V Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra

Organizer(s)Escola Xadrez de Pontevedra
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament director(OI) Pablo García Castro (ID=2209365)
Chief Arbiter(AI) Luis Blasco de la Cruz (ID=2219107)
ArbiterEvaristo Rodriguez, Jose Luis Louzao Brea
Time control90 min + 30 sec x move
LocationColegio Los Sauces (Pontevedra)
Date2017/08/08 to 2017/08/14
Rating-Ø1753
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.08.2017 17:22:21, Creator/Last Upload: blasco de la cruz, luis

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 3 on 2017/08/10 at 10:00

Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
15
GMOratovsky Michael 24942 1 - 02 Recuna Aranda Miguel 1741
89
293
Juarros Ruiz Victor 17082 0 - 12 GMPap Misa 2491
6
37
GMFirat Burak 24822 1 - 02 Bouzas Bello Rafael 1621
99
4100
Creo Abeijon Diego 16162 0 - 12 FMLillo Castany Victor 2382
17
519
IMEstremera Panos Sergio 23622 1 - 02 Avelino Camila Biscaya 1615
101
6107
Martinez Montes Juan Manuel 15882 0 - 12 FMSilva Luis Neves Da 2354
20
721
FMSanchez Aller Fernando 23372 1 - 02 Iglesias Gonzalez Sabela 1591
106
8111
Fernandez Rozas Javier 15602 0 - 12 FMPadeiro Jose 2255
28
931
Garcia Romero Benjamin Abel 22172 1 - 02 Del Prado Rodriguez Xulio 1500
117
101
GMBurmakin Vladimir 2520 1 - 02 Garcia Garcia Samuel 1404
126
112
GMYuffa Daniil 2515 1 - 0 Alonso Alonso Ivan 2106
38
1240
Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J 2099 0 - 1 GMPetkov Vladimir 2498
4
1361
Santos Martinez Guillermo 1945 1 - 0 GMLazarev Vladimir 2418
11
1412
IMErdogdu Mert 2415 1 - 0 Martinez Ferreira Oscar 1753
88
1514
FMPortela Peleteiro Alberto 2397 1 - 0 Rebole Arbea Pedro Maria 1665
96
1651
Gomez Carreno Martin 2014 0 - 1 IMSousa Andre Ventura 2385
15
1716
IMKonguvel Ponnuswamy 2383 1 - 0 Fernandez De Gamarra Muguruza Oscar 1506
116
1887
Fernandez Lopez Pablo Ii 1775 0 - 1 WGMAmbartsumova Karina 2325
22
1923
IMRodriguez Lopez Rafael 2303 1 - 0 Lanaspa Ballesteros Federico 1420
124
2025
WGMCalzetta Ruiz Monica 2288 1 - 0 Sanchez Garcia Rafael 1396
128
2195
Valero Recalde Pablo 1706 0 - 1 WGMSafranska Anda 2224
30
2298
Redondo Varela Celestino 1632 0 - 1 Vidal Fernandez Pablo 2167
34
23104
Gonzalez Magarinos Daniel 1600 0 - 1 Rebole Arbea Jose Ignacio 2140
36
243
GMStrikovic Aleksa 25001 1 - 01 Diaz Gomez Mateo 1602
103
259
IMHuerga Leache Mikel 24461 1 - 01 Padilla Picuasi Wuayra David 1591
105
26108
Gonzalez Sanchez Javier 15841 0 - 11 IMRamiro Ovejero Juan Luis 2399
13
2718
IMEspineira Gonzalez Diego 23681 1 - 01 Duarte Blanco Christian 1562
110
28113
Lloveras Hernanz Jose Antonio 15511 0 - 11 FMCabezas Ayala Ivan 2300
24
29114
Gamallo Farina Juan Pedro 15211 0 - 11 FMGarcia Trobat Francisco 2282
26
3027
FMGarcia Carbo Marcial 22681 1 - 01 Porto Fuentes Marco 1552
112
3129
FMGarcia Sobrino David 22411 1 - 01 Martin Andres Carlos 1514
115
32120
Freire Boudon Carlos 14461 0 - 11 Arnal Iturgaitz Aitor 2212
32
3335
FMFernandez Diaz Cristian 21531 1 - 01 Castejon Blanco Carlos 1424
122
34125
Rocha Paulo 14151 0 - 11 Veiga Jose Francisco R P Neve 2082
41
35127
Garcia Camina Belarmino 14031 0 - 11 Martinez Fernandez Adrian 2081
42
3643
Porto Fuentes Oscar 20661 1 - 01 Aboy Moares Agustin 1388
129
37132
Gonzalez Fernandez Alvaro 13561 0 - 11 Cinza Lopez Javier 2048
44
38134
Cereijo Suarez Nerea 13381 0 - 11 Estefano Rilova Fernando 2041
46
3947
Lopez De Turiso Jose Angel 20351 1 - 01 Otero Campos Cintia 1378
130
4049
Fernandez Lopez Ruben 20301 ½ - ½1 Cereijo Suarez Alejandro 1347
133
4152
Tubio Agrasar Pablo 20141 1 - 01 Portela Medrano Carmen 1297
