Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

25th European Club Cup 2009 Ohrid, FYROM Macedonia

Last update 10.10.2009 21:04:46, Creator/Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

37. Haladas VSE Szombathely (RtgAvg:2332, Captain: Gabor Kovacs / TB1: 6 / TB2: 18,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMKovacs Gabor2516HUN0½½1½½14,072465251543,980,02100,2
2IMNemeth Miklos2469HUN01½½½½14,072458250843,610,39103,9
3FMCsonka Attila Istvan2330HUN01½1½1½4,57238024824,53,111,391520,9
4Magyar Andras2298HUN010½0102,57233522332,53,22-0,7215-10,8
5FMPergel Laszlo2301HUN010100½2,57231022082,53,45-0,9515-14,3
6Remete Eszter2075HUN0½00½001,072206189712,51-1,5115-22,6

Player info

Kovacs Gabor IM 2516 HUN Rp:2515
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
137GMOnischuk Alexander2699USA26003,5s 01
2103FMWeber Tom2334LUX21292,0w ½1
365IMFeygin Michael2546GER23381,5s ½1
4221IMDancevski Orce2422MKD23842,5w 11
5348IMBrenjo Slavisa2495SRB26465,0w ½1
68IMPedersen Christian Kyndel2440DEN25634,5s ½1
7154FMMoen Andreas2317NOR23862,5w 11
Nemeth Miklos IM 2469 HUN Rp:2508
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
138GMMiroshnichenko Evgenij2690UKR27725,5w 02
2104Dobias Richard2270SVK22053,5s 12
366GMGlek Igor2537GER26033,0w ½2
4222IMMitkov Marjan2390MKD24473,5s ½2
5349IMArsovic Zoran2468SRB24553,5s ½2
69GMRasmussen Allan Stig2535DEN25133,0w ½2
7155FMTrygstad Kristian2316NOR22812,0s 12
Csonka Attila Istvan FM 2330 HUN Rp:2482
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
139GMAreshchenko Alexander2667UKR25964,5s 03
2105FMUpton Timothy J2229SCO19302,5w 13
3361GMSiebrecht Sebastian2456GER25394,0s ½3
4223FMStojcevski Zoran2375MKD22883,0w 13
5350IMBenkovic Petar2463SRB24444,0w ½3
611FMChristensen Stefan2239DEN21241,0s 13
7156Stubberud Ornulf2229NOR24233,5w ½3
Magyar Andras 2298 HUN Rp:2233
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
140GMBeliavsky Alexander G2656SLO25714,5w 04
2106Ocantos Manuel2160LUX19503,0s 14
367Fiebig Thomas2416GER24674,0w 04
4225FMAndonovski Ljubisa2281MKD22682,0s ½4
5351IMOstojic Nikola2412SRB25045,0s 04
613Helledie Anders2215DEN21472,5w 14
7157Kovachev Daniel Jakobsen2208NOR24924,5s 04
Pergel Laszlo FM 2301 HUN Rp:2208
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
141GMBaklan Vladimir2646UKR26725,5s 05
2107Christen Pierre2018LUX18072,0w 15
368FMMeessen Rudolf2334BEL24504,0s 05
4226FMIlic Ljubomir2267MKD18661,5w 15
5352Lapcevic Milos2390SRB22704,5w 05
614Jensen Bjarke2249DEN21633,0s 05
7158Getz Nicolai2263NOR23093,5w ½5
Remete Eszter 2075 HUN Rp:1897
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
142GMVysochin Spartak2550UKR25805,5w 06
2109Meyer Henri1921FRA22012,0s ½6
369FMKlein Felix2299GER24284,5w 06
4227Simjanovski Saso2243MKD19262,5s 06
5353Radojevic Sasa2014SRB00,5s ½6
615CMRathlev Jakob2216DEN28375,0w 06
7159Persson Mats2198SWE23324,5s 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.9PVK - Kievchess-36Haladas VSE Szombathely6 : 0
9.1GM
Onischuk, Alexander
-IM
Kovacs, Gabor
1 - 0
9.2GM
Miroshnichenko, Evgenij
