Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

15th IBCA Chess Olympiad for Blind and Visually Impaired Chess Players 2017

Last update 28.06.2017 14:27:57, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of macedonia (1)

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. GERMANY (RtgAvg:2146, Captain: Wilfried Bode / TB1: 12 / TB2: 180,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1FMMueller Oliver2271GER46333851½11½101½6,592100
2CMEichstaedt Mirko2160GER24692310011½10½04,082034
3Mueller Thorsten2110GER46533190½0½012,062029
4CMSchellmann Frank2041GER4669916½½11½½15,071971
5Riegler Dieter2015GER46064261½01103,561719

Player info

Mueller Oliver FM 2271 GER Rp:2295
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
143Patil Shirish1706IND0,0w 11
263FMPribeanu Mihail-Dacian2126ROU3,5s ½1
394Cajzler Hinko2093CRO3,5w 11
499Znuderl Matej1964SLO0,5s 11
578Szilagyi Samuel Attila1773HUN3,5w ½1
638Vrioni Bersan1890ITA6,0w 11
773Smirnov Alexey2427RUS6,0s 01
849IMTuka Oleg2407UKR4,5w 11
911GMTazbir Marcin2514POL7,5s ½1
Eichstaedt Mirko CM 2160 GER Rp:2036
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
146Soundarya Kumar Pradhan1741IND5,5s 02
395Began Branko1852CRO3,5s 12
4101Muri Emil1920SLO3,0w 12
533Rev Miklos2057HUN4,5s ½2
637Badano Giancarlo1857ITA3,0s 12
776IMPakhomov Alexey2350RUS4,5w 02
852FMWassin Sergej2289UKR6,5s ½2
99Czajkowski Adam2204POL7,0w 02
Mueller Thorsten 2110 GER Rp:1904
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
142Kishan Gangolli1964IND6,5w 03
265Dima Mihai1959ROU4,5w ½2
4102Mlacnik Franc2008SLO6,0s 03
639Casadei Marco1835ITA5,0w ½3
777FMBabarykin Stanislav2332RUS8,0s 03
98Chojnowski Marcin2077POL4,5s 13
Schellmann Frank CM 2041 GER Rp:2129
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
144Makwana Ashvin K1810IND3,0s ½4
266Bursuc Mihai1898ROU3,0s ½3
397Culjak Miso1679CRO3,5w 13
534Vojan Istvan1921HUN4,5w 13
775FMSuslov Evgeniy2313RUS6,0w ½4
848Kolpakov Vladyslav2079UKR6,0w ½3
910Suder Ryszard2095POL4,0w 14
Riegler Dieter 2015 GER Rp:1880
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
267Strete Ciprian-Iulian1773ROU2,0w 14
398Pergar Lovro1527CRO1,0s ½4
4103Ursic Aleksander2000SLO4,5w 04
536Hosszu Vilmos0HUN0,5s 14
640Gasperoni Claudio1818ITA2,5s 14
851WIMZsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov2194UKR6,5s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/06/19 at 15:00
Bo.6
  GERMANY
Rtg-19
  INDIA
Rtg1½:2½
6.1FM
Mueller, Oliver
2271-
Patil, Shirish
17061 - 0
6.2CM
Eichstaedt, Mirko
