Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

25th European Club Cup 2009 Ohrid, FYROM Macedonia

Last update 10.10.2009 21:04:46, Creator/Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

34. Moss Schakklubb (RtgAvg:2285, Captain: Paul Johansen / TB1: 6 / TB2: 20,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMMiezis Normunds2558LAT½½110003,072463241334,34-1,3410-13,4
2FMThomassen Joachim2332NOR0½01½½13,57235323533,53,350,15152,3
3FMForsaa Espen2331NOR010101½3,572032197522,80-0,8015-12,0
4IMHaugli Petter2315NOR0½½½½13,06204019731,51,80-0,3010-3,0
5Johansen Paul2102NOR001102,051737154510,700,30154,5
6Stray Gunnar2073NOR0½011,541839165200,49-0,4925-12,3
7Kongevold Hans I2061NOR0112,031881194010,870,13152,0
8Selbekk Vebjorn1968NOR0112,031900195810,530,472511,8

Player info

Miezis Normunds GM 2558 LAT Rp:2413
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1161GMFeller Sebastien2570FRA25803,5s ½1
2193IMDe Jong Jan-Willem2462NED24942,5s ½1
3166IMSadiku Bedri2277FID21821,0w 11
4354IMCobb Charles A2398ENG22533,0w 11
5301GMHuebner Robert2605GER26564,5s 01
6372IMSeitaj Ilir2390ALB23943,0w 01
7379GMGeorgiev Vladimir2537MKD25505,0s 01
Thomassen Joachim FM 2332 NOR Rp:2353
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1160GMFedorchuk Sergey A2643UKR26314,5w 02
2194IMVan Haastert Edwin2413NED23962,5w ½2
3168Bujupi Bajram2242FID22323,0s 02
4355Trevelyan John2166WLS20962,0s 12
5302IMWiedenkeller Michael2434SWE23722,5w ½2
6373FMKarkanaqe Ilir2382ALB23313,0s ½2
7173Sahitaj Naim2193FID21173,5w 12
Forsaa Espen FM 2331 NOR Rp:1975
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1162GMHauchard Arnaud2527FRA25143,5s 03
2195FMBosman Michiel2356NED22942,0s 13
3167Makoli Perparim2223FID23654,5w 03
4356Brown Thomas2051WLS21922,0w 13
5303IMKoerholz Ludger2266GER23252,5s 03
6374Mihasi Lime0ALB15280,0w 13
7174Halili Sabri0FID18701,0s ½3
Haugli Petter IM 2315 NOR Rp:1973
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1163GMChuchelov Vladimir2598BEL25214,0w 04
2196FMWantola Ivo2344NED22632,0w ½4
3169FMVebic Kasem2218FID22111,5s ½4
5304FMBrittner Serge2279LUX22862,0w ½4
6376Mejdini Murat0ALB21242,0s ½4
7176Zabergja Bekim0FID18351,0w 14
Johansen Paul 2102 NOR Rp:1545
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1165GMChabanon Jean-Luc2440FRA25354,0s 05
3170Berisha Enver0FID20732,5w 05
4357Fletcher John2045WLS17761,0s 14
6375Dhame Petraq0ALB18391,5w 15
7175Morina Ibrahim0FID19944,0s 05
Stray Gunnar 2073 NOR Rp:1652
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1364IMBergez Luc2369FRA23962,0w 06
3171Bahtiri Sabri0FID20593,5s ½6
5305Gnichtel Gerd2187GER20311,0s 05
7178Fejza Xhavit0FID15821,0w 16
Kongevold Hans I 2061 NOR Rp:1940
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2197FMVan Wessel Rudy2340NED25195,5s 05
4359Wagner Guy1904WLS20063,0w 15
6377Mihasi Erald0ALB18181,0s 16
Selbekk Vebjorn 1968 NOR Rp:1958
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2198Coene Igor2193NED21533,5w 06
4360Harle Bill0WLS19272,0s 16
