Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

25th European Club Cup 2009 Ohrid, FYROM Macedonia

Last update 10.10.2009 21:04:46, Creator/Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

49. CE De Sprenger Echternach (RtgAvg:2313, Captain: Serge Brittner / TB1: 4 / TB2: 13,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMHuebner Robert2605GER½10½1½14,57255426564,53,950,55105,5
2IMWiedenkeller Michael2434SWE01½0½0½2,57247423722,53,17-0,6710-6,7
3IMKoerholz Ludger2266GER01001½02,57242723252,52,200,30103,0
4FMBrittner Serge2279LUX000½1½2,062411228622,06-0,0615-0,9
5Gnichtel Gerd2187GER00001001,072340203112,35-1,3515-20,3
6Doison Axel2106BEL0½00½01,062274200112,16-1,1625-29,0
7Corbin Paul2004LUX000,021813000,22-0,2215-3,3

Player info

Huebner Robert GM 2605 GER Rp:2656
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
143GMAzarov Sergei2625BLR27574,0s ½1
2118FMVan De Griendt Jan Willem2352NED26012,0w 11
3131GMGelfand Boris2756ISR28274,5s 01
471GMFridman Daniel2661GER25954,0w ½1
5264GMMiezis Normunds2558LAT24133,0w 11
6206IMKiik Kalle2467EST22241,0s ½1
7193IMDe Jong Jan-Willem2462NED24942,5w 11
Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2434 SWE Rp:2372
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
144GMDrozdovskij Yuri2627UKR26553,5w 02
2119Barrett Stephen J2212ENG21091,0s 12
3132GMKarjakin Sergey2722UKR27024,0w ½2
472GMGiri Anish2552NED26005,0s 02
5265FMThomassen Joachim2332NOR23533,5s ½2
6207GMIvanov Mikhail M2459RUS26645,5w 02
7194IMVan Haastert Edwin2413NED23962,5s ½2
Koerholz Ludger IM 2266 GER Rp:2325
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
145GMKuzubov Yuriy2636UKR25503,0s 03
2120Gayson Peter M2240ENG15670,0w 13
3133GMCaruana Fabiano2662ITA25093,5s 03
473FMBurg Twan2449NED25385,0w 03
5266FMForsaa Espen2331NOR19753,5w 13
6208GMWesterinen Heikki M J2315FIN21753,0s ½3
7195FMBosman Michiel2356NED22942,0w 03
Brittner Serge FM 2279 LUX Rp:2286
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
147GMKononenko Dmitry2563UKR25904,0w 04
3137GMRiazantsev Alexander2646RUS26404,5w 04
474FMAbeln Michiel2334NED21992,5s 04
5267IMHaugli Petter2315NOR19733,0s ½4
6209Pihlajasalo Hannu2264FIN21353,0w 14
7196FMWantola Ivo2344NED22632,0s ½4
Gnichtel Gerd 2187 GER Rp:2031
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
148GMZubarev Alexander2544UKR24223,0s 05
2121Townsend M Paul2186ENG22254,5s 04
3138GMNepomniachtchi Ian2632RUS25794,5s 05
475IMWelling Gerard2372NED22353,5w 05
5269Stray Gunnar2073NOR16521,5w 15
6210Kivijarvi Juha2231FIN22775,0s 05
7197FMVan Wessel Rudy2340NED25195,5w 05
Doison Axel 2106 BEL Rp:2001
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
149GMZinchenko Yaroslav2539UKR25764,5w 06
2122Lewyk Ihor2123ENG19483,0w ½5
3134GMGrachev Boris2684RUS26034,5w 06
5271Selbekk Vebjorn1968NOR19582,0s 06
6211Hynninen Juha2139FIN20693,5w ½6
7198Coene Igor2193NED21533,5s 06
Corbin Paul 2004 LUX Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2123Archer Richard0ENG18632,5s 06
476CMSprangers Remco2225NED22934,5s 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.11A DAN DZO & PGMB-38CE De Sprenger Echternach5½: ½
11.1GM