136
42143
Alonso Rodriguez Tristan 12221 0 - 11 Fernandes Miguel A. Murtinho 2010
53
43145
Rivera Rivas Carlos 12141 0 - 11 Lopez Gomez Jose Pablo 1982
55
4456
Otero Nogueira Brais 19811 1 - 01 Otero Campos Sofia 1275
138
45149
Fernandez Martinez Ricardo 11911 0 - 11 Fernandes Joao Pedro Murtinho 1977
59
46150
Gonzalez Fernandez Silvia I 11811 0 - 11 Bouza-Brey Teijeiro Gonzalo 1936
62
4763
Zamora Beamud Andres 19211 1 - 01 Lancharro Delgado Miguel 1258
140
48152
Portela Medrano Pablo 11621 0 - 11 Gonzalez Regueiro Rodrigo 1895
68
49155
Lancharro Perez Francisco 11211 0 - 11 Grana Castanal Andres 1874
70
5074
Lopez Perez Alberto Jose 18571 1 - 01 Martinez Montes Martin 1254
141
5176
Garralda Ruiz Ander 18411 1 - 01 Caudet Soto Javier 1208
146
52161
Sanroman Costas Mauro 10751 0 - 11 Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo 1839
77
5392
Argibay Fontan Santiago 17311 1 - 01 Suarez Gomez Paula 1204
148
54165
Baltar Torres Oscar 01 0 - 11 Mendez Rial Jorge 1656
97
55102
Villodre Miranda Juan Alonso 16081 1 - 01 Fernandez Rodriguez Omar 1118
156
56163
Fidalgo Carreras Miguel Angel 1763½ ½ - ½½ Alcaide Luque Aitor 2101
39
57167
Li Wei 0½ 0 - 1½ Gonzalez Perez Jose Ramon 1977
58
5860
Rebollo Montes Bernardo 1949½ ½ - ½½ Mougan Gonzalez Santiago 1814
83
59168
Moreira Meira Julio Cesar 0½ 0 - 1½ Malon Insausti Andres 1824
81
6082
Fernandes Ricardo Paulos 1824½ 1 - 0½ Alonso Pacheco Luis Joaquin 1242
142
6179
Ruiz De Alegria Madariaga Car 18280 0 - 10 Vicient Calvo Ramon 2048
45
6280
Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 18250 1 - 00 Perez Carballo David 2028
50
6357
Lechuga Cabrero Luis Miguel 19790 0 - 10 Nunez De La Cruz Guillermo 1785
86
64139
Colon Hernandez Fco Javier 12610 0 - 10 Fernandez Lopez Alejandro I 1911
64
6565
Buitron Ramil David 19030 1 - 00 Moreira Novo Brais 1162
153
66157
Dieguez Novoa Pura 11120 0 - 10 Garcia Vilas Mario 1899
66
6767
Reboredo Martinez Claudio 18960 1 - 00 Fernandez Rodriguez Olaya 1131
154
6869
Garcia Bugallo Jose Luis 18850 1 - 00 Dieguez Novoa Benjamin 1101
158
69159
Rocha Gonzalez Oliver 10960 0 - 10 Ramiro Lozano Jose Manuel 1871
71
7072
Arocena Uria Jaime 18620 1 - 00 Paniagua Curt Jaime 1081
160
71166
Carrascal Prado Manuel 00 0 - 10 Ruiz De Alegria Garcia Carlos 1859
73
72169
Redondo Moran Cesar 00 0 - 10 Rocha Romaus Gumersindo 1856
75
7378
Bringas Gomez Artai 18300 1 - 00 Otero Campos Natalia 1028
162
74170
Saenz de Villaverde Mario 00 1 bye 
758
IMPena Gomez Manuel 24682 ½ not paired 
7610
GMKhamrakulov Ibragim S. 24291 0 not paired 
7733
Lorenzo Duran Marcos 2172 ½ not paired 
7837
Abella Vazquez Cesar 21261 ½ not paired 
7948
Leira Paricio Julio 20351 ½ not paired 
8054
Adams Philip 19831 ½ not paired 
8184
Lesteiro Lores Manuel Raul 1809½ ½ not paired 
8285
Llases Gonzalez Luis 1808½ ½ not paired 
8390
Navarro Navarro Juan Manuel 17372 ½ not paired 
8491
Dhandapani P 17370 0 not paired 
8594
Rodriguez Sigler Alexandre 17062 ½ not paired 
86109
Tome Perez Manuel Valentin 15732 ½ not paired 
87118
Ocampo Rivas Juan Ramon 14781 ½ not paired 
88119
Cereijo Ruiz Nicolas 14621 ½ not paired 
89121
Martinez Perez Carlos 14420 ½ not paired 
90123
Lago Carballo Carmen 14221 ½ not paired 
91131
Rey Chimera Luca 13571 ½ not paired 
92135
Giraldez Gonzalez Daniel 13140 ½ not paired 
93137
Iglesias De Las Heras Francis 12951 ½ not paired 
94144
Gomez Carreno Laura 12191 ½ not paired 
95147
Garcia Martinez Belarmino 12082 ½ not paired 
96151
Montero Lamas Aaron Manuel 11800 ½ not paired 
97164
Fernandez Fernandez Lidia Raq 1026½ ½ not paired