5306Doison Axel2106BEL20011,0w 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.15EVRY Grand Roque-42Moss Schakklubb5½: ½
15.1GM
Feller, Sebastien
-GM
Miezis, Normunds
½ - ½
15.2GM
Fedorchuk, Sergey A
-FM
Thomassen, Joachim
1 - 0
15.3GM
Hauchard, Arnaud
-FM
Forsaa, Espen
1 - 0
15.4GM
Chuchelov, Vladimir
-IM
Haugli, Petter
1 - 0
15.5GM
Chabanon, Jean-Luc
-
Johansen, Paul
1 - 0
15.6IM
Bergez, Luc
-
Stray, Gunnar
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2009/10/05 at 15:00
Bo.32LSG-42Moss Schakklubb3½:2½
19.1IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
-GM
Miezis, Normunds
½ - ½
19.2IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
-FM
Thomassen, Joachim
½ - ½
19.3FM
Bosman, Michiel
-FM
Forsaa, Espen
0 - 1
19.4FM
Wantola, Ivo
-IM
Haugli, Petter
½ - ½
19.5FM
Van Wessel, Rudy
-
Kongevold, Hans I
1 - 0
19.6
Coene, Igor
-
Selbekk, Vebjorn
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2009/10/06 at 15:00
Bo.42Moss Schakklubb-51KSH Prishtina2 : 4
21.1GM
Miezis, Normunds
-IM
Sadiku, Bedri
1 - 0
21.2FM
Thomassen, Joachim
-
Bujupi, Bajram
0 - 1
21.3FM
Forsaa, Espen
-
Makoli, Perparim
0 - 1
21.4IM
Haugli, Petter
-FM
Vebic, Kasem
½ - ½
21.5
Johansen, Paul
-
Berisha, Enver
0 - 1
21.6
Stray, Gunnar
-
Bahtiri, Sabri
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2009/10/07 at 15:00
Bo.42Moss Schakklubb-49Cardiff Chess Club6 : 0
25.1GM
Miezis, Normunds
-IM
Cobb, Charles A
1 - 0
25.2FM
Thomassen, Joachim
-
Trevelyan, John
1 - 0
25.3FM
Forsaa, Espen
-
Brown, Thomas
1 - 0
25.4
Johansen, Paul
-
Fletcher, John
1 - 0
25.5
Kongevold, Hans I
-
Wagner, Guy
1 - 0
25.6
Selbekk, Vebjorn
-
Harle, Bill
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2009/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.38CE De Sprenger Echternach-42Moss Schakklubb4 : 2
23.1GM
Huebner, Robert
-GM
Miezis, Normunds
1 - 0
23.2IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
-FM
Thomassen, Joachim
½ - ½
23.3IM
Koerholz, Ludger
-FM
Forsaa, Espen
1 - 0
23.4FM
Brittner, Serge
-IM
Haugli, Petter
½ - ½
23.5
Gnichtel, Gerd
-
Stray, Gunnar
1 - 0
23.6
Doison, Axel
-
Selbekk, Vebjorn
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2009/10/09 at 15:00
Bo.42Moss Schakklubb-52Butrinti4 : 2
25.1GM
Miezis, Normunds
-IM
Seitaj, Ilir
0 - 1
25.2FM
Thomassen, Joachim
-FM
Karkanaqe, Ilir
½ - ½
25.3FM
Forsaa, Espen
-
Mihasi, Lime
1 - 0
25.4IM
Haugli, Petter
-
Mejdini, Murat
½ - ½
25.5
Johansen, Paul
-
Dhame, Petraq
1 - 0
25.6
Kongevold, Hans I
-
Mihasi, Erald
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00
Bo.53KSH Llamkos-42Moss Schakklubb2½:3½
23.1GM
Georgiev, Vladimir
-GM
Miezis, Normunds
1 - 0
23.2
Sahitaj, Naim
-FM
Thomassen, Joachim
0 - 1
23.3
Halili, Sabri
-FM
Forsaa, Espen
½ - ½
23.4
Zabergja, Bekim
-IM
Haugli, Petter
0 - 1
23.5
Morina, Ibrahim
-
Johansen, Paul
1 - 0
23.6
Fejza, Xhavit
-
Stray, Gunnar
0 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.02.2021 23:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use