Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

25th European Club Cup 2009 Ohrid, FYROM Macedonia

Last update 10.10.2009 21:04:46, Creator/Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

30. HMC Calder (RtgAvg:2432, Captain: Rene Olthof / TB1: 6 / TB2: 24,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMFridman Daniel2661GER1½½½½½½4,072545259544,56-0,5610-5,6
2GMGiri Anish2552NED1011½½15,072442260054,470,53105,3
3FMBurg Twan2449NED11011015,072380253854,130,871513,1
4FMAbeln Michiel2334NED100100½2,57230121992,53,67-1,1715-17,5
5IMWelling Gerard2372NED10½1½0½3,57223522353,54,25-0,7510-7,5
6CMSprangers Remco2225NED10½101+4,57223622933,53,020,48157,2

Player info

Fridman Daniel GM 2661 GER Rp:2595
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1147GMEfimov Igor2433MNC22003,0w 11
2139GMAlekseev Evgeny2725RUS26233,0w ½1
3125GMHorvath Adam2505HUN25334,0s ½1
4301GMHuebner Robert2605GER26564,5s ½1
5286GMHoffmann Michael2513GER25233,0w ½1
61GMZhigalko Andrey2601BLR27124,5s ½1
792IMNeuman Petr2432CZE25014,0s ½1
Giri Anish GM 2552 NED Rp:2600
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1148Nelis Jean-Francois2227MNC22123,5s 12
2144GMEljanov Pavel2717UKR28414,5s 02
3126FMRapport Richard2440HUN23492,5w 12
4302IMWiedenkeller Michael2434SWE23722,5w 12
5287IMWegerle Joerg2451GER23702,0s ½2
63IMStupak Kirill2451BLR25113,0w ½2
793Sodoma Jan2376CZE22252,0w 12
Burg Twan FM 2449 NED Rp:2538
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1150Ribbegren Karl Johan2158MNC17951,0w 13
2142GMNi Hua2692CHN26454,5w 13
3324IMBoros Denes2462HUN25665,0s 03
4303IMKoerholz Ludger2266GER23252,5s 13
5288FMMichalczak Thomas2365GER23652,5w 13
64Podolchenko Evgeniy2463BLR23392,0s 03
7249Joyce John2251IRL22322,5s 13
Abeln Michiel FM 2334 NED Rp:2199
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1151Levacic Adrien1893FRA20001,5s 14
2145GMMoiseenko Alexander2694UKR27415,0s 04
3127IMCsiszar Csaba2429HUN23253,0w 04
4304FMBrittner Serge2279LUX22862,0w 14
5289FMKniest Oliver2324GER23322,5s 04
62GMTihonov Jurij2460BLR26244,0w 04
794Quinn Rory2025IRL21392,0w ½4
Welling Gerard IM 2372 NED Rp:2235
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1152Calabrese Antonino1893MNC15671,0w 15
2141GMAndreikin Dmitry2659RUS01,0w 05
3128IMMeszaros Tamas2434HUN22193,5s ½5
4305Gnichtel Gerd2187GER20311,0s 15
5365FMGupta Milon2301GER23373,0w ½5
66GMLutsko Igor2375BLR24923,5s 05
796Larter Nick J1799IRL17132,0s ½5
Sprangers Remco CM 2225 NED Rp:2293
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1153Rapaire Jean-Michel1941MNC15480,5s 16
2146GMRoiz Michael2658ISR26492,5s 06
3129IMHorvath Gyula2365HUN20423,5w ½6
4307Corbin Paul2004LUX00,0w 16
5290Peschel Andreas2219GER22503,0s 06
67Oblamski Vladimir2227BLR13870,0w 16
795Cassidy John0IRL00,0- 1K6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.21HMC Calder-48Cercle d?Echecs de Monte-Carlo6 : 0
