Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

25th European Club Cup 2009 Ohrid, FYROM Macedonia

Last update 10.10.2009 21:04:46, Creator/Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

22. Rochade Eupen-Kelmis (RtgAvg:2431, TB1: 8 / TB2: 21,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMFeygin Michael2546GER½0½0½01,56253123381,53,14-1,6410-16,4
2GMGlek Igor2537GER½½½½½½3,062603260332,490,51105,1
3GMSiebrecht Sebastian2456GER1½01½14,062414253943,320,68106,8
4Fiebig Thomas2416GER101½½½½4,072417246743,480,52105,2
5FMMeessen Rudolf2334BEL10101½½4,072400245043,001,001515,0
6FMKlein Felix2299GER1110½014,57232624284,53,311,191517,9
7Petzold Klaus2238GER½000,53235320800,51,12-0,6215-9,3

Player info

Feygin Michael IM 2546 GER Rp:2338
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1354IMCobb Charles A2398ENG22533,0s ½1
2332GMGrischuk Alexander2733RUS27484,5s 01
398IMKovacs Gabor2516HUN25154,0w ½1
58IMPedersen Christian Kyndel2440DEN25634,5s 01
6161GMFeller Sebastien2570FRA25803,5s ½1
784IMHausrath Daniel2528GER24565,0w 01
Glek Igor GM 2537 GER Rp:2603
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2333GMShirov Alexei2730ESP26434,0w ½2
399IMNemeth Miklos2469HUN25084,0s ½2
4199GMIvanchuk Vassily2756UKR26594,0w ½1
59GMRasmussen Allan Stig2535DEN25133,0w ½2
6160GMFedorchuk Sergey A2643UKR26314,5w ½2
785GMSchebler Gerhard2486GER22764,0s ½2
Siebrecht Sebastian GM 2456 GER Rp:2539
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1355Trevelyan John2166WLS20962,0w 12
3100FMCsonka Attila Istvan2330HUN24824,5w ½3
4200GMGashimov Vugar2740AZE28835,0s 02
510FMBaekgaard Martin2311DEN20140,5s 13
6162GMHauchard Arnaud2527FRA25143,5s ½3
786IMRoeder Matthias2410GER18702,0w 13
Fiebig Thomas 2416 GER Rp:2467
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1356Brown Thomas2051WLS21922,0s 13
2334GMMalakhov Vladimir2715RUS26764,5s 03
3101Magyar Andras2298HUN22332,5s 14
4201GMSutovsky Emil2676ISR26524,5w ½3
511FMChristensen Stefan2239DEN21241,0w ½4
6163GMChuchelov Vladimir2598BEL25214,0w ½4
787FMBraun Christian2342GER20742,0s ½4
Meessen Rudolf FM 2334 BEL Rp:2450
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1357Fletcher John2045WLS17761,0w 14
2335GMRublevsky Sergei2703RUS26675,0w 04
3102FMPergel Laszlo2301HUN22082,5w 15
4202GMAvrukh Boris2668ISR25113,5s 04
512Wiwe Andreas2233DEN23152,5s 15
6164GMRelange Eloi2473FRA21761,0s ½5
788FMHammes Michael2379GER20062,0w ½5
Klein Felix FM 2299 GER Rp:2428
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1358Summers Charles1955WLS18631,5s 15
2336GMDreev Alexey2659RUS25995,0s 15
3363Remete Eszter2075HUN18971,0s 16
4203GMSmirin Ilia2648ISR27185,5w 05
513Helledie Anders2215DEN21472,5w ½6
6165GMChabanon Jean-Luc2440FRA25354,0w 06
790FMLitwak Aleksej2290GER16271,0s 16
Petzold Klaus 2238 GER Rp:2080
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1359Wagner Guy1904WLS20063,0w ½6
2337GMBareev Evgeny2633RUS26045,5w 06
