Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

37th National Team Chess Championship 2017- Bhopal

Last update 08.02.2017 11:40:07, Creator/Last Upload: virudhunagar district chess association

Team-Composition with round-results

  18. Kerala (RtgAvg:1818, TB1: 10 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgIFideIDID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Sanjay S Pillai1798250439434186010½1001½04,091960943,270,732014,6
2Unas K.A.18055009170418691000110003,091959822,11-0,1120-2,2
3Sooraj M R18623501473042096101½10½½04,59183794,54,450,05201,0
4Jagadeesh A.K.18085022630468681011011016,091696742,821,182023,6

Player info

Sanjay S Pillai 1798 IND Rp:1917
Rd.SNoNameRtgIPts.Res.Bo.
178Rishabh Jain17155,5s 11
256IMDas Arghyadip24164,0w 01
3116Adarsh Bhanot13094,0s ½1
465AIMSikka Sumit16675,0w 11
5150IMShivananda B.S.22416,5s 01
662FMRamakrishna J.21416,5w 01
7144Anandha Venkatesan17133,0s 11
8157Lokesh N.22085,5w ½1
97IMDeshmukh Anup22296,0s 01
Unas K.A. 1805 IND Rp:1834
Rd.SNoNameRtgIPts.Res.Bo.
179Anurag Singh Tomar02,0w 12
257IMKrishna C R G24083,5s 02
3113Sharma Pankaj18496,0w 02
466Batham Avinash16613,5s 02
5153Sameer Ghotane19332,0w 12
661CMGopal K.N.20385,0s 12
7141Hemanth Raam20495,5w 02
8155Saravana Krishnan P.23087,5s 02
95GMSriram Jha23847,0w 02
Sooraj M R 1862 IND Rp:1837
Rd.SNoNameRtgIPts.Res.Bo.
180Divyaansh Tandon10913,0s 13
254IMRathnakaran K.24075,0w 03
3115Yudhveer Singh14085,0s 13
468Umer S.M15056,0w ½3
5152Varma Shabdhik19733,0s 13
663FMMatta Vinay Kumar23266,5w 03
7142Krithigga K17302,5s ½3
8159Surendran N21203,5w ½3
9190Gajendra Singh19716,5s 03
Jagadeesh A.K. 1808 IND Rp:1821
Rd.SNoNameRtgIPts.Res.Bo.
181Ronak Gupta11671,5w 14
258GMLaxman R.R.24095,5s 04
3117Deepak Bansal03,0w 14
467Sharma Varun15646,5s 14
5151IMHegde Ravi Gopal21665,5w 04
659Raghavendra Sarma V.01,5s 14
7143Sanjay D G17375,0w 14
8158Sekar B22146,0s 04
9208Agarwal Brajesh20080,0w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/02/02 at 04.00 PM
Bo.35  Gwalior District ARtg-13  KeralaRtg0 : 4
13.1
Rishabh, Jain
1715-
Sanjay, S Pillai
17980 - 1
13.2
Anurag Singh Tomar
0-
Unas, K.A.
18050 - 1
13.3
Divyaansh, Tandon
1091-
Sooraj, M R
18620 - 1
13.4
Ronak, Gupta
1167-
Jagadeesh, A.K.
18080 - 1
Round 2 on 2017/02/03 at 10.00 AM
Bo.13  KeralaRtg-4  Indian Railway BRtg0 : 4
4.1
Sanjay, S Pillai
1798-IM
Das, Arghyadip
24160 - 1
4.2
Unas, K.A.
1805-IM
Krishna, C R G
24080 - 1
4.3
Sooraj, M R
1862-IM
Rathnakaran, K.
24070 - 1
4.4
Jagadeesh, A.K.
1808-GM
Laxman, R.R.
24090 - 1
Round 3 on 2017/02/03 at 04.00 PM
Bo.25  Punjab StateRtg-13  KeralaRtg1½:2½
9.1
Adarsh, Bhanot
1309-
Sanjay, S Pillai
1798½ - ½
9.2
Sharma, Pankaj
1849-
Unas, K.A.
18051 - 0
9.3
Yudhveer, Singh
1408-
Sooraj, M R
18620 - 1
9.4
Deepak Bansal
0-
Jagadeesh, A.K.
18080 - 1
Round 4 on 2017/02/04 at 10.00 AM
Bo.13  KeralaRtg-21  MP TEAM - ARtg2½:1½
8.1
Sanjay, S Pillai
1798-AIM
Sikka, Sumit
16671 - 0
8.2
Unas, K.A.
1805-
Batham, Avinash
16610 - 1
8.3
Sooraj, M R
1862-
Umer, S.M
1505½ - ½
8.4
Jagadeesh, A.K.
1808-
Sharma, Varun
15641 - 0
Round 5 on 2017/02/05 at 10.00 AM
Bo.8  KarnatakaRtg-13  KeralaRtg2 : 2
5.1IM
Shivananda, B.S.
2241-
Sanjay, S Pillai
17981 - 0
5.2
Sameer, Ghotane
1933-
Unas, K.A.
18050 - 1
5.3
Varma, Shabdhik
1973-
Sooraj, M R
18620 - 1
5.4IM
Hegde, Ravi Gopal
2166-
Jagadeesh, A.K.
18081 - 0
Round 6 on 2017/02/05 at 04.00 PM
Bo.13  KeralaRtg-12  Andhra BankRtg2 : 2
5.1
Sanjay, S Pillai
1798-FM
Ramakrishna, J.
21410 - 1
5.2
Unas, K.A.
1805-CM
Gopal, K.N.
20381 - 0
5.3
Sooraj, M R
1862-FM
Matta, Vinay Kumar
23260 - 1
5.4
Jagadeesh, A.K.
1808-
Raghavendra Sarma, V.
01 - 0
Round 7 on 2017/02/06 at 10.00 AM
Bo.14  Tamil Nadu - BRtg-13  KeralaRtg1½:2½
7.1
Anandha, Venkatesan
1713-
Sanjay, S Pillai
17980 - 1
7.2
Hemanth, Raam
2049-
Unas, K.A.
18051 - 0
7.3
Krithigga, K
1730-
Sooraj, M R
1862½ - ½
7.4
Sanjay, D G
1737-
Jagadeesh, A.K.
18080 - 1
Round 8 on 2017/02/07 at 10.00 AM
Bo.13  KeralaRtg-5  Viyugam CARtg1 : 3
2.1
Sanjay, S Pillai
1798-
Lokesh, N.
2208½ - ½
2.2
Unas, K.A.
1805-
Saravana, Krishnan P.
23080 - 1
2.3
Sooraj, M R
1862-
Surendran, N
2120½ - ½
2.4
Jagadeesh, A.K.
1808-
Sekar, B
22140 - 1
Round 9 on 2017/02/08 at 10.00 AM
Bo.6  LICRtg-13  KeralaRtg3 : 1
5.1IM
Deshmukh, Anup
2229-
Sanjay, S Pillai
17981 - 0
5.2GM
Sriram, Jha
2384-
Unas, K.A.
18051 - 0
5.3
Gajendra, Singh
1971-
Sooraj, M R
18621 - 0
5.4
Agarwal, Brajesh
2008-
Jagadeesh, A.K.
18080 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use