Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

25th European Club Cup 2009 Ohrid, FYROM Macedonia

Last update 10.10.2009 21:04:46, Creator/Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

33. Oslo Schakselskap (RtgAvg:2255, Captain: Kristian Trygstad / TB1: 6 / TB2: 20,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMMoen Andreas2317NOR01½00102,57248823862,51,990,51157,7
2FMTrygstad Kristian2316NOR00½10½02,072439228122,39-0,3915-5,8
3Stubberud Ornulf2229NOR½1½100½3,57242324233,51,811,691525,4
4Kovachev Daniel Jakobsen2208NOR11½00114,57239024924,51,892,611539,2
5Getz Nicolai2263NOR0101½½½3,57230923093,53,100,40156,0
6Persson Mats2198SWE1110½014,57223023324,53,241,261518,9

Player info

Moen Andreas FM 2317 NOR Rp:2386
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
11GMZhigalko Andrey2601BLR27124,5s 01
2213IMStamenkov Vanco2344MKD22201,5w 11
3257IMJelling Erik2379DEN20481,0w ½1
4186IMPorat Shi2459ISR25163,5s 01
517GMNyback Tomi2615FIN27175,0s 01
6125GMHorvath Adam2505HUN25334,0w 11
798IMKovacs Gabor2516HUN25154,0s 01
Trygstad Kristian FM 2316 NOR Rp:2281
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
13IMStupak Kirill2451BLR25113,0w 02
2214IMVasovski Nikola2322MKD22001,5s 02
3258Pedersen Finn2340DEN21992,5s ½2
4187IMPorat Ido2448ISR23742,5w 12
518GMHracek Zbynek2606CZE25893,0w 02
6126FMRapport Richard2440HUN23492,5s ½2
799IMNemeth Miklos2469HUN25084,0w 02
Stubberud Ornulf 2229 NOR Rp:2423
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
14Podolchenko Evgeniy2463BLR23392,0s ½3
2215FMFilev Georgi2395BUL23934,0w 13
3259FMBoe Mads2335DEN20752,0w ½3
4188IMJirka Jiri2404CZE23983,0s 13
519GMBabula Vlastimil2569CZE25584,0s 03
6324IMBoros Denes2462HUN25665,0w 03
7100FMCsonka Attila Istvan2330HUN24824,5s ½3
Kovachev Daniel Jakobsen 2208 NOR Rp:2492
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
15IMMochalov Evgeny V2428BLR21551,0w 14
2216Simeonov Stefan2377BUL22993,5s 14
3260Jacobsen Bo2321DEN20662,0s ½4
4189IMBirnboim Nathan2366ISR23613,0w 04
520GMFish Gennadij2508GER24283,0w 04
6127IMCsiszar Csaba2429HUN23253,0s 14
7101Magyar Andras2298HUN22332,5w 14
Getz Nicolai 2263 NOR Rp:2309
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
16GMLutsko Igor2375BLR24923,5s 05
2218Trkaljanov Vladimir2251MKD19311,0w 15
3261Ochsner Bjorn Moller2124DEN22274,0w 05
4191Porat Maya2192ISR21281,5s 15
521IMMeins Gerlef2484GER22881,5s ½5
6128IMMeszaros Tamas2434HUN22193,5w ½5
7102FMPergel Laszlo2301HUN22082,5s ½5
Persson Mats 2198 SWE Rp:2332
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
17Oblamski Vladimir2227BLR13870,0w 16
2219Gjorgjiev Goce2120MKD21103,0s 16
3262Husted Peter2153DEN20271,0s 16
4190FMPorat David2222ISR23663,5w 06
522Joachim Sven2449GER22762,0w ½6
6129IMHorvath Gyula2365HUN20423,5s 06
7363Remete Eszter2075HUN18971,0w 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.17Vesnianka Gran-44Oslo Schakselskap3½:2½
17.1GM
Zhigalko, Andrey
-FM
Moen, Andreas
1 - 0
17.2IM
Stupak, Kirill
-FM
Trygstad, Kristian
1 - 0