4205GMKogan Artur2522ISR25782,5s 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.49Cardiff Chess Club-22Rochade Eupen-Kelmis1 : 5
22.1IM
Cobb, Charles A
-IM
Feygin, Michael
½ - ½
22.2
Trevelyan, John
-GM
Siebrecht, Sebastian
0 - 1
22.3
Brown, Thomas
-
Fiebig, Thomas
0 - 1
22.4
Fletcher, John
-FM
Meessen, Rudolf
0 - 1
22.5
Summers, Charles
-FM
Klein, Felix
0 - 1
22.6
Wagner, Guy
-
Petzold, Klaus
½ - ½
Round 2 on 2009/10/05 at 15:00
Bo.2Ural Svedrdlovskaya-22Rochade Eupen-Kelmis4½:1½
2.1GM
Grischuk, Alexander
-IM
Feygin, Michael
1 - 0
2.2GM
Shirov, Alexei
-GM
Glek, Igor
½ - ½
2.3GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
-
Fiebig, Thomas
1 - 0
2.4GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
-FM
Meessen, Rudolf
1 - 0
2.5GM
Dreev, Alexey
-FM
Klein, Felix
0 - 1
2.6GM
Bareev, Evgeny
-
Petzold, Klaus
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2009/10/06 at 15:00
Bo.22Rochade Eupen-Kelmis-36Haladas VSE Szombathely4½:1½
15.1IM
Feygin, Michael
-IM
Kovacs, Gabor
½ - ½
15.2GM
Glek, Igor
-IM
Nemeth, Miklos
½ - ½
15.3GM
Siebrecht, Sebastian
-FM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
½ - ½
15.4
Fiebig, Thomas
-
Magyar, Andras
1 - 0
15.5FM
Meessen, Rudolf
-FM
Pergel, Laszlo
1 - 0
15.6FM
Klein, Felix
-
Remete, Eszter
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2009/10/07 at 15:00
Bo.22Rochade Eupen-Kelmis-5Ashdod Illit Chess Club1 : 5
7.1GM
Glek, Igor
-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
½ - ½
7.2GM
Siebrecht, Sebastian
-GM
Gashimov, Vugar
0 - 1
7.3
Fiebig, Thomas
-GM
Sutovsky, Emil
½ - ½
7.4FM
Meessen, Rudolf
-GM
Avrukh, Boris
0 - 1
7.5FM
Klein, Felix
-GM
Smirin, Ilia
0 - 1
7.6
Petzold, Klaus
-GM
Kogan, Artur
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.35Jetsmark-22Rochade Eupen-Kelmis2½:3½
15.1IM
Pedersen, Christian Kyndel
-IM
Feygin, Michael
1 - 0
15.2GM
Rasmussen, Allan Stig
-GM
Glek, Igor
½ - ½
15.3FM
Baekgaard, Martin
-GM
Siebrecht, Sebastian
0 - 1
15.4FM
Christensen, Stefan
-
Fiebig, Thomas
½ - ½
15.5
Wiwe, Andreas
-FM
Meessen, Rudolf
0 - 1
15.6
Helledie, Anders
-FM
Klein, Felix
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2009/10/09 at 15:00
Bo.15EVRY Grand Roque-22Rochade Eupen-Kelmis3½:2½
10.1GM
Feller, Sebastien
-IM
Feygin, Michael
½ - ½
10.2GM
Fedorchuk, Sergey A
-GM
Glek, Igor
½ - ½
10.3GM
Hauchard, Arnaud
-GM
Siebrecht, Sebastian
½ - ½
10.4GM
Chuchelov, Vladimir
-
Fiebig, Thomas
½ - ½
10.5GM
Relange, Eloi
-FM
Meessen, Rudolf
½ - ½
10.6GM
Chabanon, Jean-Luc
-FM
Klein, Felix
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00
Bo.22Rochade Eupen-Kelmis-24KSK 47 Eynatten3½:2½
13.1IM
Feygin, Michael
-IM
Hausrath, Daniel
0 - 1
13.2GM
Glek, Igor
-GM
Schebler, Gerhard
½ - ½
13.3GM
Siebrecht, Sebastian
-IM
Roeder, Matthias
1 - 0
13.4
Fiebig, Thomas
-FM
Braun, Christian
½ - ½
13.5FM
Meessen, Rudolf
-FM
Hammes, Michael
½ - ½
13.6FM
Klein, Felix
-FM
Litwak, Aleksej
1 - 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.02.2021 23:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use