2160-
Soundarya, Kumar Pradhan
17410 - 1
6.3
Mueller, Thorsten
2110-
Kishan, Gangolli
19640 - 1
6.4CM
Schellmann, Frank
2041-
Makwana, Ashvin K
1810½ - ½
Round 2 on 2017/06/20 at 15:00
Bo.10
  ROMANIA
Rtg-6
  GERMANY
Rtg1½:2½
8.1FM
Pribeanu, Mihail-Dacian
2126-FM
Mueller, Oliver
2271½ - ½
8.2
Dima, Mihai
1959-
Mueller, Thorsten
2110½ - ½
8.3
Bursuc, Mihai
1898-CM
Schellmann, Frank
2041½ - ½
8.4
Strete, Ciprian-Iulian
1773-
Riegler, Dieter
20150 - 1
Round 3 on 2017/06/21 at 15:00
Bo.6
  GERMANY
Rtg-17
  CROATIA
Rtg3½: ½
6.1FM
Mueller, Oliver
2271-
Cajzler, Hinko
20931 - 0
6.2CM
Eichstaedt, Mirko
2160-
Began, Branko
18521 - 0
6.3CM
Schellmann, Frank
2041-
Culjak, Miso
16791 - 0
6.4
Riegler, Dieter
2015-
Pergar, Lovro
1527½ - ½
Round 4 on 2017/06/22 at 15:00
Bo.11
  SLOVENIA
Rtg-6
  GERMANY
Rtg2 : 2
4.1
Znuderl, Matej
1964-FM
Mueller, Oliver
22710 - 1
4.2
Muri, Emil
1920-CM
Eichstaedt, Mirko
21600 - 1
4.3
Mlacnik, Franc
2008-
Mueller, Thorsten
21101 - 0
4.4
Ursic, Aleksander
2000-
Riegler, Dieter
20151 - 0
Round 5 on 2017/06/23 at 15:00
Bo.6
  GERMANY
Rtg-15
  HUNGARY
Rtg3 : 1
4.1FM
Mueller, Oliver
2271-
Szilagyi, Samuel Attila
1773½ - ½
4.2CM
Eichstaedt, Mirko
2160-
Rev, Miklos
2057½ - ½
4.3CM
Schellmann, Frank
2041-
Vojan, Istvan
19211 - 0
4.4
Riegler, Dieter
2015-
Hosszu, Vilmos
01 - 0
Round 6 on 2017/06/25 at 15:00
Bo.6
  GERMANY
Rtg-18
  ITALY
Rtg3½: ½
3.1FM
Mueller, Oliver
2271-
Vrioni, Bersan
18901 - 0
3.2CM
Eichstaedt, Mirko
2160-
Badano, Giancarlo
18571 - 0
3.3
Mueller, Thorsten
2110-
Casadei, Marco
1835½ - ½
3.4
Riegler, Dieter
2015-
Gasperoni, Claudio
18181 - 0
Round 7 on 2017/06/26 at 15:00
Bo.1
  RUSSIA
Rtg-6
  GERMANY
Rtg3½: ½
1.1
Smirnov, Alexey
2427-FM
Mueller, Oliver
22711 - 0
1.2IM
Pakhomov, Alexey
2350-CM
Eichstaedt, Mirko
21601 - 0
1.3FM
Babarykin, Stanislav
2332-
Mueller, Thorsten
21101 - 0
1.4FM
Suslov, Evgeniy
2313-CM
Schellmann, Frank
2041½ - ½
Round 8 on 2017/06/27 at 15:00
Bo.6
  GERMANY
Rtg-2
  UKRAINE
Rtg2 : 2
3.1FM
Mueller, Oliver
2271-IM
Tuka, Oleg
24071 - 0
3.2CM
Eichstaedt, Mirko
2160-FM
Wassin, Sergej
2289½ - ½
3.3CM
Schellmann, Frank
2041-
Kolpakov, Vladyslav
2079½ - ½
3.4
Riegler, Dieter
2015-WIM
Zsiltzova-Lisenko, Lubov
21940 - 1
Round 9 on 2017/06/28 at 09:30
Bo.4
  POLAND
Rtg-6
  GERMANY
Rtg1½:2½
2.1GM
Tazbir, Marcin
2514-FM
Mueller, Oliver
2271½ - ½
2.2
Czajkowski, Adam
2204-CM
Eichstaedt, Mirko
21601 - 0
2.3
Chojnowski, Marcin
2077-
Mueller, Thorsten
21100 - 1
2.4
Suder, Ryszard
2095-CM
Schellmann, Frank
20410 - 1
Advertisement