-IM
Nemeth, Miklos
1 - 0
9.3GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
-FM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
1 - 0
9.4GM
Beliavsky, Alexander G
-
Magyar, Andras
1 - 0
9.5GM
Baklan, Vladimir
-FM
Pergel, Laszlo
1 - 0
9.6GM
Vysochin, Spartak
-
Remete, Eszter
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2009/10/05 at 15:00
Bo.36Haladas VSE Szombathely-47CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie5 : 1
22.1IM
Kovacs, Gabor
-FM
Weber, Tom
½ - ½
22.2IM
Nemeth, Miklos
-
Dobias, Richard
1 - 0
22.3FM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
-FM
Upton, Timothy J
1 - 0
22.4
Magyar, Andras
-
Ocantos, Manuel
1 - 0
22.5FM
Pergel, Laszlo
-
Christen, Pierre
1 - 0
22.6
Remete, Eszter
-
Meyer, Henri
½ - ½
Round 3 on 2009/10/06 at 15:00
Bo.22Rochade Eupen-Kelmis-36Haladas VSE Szombathely4½:1½
15.1IM
Feygin, Michael
-IM
Kovacs, Gabor
½ - ½
15.2GM
Glek, Igor
-IM
Nemeth, Miklos
½ - ½
15.3GM
Siebrecht, Sebastian
-FM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
½ - ½
15.4
Fiebig, Thomas
-
Magyar, Andras
1 - 0
15.5FM
Meessen, Rudolf
-FM
Pergel, Laszlo
1 - 0
15.6FM
Klein, Felix
-
Remete, Eszter
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2009/10/07 at 15:00
Bo.36Haladas VSE Szombathely-30Gambit-Peksim Skopje4 : 2
18.1IM
Kovacs, Gabor
-IM
Dancevski, Orce
1 - 0
18.2IM
Nemeth, Miklos
-IM
Mitkov, Marjan
½ - ½
18.3FM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
-FM
Stojcevski, Zoran
1 - 0
18.4
Magyar, Andras
-FM
Andonovski, Ljubisa
½ - ½
18.5FM
Pergel, Laszlo
-FM
Ilic, Ljubomir
1 - 0
18.6
Remete, Eszter
-
Simjanovski, Saso
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.36Haladas VSE Szombathely-18Lasta Belgrade2 : 4
9.1IM
Kovacs, Gabor
-IM
Brenjo, Slavisa
½ - ½
9.2IM
Nemeth, Miklos
-IM
Arsovic, Zoran
½ - ½
9.3FM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
-IM
Benkovic, Petar
½ - ½
9.4
Magyar, Andras
-IM
Ostojic, Nikola
0 - 1
9.5FM
Pergel, Laszlo
-
Lapcevic, Milos
0 - 1
9.6
Remete, Eszter
-
Radojevic, Sasa
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2009/10/09 at 15:00
Bo.35Jetsmark-36Haladas VSE Szombathely3 : 3
20.1IM
Pedersen, Christian Kyndel
-IM
Kovacs, Gabor
½ - ½
20.2GM
Rasmussen, Allan Stig
-IM
Nemeth, Miklos
½ - ½
20.3FM
Christensen, Stefan
-FM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
0 - 1
20.4
Helledie, Anders
-
Magyar, Andras
0 - 1
20.5
Jensen, Bjarke
-FM
Pergel, Laszlo
1 - 0
20.6CM
Rathlev, Jakob
-
Remete, Eszter
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00
Bo.36Haladas VSE Szombathely-44Oslo Schakselskap3 : 3
20.1IM
Kovacs, Gabor
-FM
Moen, Andreas
1 - 0
20.2IM
Nemeth, Miklos
-FM
Trygstad, Kristian
1 - 0
20.3FM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
-
Stubberud, Ornulf
½ - ½
20.4
Magyar, Andras
-
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
0 - 1
20.5FM
Pergel, Laszlo
-
Getz, Nicolai
½ - ½
20.6
Remete, Eszter
-
Persson, Mats
0 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.02.2021 23:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use