Azarov, Sergei
-GM
Huebner, Robert
½ - ½
11.2GM
Drozdovskij, Yuri
-IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
1 - 0
11.3GM
Kuzubov, Yuriy
-IM
Koerholz, Ludger
1 - 0
11.4GM
Kononenko, Dmitry
-FM
Brittner, Serge
1 - 0
11.5GM
Zubarev, Alexander
-
Gnichtel, Gerd
1 - 0
11.6GM
Zinchenko, Yaroslav
-
Doison, Axel
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2009/10/05 at 15:00
Bo.38CE De Sprenger Echternach-46White Rose3½:2½
24.1GM
Huebner, Robert
-FM
Van De Griendt, Jan Willem
1 - 0
24.2IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
-
Barrett, Stephen J
1 - 0
24.3IM
Koerholz, Ludger
-
Gayson, Peter M
1 - 0
24.4
Gnichtel, Gerd
-
Townsend, M Paul
0 - 1
24.5
Doison, Axel
-
Lewyk, Ihor
½ - ½
24.6
Corbin, Paul
-
Archer, Richard
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2009/10/06 at 15:00
Bo.3ShSM-64 Moscow-38CE De Sprenger Echternach5½: ½
8.1GM
Gelfand, Boris
-GM
Huebner, Robert
1 - 0
8.2GM
Karjakin, Sergey
-IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
½ - ½
8.3GM
Caruana, Fabiano
-IM
Koerholz, Ludger
1 - 0
8.4GM
Riazantsev, Alexander
-FM
Brittner, Serge
1 - 0
8.5GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
-
Gnichtel, Gerd
1 - 0
8.6GM
Grachev, Boris
-
Doison, Axel
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2009/10/07 at 15:00
Bo.38CE De Sprenger Echternach-21HMC Calder½ :5½
16.1GM
Huebner, Robert
-GM
Fridman, Daniel
½ - ½
16.2IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
-GM
Giri, Anish
0 - 1
16.3IM
Koerholz, Ludger
-FM
Burg, Twan
0 - 1
16.4FM
Brittner, Serge
-FM
Abeln, Michiel
0 - 1
16.5
Gnichtel, Gerd
-IM
Welling, Gerard
0 - 1
16.6
Corbin, Paul
-CM
Sprangers, Remco
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.38CE De Sprenger Echternach-42Moss Schakklubb4 : 2
23.1GM
Huebner, Robert
-GM
Miezis, Normunds
1 - 0
23.2IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
-FM
Thomassen, Joachim
½ - ½
23.3IM
Koerholz, Ludger
-FM
Forsaa, Espen
1 - 0
23.4FM
Brittner, Serge
-IM
Haugli, Petter
½ - ½
23.5
Gnichtel, Gerd
-
Stray, Gunnar
1 - 0
23.6
Doison, Axel
-
Selbekk, Vebjorn
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2009/10/09 at 15:00
Bo.39Salon Shakkikerho Salsk-38CE De Sprenger Echternach3½:2½
21.1IM
Kiik, Kalle
-GM
Huebner, Robert
½ - ½
21.2GM
Ivanov, Mikhail M
-IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
1 - 0
21.3GM
Westerinen, Heikki M J
-IM
Koerholz, Ludger
½ - ½
21.4
Pihlajasalo, Hannu
-FM
Brittner, Serge
0 - 1
21.5
Kivijarvi, Juha
-
Gnichtel, Gerd
1 - 0
21.6
Hynninen, Juha
-
Doison, Axel
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00
Bo.38CE De Sprenger Echternach-32LSG2 : 4
22.1GM
Huebner, Robert
-IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
1 - 0
22.2IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
-IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
½ - ½
22.3IM
Koerholz, Ludger
-FM
Bosman, Michiel
0 - 1
22.4FM
Brittner, Serge
-FM
Wantola, Ivo
½ - ½
22.5
Gnichtel, Gerd
-FM
Van Wessel, Rudy
0 - 1
22.6
Doison, Axel
-
Coene, Igor
0 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.02.2021 23:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use