Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Senior Teams Chess Championship 2017 - Category 65+

Last update 03.07.2017 18:46:00, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of central serbia

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. DENMARK (65) (RtgAvg:2316, Captain: Sorensen Bent / TB1: 13 / TB2: 131,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMKristiansen Jens2403DEN1400061½1½½1014,572215231974,55,04-0,5410-5,4
2FMOst-Hansen Jacob2359DEN14000960½½11½½4,0721082176745,38-1,3810-13,8
3IMSorensen Bent2255DEN14004100½½11115,0720072179755,33-0,3320-6,6
4Rosenlund Thorbjorn2247DEN1400614½0½½1114,571881210563,54,51-1,0120-20,2
5Grabow Pouelsten Holm2117DEN14006301½½13,0418722070433,11-0,1120-2,2

Player info

Kristiansen Jens GM 2403 DEN Rp:2319
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
128GMSveshnikov Evgeny2512RUS25266,0w ½1
25IMRooze Jan2301BEL23105,5s 11
433FMVucenovic Dragomir2254SUI21724,0w ½1
514CMJames Geoffrey H2181ENG21803,5s ½1
623Dahl Ivar M2137NOR21472,5w 11
82Kauko Pekka1990FIN20092,0w 01
937FMIlijc Milan2131SRB22284,5s 11
Ost-Hansen Jacob FM 2359 DEN Rp:2176
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
130GMBalashov Yuri S2418RUS29187,0s 02
26Van Herck Marcel2156BEL22135,0w ½2
434IMBhend Edwin2135SUI20813,0s ½2
515CMReuben Stewart2074ENG20462,5w 12
719Patola Eero1834FIN18501,0s 11
81Rantanen Veikko1985FIN20813,5s ½2
938FMUjhazi Ivan2155SRB22035,0w ½2
Sorensen Bent IM 2255 DEN Rp:2179
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
131IMZhelnin Vladimir V2460RUS28887,0w 03
435FMHohler Peter2096SUI21183,5w ½3
517Mashayekh Majid1919ENG18991,5s ½3
624Johnsen Oystein2005NOR19742,0s 12
720Rintakoski Pentti1811FIN17881,0w 12
83Alkkiomaki Jyrki1958FIN19914,0w 13
942Svitlica Nenad1802SRB17481,0s 13
Rosenlund Thorbjorn 2247 DEN Rp:2105
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
132GMPushkov Nikolai2339RUS22355,5s ½4
27Van de Wynkele Herman1996BEL21675,5s 03
518Scowen Roger S1840ENG19302,5w ½4
626Taksrud Vidar1979NOR20183,0w ½3
721Virtanen Esko0FIN12770,0s 13
84Ranki Martti1922FIN20124,0s 14
939Milosavac Ljubomir2092SRB21054,0w 14
Grabow Pouelsten Holm 2117 DEN Rp:2070
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
28Schrickx Frank1804BEL19503,5w 14
436Illi Hans-Joerg2060SUI20743,5s ½4
627Mundal Arnold1928NOR19482,5s ½4
722Ristoja Aulikki1696FIN11810,0w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/06/25 at 15.30
Bo.2  DENMARK (65)Rtg-9  RUSSIA (65)Rtg1 : 3
1.1GM
Kristiansen, Jens
2403-GM
Sveshnikov, Evgeny
2512½ - ½
1.2FM
Ost-Hansen, Jacob
2359-GM
Balashov, Yuri S
24180 - 1
1.3IM
Sorensen, Bent
2255-IM
Zhelnin, Vladimir V
24600 - 1
1.4
Rosenlund, Thorbjorn
2247-GM
Pushkov, Nikolai
2339½ - ½
Round 2 on 2017/06/26 at 15.30
Bo.1  BELGIUM (65)Rtg-2  DENMARK (65)Rtg1½:2½
4.1IM
Rooze, Jan
2301-GM
Kristiansen, Jens
24030 - 1
4.2
Van Herck, Marcel
2156-FM
Ost-Hansen, Jacob
2359½ - ½
4.3
Van de Wynkele, Herman
1996-
Rosenlund, Thorbjorn
22471 - 0
4.4
Schrickx, Frank
1804-
Grabow, Pouelsten Holm
21170 - 1
Round 4 on 2017/06/28 at 15.30
Bo.2  DENMARK (65)Rtg-3  SWITZERLAND (65)Rtg2 : 2
4.1GM
Kristiansen, Jens
2403-FM
Vucenovic, Dragomir
2254½ - ½
4.2FM
Ost-Hansen, Jacob
2359-IM
Bhend, Edwin
2135½ - ½
4.3IM
Sorensen, Bent
2255-FM
Hohler, Peter
2096½ - ½
4.4
Grabow, Pouelsten Holm
2117-
Illi, Hans-Joerg
2060½ - ½
Round 5 on 2017/06/29 at 15.30
Bo.4  ENGLAND (65)Rtg-2  DENMARK (65)Rtg1½:2½
1.1CM
James, Geoffrey H
2181-GM
Kristiansen, Jens
2403½ - ½
1.2CM
Reuben, Stewart
2074-FM
Ost-Hansen, Jacob
23590 - 1
1.3
Mashayekh, Majid
1919-IM
Sorensen, Bent
2255½ - ½
1.4
Scowen, Roger S
1840-
Rosenlund, Thorbjorn
2247½ - ½
Round 6 on 2017/06/30 at 15.30
Bo.2  DENMARK (65)Rtg-5  NORWAY (65)Rtg3 : 1
3.1GM
Kristiansen, Jens
2403-
Dahl, Ivar M
21371 - 0
3.2IM
Sorensen, Bent
2255-
Johnsen, Oystein
20051 - 0
3.3
Rosenlund, Thorbjorn
2247-
Taksrud, Vidar
1979½ - ½
3.4
Grabow, Pouelsten Holm
2117-
Mundal, Arnold
1928½ - ½
Round 7 on 2017/07/01 at 15.30
Bo.6  FINLAND - FINNISH MATES (65)Rtg-2  DENMARK (65)Rtg0 : 4
2.1
Patola, Eero
1834-FM
Ost-Hansen, Jacob
23590 - 1
2.2
Rintakoski, Pentti
1811-IM
Sorensen, Bent
22550 - 1
2.3
Virtanen, Esko
0-
Rosenlund, Thorbjorn
22470 - 1
2.4
Ristoja, Aulikki
1696-
Grabow, Pouelsten Holm
21170 - 1
Round 8 on 2017/07/02 at 15.30
Bo.2  DENMARK (65)Rtg-7  FINLAND - TURKU (65)Rtg2½:1½
2.1GM
Kristiansen, Jens
2403-
Kauko, Pekka
19900 - 1
2.2FM
Ost-Hansen, Jacob
2359-
Rantanen, Veikko
1985½ - ½
2.3IM
Sorensen, Bent
2255-
Alkkiomaki, Jyrki
19581 - 0
2.4
Rosenlund, Thorbjorn
2247-
Ranki, Martti
19221 - 0
Round 9 on 2017/07/03 at 14.00
Bo.8  SERBIA - GERONTOLOSKI CENTAR (65)Rtg-2  DENMARK (65)Rtg½ :3½
3.1FM
Ilijc, Milan
2131-GM
Kristiansen, Jens
24030 - 1
3.2FM
Ujhazi, Ivan
2155-FM
Ost-Hansen, Jacob
2359½ - ½
3.3
Svitlica, Nenad
1802-IM
Sorensen, Bent
22550 - 1
3.4
Milosavac, Ljubomir
2092-
Rosenlund, Thorbjorn
22470 - 1
Advertisement