17.3
Podolchenko, Evgeniy
-
Stubberud, Ornulf
½ - ½
17.4IM
Mochalov, Evgeny V
-
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
0 - 1
17.5GM
Lutsko, Igor
-
Getz, Nicolai
1 - 0
17.6
Oblamski, Vladimir
-
Persson, Mats
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2009/10/05 at 15:00
Bo.44Oslo Schakselskap-37GSK Kochani5 : 1
23.1FM
Moen, Andreas
-IM
Stamenkov, Vanco
1 - 0
23.2FM
Trygstad, Kristian
-IM
Vasovski, Nikola
0 - 1
23.3
Stubberud, Ornulf
-FM
Filev, Georgi
1 - 0
23.4
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
-
Simeonov, Stefan
1 - 0
23.5
Getz, Nicolai
-
Trkaljanov, Vladimir
1 - 0
23.6
Persson, Mats
-
Gjorgjiev, Goce
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2009/10/06 at 15:00
Bo.44Oslo Schakselskap-43Aarhus Skolerne3 : 3
19.1FM
Moen, Andreas
-IM
Jelling, Erik
½ - ½
19.2FM
Trygstad, Kristian
-
Pedersen, Finn
½ - ½
19.3
Stubberud, Ornulf
-FM
Boe, Mads
½ - ½
19.4
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
-
Jacobsen, Bo
½ - ½
19.5
Getz, Nicolai
-
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller
0 - 1
19.6
Persson, Mats
-
Husted, Peter
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2009/10/07 at 15:00
Bo.33Porat Chess Club-44Oslo Schakselskap3 : 3
15.1IM
Porat, Shi
-FM
Moen, Andreas
1 - 0
15.2IM
Porat, Ido
-FM
Trygstad, Kristian
0 - 1
15.3IM
Jirka, Jiri
-
Stubberud, Ornulf
0 - 1
15.4IM
Birnboim, Nathan
-
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
1 - 0
15.5
Porat, Maya
-
Getz, Nicolai
0 - 1
15.6FM
Porat, David
-
Persson, Mats
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2009/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.12Werder Bremen-44Oslo Schakselskap5 : 1
10.1GM
Nyback, Tomi
-FM
Moen, Andreas
1 - 0
10.2GM
Hracek, Zbynek
-FM
Trygstad, Kristian
1 - 0
10.3GM
Babula, Vlastimil
-
Stubberud, Ornulf
1 - 0
10.4GM
Fish, Gennadij
-
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
1 - 0
10.5IM
Meins, Gerlef
-
Getz, Nicolai
½ - ½
10.6
Joachim, Sven
-
Persson, Mats
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2009/10/09 at 15:00
Bo.44Oslo Schakselskap-20Zalaegerszegi Csuti-Hydrocomp3 : 3
17.1FM
Moen, Andreas
-GM
Horvath, Adam
1 - 0
17.2FM
Trygstad, Kristian
-FM
Rapport, Richard
½ - ½
17.3
Stubberud, Ornulf
-IM
Boros, Denes
0 - 1
17.4
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
-IM
Csiszar, Csaba
1 - 0
17.5
Getz, Nicolai
-IM
Meszaros, Tamas
½ - ½
17.6
Persson, Mats
-IM
Horvath, Gyula
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00
Bo.36Haladas VSE Szombathely-44Oslo Schakselskap3 : 3
20.1IM
Kovacs, Gabor
-FM
Moen, Andreas
1 - 0
20.2IM
Nemeth, Miklos
-FM
Trygstad, Kristian
1 - 0
20.3FM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
-
Stubberud, Ornulf
½ - ½
20.4
Magyar, Andras
-
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
0 - 1
20.5FM
Pergel, Laszlo
-
Getz, Nicolai
½ - ½
20.6
Remete, Eszter
-
Persson, Mats
0 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.02.2021 23:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use