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv2
24IMHandler Lukas16095802386AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv1
25IMHangweyrer Manfred16010082362AUTWiener Linien3
26MKHechl Gerald Mag.16056742274AUTSg Bbsv / Sk Herndl1
27GMHorvath Csaba7001182507HUNHusek Wien2
28FMHorvath Dominik16425612337AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion7
29GMHorvath Jozsef7000612531HUNHusek Wien3
30WFMHorvath Maria16016601991AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion5
31GMJobava Baadur136015202705GEONuschei Spezialdicht.Wien1
32IMJuhasz Armin7242702370HUNHusek Wien5
33IMJuhasz Kristof7388082393HUNHusek Wien6
34Kersten Julian16285422009AUT1. Wbsc5
35IMKilgus Georg16062122409AUTNuschei Spezialdicht.Wien6
36FMKirschner Alexander Dr.16056312200AUTTu Wien4
37IMKreisl Robert16138802444AUTPolizei Wien2
38Kremer Nadine40029701837LUXPolizei Wien7
39IMKummer Helmut16010162297AUTWiener Linien4
40Kuntner Reinhard16305552061AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion9
41MKKuthan Andreas Mag.16038332215AUTSg Bbsv / Sk Herndl3
42FMKwatschewsky Leo DI.16004352211AUTSchach Und Spiele Wien9
43Leitner Gerald DI.16162182138AUT1. Wbsc7
44IMLendwai Reinhard16001762380AUTNuschei Spezialdicht.Wien8
45Lichtblau Horst16069562067AUTPolizei Wien3
46Lucaci Marius12097362180ROUSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv10
47FMMatt Fabian16233032263AUT1. Wbsc11
48IMMenezes Christoph16170012373AUT1. Wbsc1
49Miazhynski Yuri16515952128AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv9
50FMMoser Guenter Mag.16008772308AUT1. Wbsc2
51Mroz Thomas16138982187AUTTu Wien5
52MKNagel Herbert Dr.16006132072AUTSchach Und Spiele Wien5
53CMNeff Gregor Ing.16139102126AUT1. Wbsc4
54FMNeumeier Klaus Mag.16023652302AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion10
55MkPallitsch Clemens16150842190AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion1
56MKPammer Andreas DI.16109292141AUTSg Bbsv / Sk Herndl5
57Pingitzer Guenther16371261889AUTPolizei Wien8
58FMPlank Franz16009662189AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv7
59Reyes-Acevedo Ismael Mag.64036971970DOMKsv Wien Schachsektion4
60Rongitsch Thomas16162422056AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion3
61Rother Moritz46941122099GER1. Wbsc3
62FMRubil Marko145015462278CROTu Wien7
63Sauper Dorian16039491984AUT1. Wbsc6
64IMSchlosser Michael Dr.16001842283AUTSg Bbsv / Sk Herndl10
65Schmid Andreas16178692087AUTTu Wien6
66IMSchroll Gerhard Dr. MMag.16009072298AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv3
67NMSchwab Rene Mag.(FH)16008502198AUTSg Bbsv / Sk Herndl4
68FMSchwabeneder Florian16261912407AUTTu Wien1
69IMSchwarhofer Christopher16139522384AUTPolizei Wien1
70Seidl Reinhard16090251887AUTSchach Und Spiele Wien10
71GMSeres Lajos7012542402HUNHusek Wien4
72GMShengelia David136012702556AUTNuschei Spezialdicht.Wien2
73Somasundram Jayakumar Ing.99002501922SRIPolizei Wien5
74IMSommerbauer Norbert DI.16025272407AUTWiener Linien1
75GMStanec Nikolaus16017762456AUTNuschei Spezialdicht.Wien5
76Steindl Johannes16432662232AUTWiener Linien5
77Steiner Adam DI7279622171AUTTu Wien3
78NMSteiner Bruno16024112110AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv6
79GMStohl Igor Dr.149000252505SVKNuschei Spezialdicht.Wien4
80FMStranz Richard DI.16008182105AUTWiener Linien6
81Thoma Wilhelm Jun.16031162075AUTSg Bbsv / Sk Herndl8
82FMTodor Razvan16044572161AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv4
83Turetschek Nico16483811773AUT1. Wbsc14
84Unger Martin Mag.16360301771AUTPolizei Wien6
85Vavra Michael3063981987CZE1. Wbsc9
86IMVolkmann Friedrich Karl16029772396AUTWiener Linien2
87FMWallner Joachim16087202314AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion8
88FMWebersberger Johann DI.16111002338AUTTu Wien10
89IMWeinzettl Ernst16005752269AUTHusek Wien7
90Wetscherek Gerhard16021522041AUTSg Bbsv / Sk Herndl6
91NMWiedermann Daniel16092382096AUTPolizei Wien4
92Wilke Werner DDr.16008262214AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv5
93FMZetthofer Gerald16050112257AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv8
94GMZilka Stepan3153032513CZENuschei Spezialdicht.Wien3