21.1GM
Fridman, Daniel
-GM
Efimov, Igor
1 - 0
21.2GM
Giri, Anish
-
Nelis, Jean-Francois
1 - 0
21.3FM
Burg, Twan
-
Ribbegren, Karl Johan
1 - 0
21.4FM
Abeln, Michiel
-
Levacic, Adrien
1 - 0
21.5IM
Welling, Gerard
-
Calabrese, Antonino
1 - 0
21.6CM
Sprangers, Remco
-
Rapaire, Jean-Michel
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2009/10/05 at 15:00
Bo.21HMC Calder-1Economist-SGSEU-1 Saratov1½:4½
1.1GM
Fridman, Daniel
-GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
½ - ½
1.2GM
Giri, Anish
-GM
Eljanov, Pavel
0 - 1
1.3FM
Burg, Twan
-GM
Ni, Hua
1 - 0
1.4FM
Abeln, Michiel
-GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
0 - 1
1.5IM
Welling, Gerard
-GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
0 - 1
1.6CM
Sprangers, Remco
-GM
Roiz, Michael
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2009/10/06 at 15:00
Bo.20Zalaegerszegi Csuti-Hydrocomp-21HMC Calder3½:2½
14.1GM
Horvath, Adam
-GM
Fridman, Daniel
½ - ½
14.2FM
Rapport, Richard
-GM
Giri, Anish
0 - 1
14.3IM
Boros, Denes
-FM
Burg, Twan
1 - 0
14.4IM
Csiszar, Csaba
-FM
Abeln, Michiel
1 - 0
14.5IM
Meszaros, Tamas
-IM
Welling, Gerard
½ - ½
14.6IM
Horvath, Gyula
-CM
Sprangers, Remco
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2009/10/07 at 15:00
Bo.38CE De Sprenger Echternach-21HMC Calder½ :5½
16.1GM
Huebner, Robert
-GM
Fridman, Daniel
½ - ½
16.2IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
-GM
Giri, Anish
0 - 1
16.3IM
Koerholz, Ludger
-FM
Burg, Twan
0 - 1
16.4FM
Brittner, Serge
-FM
Abeln, Michiel
0 - 1
16.5
Gnichtel, Gerd
-IM
Welling, Gerard
0 - 1
16.6
Corbin, Paul
-CM
Sprangers, Remco
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.21HMC Calder-31Schachgesellschaft Solingen2½:3½
14.1GM
Fridman, Daniel
-GM
Hoffmann, Michael
½ - ½
14.2GM
Giri, Anish
-IM
Wegerle, Joerg
½ - ½
14.3FM
Burg, Twan
-FM
Michalczak, Thomas
1 - 0
14.4FM
Abeln, Michiel
-FM
Kniest, Oliver
0 - 1
14.5IM
Welling, Gerard
-FM
Gupta, Milon
½ - ½
14.6CM
Sprangers, Remco
-
Peschel, Andreas
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2009/10/09 at 15:00
Bo.17Vesnianka Gran-21HMC Calder4 : 2
15.1GM
Zhigalko, Andrey
-GM
Fridman, Daniel
½ - ½
15.2IM
Stupak, Kirill
-GM
Giri, Anish
½ - ½
15.3
Podolchenko, Evgeniy
-FM
Burg, Twan
1 - 0
15.4GM
Tihonov, Jurij
-FM
Abeln, Michiel
1 - 0
15.5GM
Lutsko, Igor
-IM
Welling, Gerard
1 - 0
15.6
Oblamski, Vladimir
-CM
Sprangers, Remco
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00
Bo.50Ennis Chess Club-21HMC Calder1½:4½
21.1IM
Neuman, Petr
-GM
Fridman, Daniel
½ - ½
21.2
Sodoma, Jan
-GM
Giri, Anish
0 - 1
21.3
Joyce, John
-FM
Burg, Twan
0 - 1
21.4
Quinn, Rory
-FM
Abeln, Michiel
½ - ½
21.5
Larter, Nick J
-IM
Welling, Gerard
½ - ½
21.6
Cassidy, John
-CM
Sprangers, Remco
- - +
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.02.2021 23:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use