Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

37th National Team Chess Championship 2017- Bhopal

Last update 08.02.2017 11:40:07, Creator/Last Upload: virudhunagar district chess association

Team-Composition with round-results

  19. MP TEAM - A (RtgAvg:1599, TB1: 9 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgIFideIDID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1AIMSikka Sumit166725080431569201010101105,091588955,38-0,3820-7,6
2Batham Avinash166146666338517311011½00003,59154172,53,31-0,8120-16,2
3Umer S.M150535083210415771½1½011½½6,091431632,140,864034,4
4Sharma Varun156446625917448871½10011116,59145874,53,231,272025,4

Player info

Sikka Sumit AIM 1667 IND Rp:1631
Rd.SNoNameRtgIPts.Res.Bo.
174Azad Singh Verma12110,0w 11
2132Jayakumaar S22375,5s 01
3201Chandrabhan Singh Pawar12813,5w 11
4149Sanjay S Pillai17984,0s 01
521Sher Singh18513,5w 11
6120Anil Sharma14654,0s 01
7128Mishra Rahul14384,0w 11
8186Mayank Barethia12993,0s 11
9144Anandha Venkatesan17133,0s 01
Batham Avinash 1661 IND Rp:1461
Rd.SNoNameRtgIPts.Res.Bo.
177Navin Kumar H Singh00,0s 12
2133Harikrishnan.A.Ra22917,0w 02
3173Nand Kumar Tekam10884,5s 12
4148Unas K.A.18053,0w 12
522Sunny Bedi17764,5s ½2
6118Lakshit Rana14835,0w 02
7129Swaroop Kashyap05,5s 02
8183Yash Tulapurkar13744,5w 02
9141Hemanth Raam20495,5w 02
Umer S.M 1505 IND Rp:1556
Rd.SNoNameRtgIPts.Res.Bo.
176Reenu Kumar00,0w 13
2134AGMSa Kannan19732,5s ½3
3175Sribastave Bramanand05,0w 13
4147Sooraj M R18624,5s ½3
523Harshit Sharma17427,5w 03
6119Jatin Sharma11993,0s 13
7130Suraj Patil05,0w 13
8185Darsh Kansal13704,5s ½3
9143Sanjay D G17375,0s ½3
Sharma Varun 1564 IND Rp:1624
Rd.SNoNameRtgIPts.Res.Bo.
175Nishant Kumar02,5s 14
2188Thrish Karthik18352,0w ½4
3174Delwar Dharmesh15461,0s 14
4146Jagadeesh A.K.18086,0w 04
524Chandrajeet Singh Rajawat17804,5s 04
6121Khan Ilyas11921,0w 14
7131Sanjay Ramkrishna Deo03,5s 14
8184Malviya Aryaman13725,0w 14
9135Sai Sujan S15922,0w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/02/02 at 04.00 PM
Bo.21  MP TEAM - ARtg-40  Uttar PradeshRtg4 : 0
18.1AIM
Sikka, Sumit
1667-
Azad, Singh Verma
12111 - 0
18.2
Batham, Avinash
1661-
Navin Kumar, H Singh
01 - 0
18.3
Umer, S.M
1505-
Reenu Kumar
01 - 0
18.4
Sharma, Varun
1564-
Nishant, Kumar
01 - 0
Round 2 on 2017/02/03 at 10.00 AM
Bo.7  Tamil Nadu - ARtg-21  MP TEAM - ARtg3 : 1
7.1
Jayakumaar, S
2237-AIM
Sikka, Sumit
16671 - 0
7.2
Harikrishnan.A.Ra
2291-
Batham, Avinash
16611 - 0
7.3AGM
Sa, Kannan
1973-
Umer, S.M
1505½ - ½
7.4
Thrish, Karthik
1835-
Sharma, Varun
1564½ - ½
Round 3 on 2017/02/03 at 04.00 PM
Bo.21  MP TEAM - ARtg-32  Academy of Chess Education -BRtg4 : 0
16.1AIM
Sikka, Sumit
1667-
Chandrabhan, Singh Pawar
12811 - 0
16.2
Batham, Avinash
1661-
Nand, Kumar Tekam
10881 - 0
16.3
Umer, S.M
1505-
Sribastave, Bramanand
01 - 0
16.4
Sharma, Varun
1564-
Delwar, Dharmesh
15461 - 0
Round 4 on 2017/02/04 at 10.00 AM
Bo.13  KeralaRtg-21  MP TEAM - ARtg2½:1½
8.1
Sanjay, S Pillai
1798-AIM
Sikka, Sumit
16671 - 0
8.2
Unas, K.A.
1805-
Batham, Avinash
16610 - 1
8.3
Sooraj, M R
1862-
Umer, S.M
1505½ - ½
8.4
Jagadeesh, A.K.
1808-
Sharma, Varun
15641 - 0
Round 5 on 2017/02/05 at 10.00 AM
Bo.21  MP TEAM - ARtg-15  Rajasthan ARtg1½:2½
10.1AIM
Sikka, Sumit
1667-
Sher, Singh
18511 - 0
10.2
Batham, Avinash
1661-
Sunny, Bedi
1776½ - ½
10.3
Umer, S.M
1505-
Harshit, Sharma
17420 - 1
10.4
Sharma, Varun
1564-
Chandrajeet, Singh Rajawat
17800 - 1
Round 6 on 2017/02/05 at 04.00 PM
Bo.29  Himachal PradeshRtg-21  MP TEAM - ARtg2 : 2
14.1
Anil, Sharma
1465-AIM
Sikka, Sumit
16671 - 0
14.2
Lakshit, Rana
1483-
Batham, Avinash
16611 - 0
14.3
Jatin, Sharma
1199-
Umer, S.M
15050 - 1
14.4
Khan, Ilyas
1192-
Sharma, Varun
15640 - 1
Round 7 on 2017/02/06 at 10.00 AM
Bo.21  MP TEAM - ARtg-38  Reserve Bank of IndiaRtg3 : 1
14.1AIM
Sikka, Sumit
1667-
Mishra, Rahul
14381 - 0
14.2
Batham, Avinash
1661-
Swaroop Kashyap
00 - 1
14.3
Umer, S.M
1505-
Suraj Patil
01 - 0
14.4
Sharma, Varun
1564-
Sanjay Ramkrishna Deo
01 - 0
Round 8 on 2017/02/07 at 10.00 AM
Bo.28  SKM Chess Academy IndoreRtg-21  MP TEAM - ARtg1½:2½
13.1
Mayank, Barethia
1299-AIM
Sikka, Sumit
16670 - 1
13.2
Yash, Tulapurkar
1374-
Batham, Avinash
16611 - 0
13.3
Darsh, Kansal
1370-
Umer, S.M
1505½ - ½
13.4
Malviya, Aryaman
1372-
Sharma, Varun
15640 - 1
Round 9 on 2017/02/08 at 10.00 AM
Bo.14  Tamil Nadu - BRtg-21  MP TEAM - ARtg2½:1½
8.1
Anandha, Venkatesan
1713-AIM
Sikka, Sumit
16671 - 0
8.2
Hemanth, Raam
2049-
Batham, Avinash
16611 - 0
8.3
Sanjay, D G
1737-
Umer, S.M
1505½ - ½
8.4
Sai, Sujan S
1592-
Sharma, Varun
15640 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use