Riga Technical University Open 2017 - Tournament A

Organizer(s)Riga Technical University and Latvian Chess Federation
FederationLatvia ( LAT )
Tournament directorIO Egons Lavendelis FIDE ID 11601647
Chief ArbiterIA Andra Cimina FIDE ID 11602384
ArbiterFA Kurpnieks Vairis FIDE ID 11602074, NA Igors Rausis FIDE ID 11600098, NA Toms Kalnins FIDE ID 11604069
Time control90 min per game per player + 30 s per move starting from the move 1
Location8 Kipsalas Street, Riga, Latvia
Date2017/08/07 to 2017/08/13
Rating-Ø2246
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 13.08.2017 15:13:44, Creator/Last Upload: savieniba

Tournament selectionTournament A, Tournament B, Tournament C, Tournament D, Tournament E, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAFG, AUS, AUT, BEL, BLR, CAN, CHN, CZE, DEN, EGY, ENG, ESP, EST, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, IND, IRI, ISL, ISR, ITA, KAZ, LAT, LTU, MAD, NED, NOR, POL, RUS, SCO, SGP, SLO, SUI, SVK, SWE, TJK, TUR, UKR, USA, UZB, ZIM
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 2 on 2017/08/08 at 11:00

Bo.No. NameGrTypFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameGrTypFEDRtg No.
190
IMKorchmar Vasiliy RUS23981 0 - 11 GMNabaty Tamir ISR2654
2
23
GMShirov Alexei LAT26481 ½ - ½1 IMKrivonosov Oleg LAT2397
92
35
GMSmirin Ilia ISR26341 1 - 01 IMTomazini Zan SLO2395
94
491
IMIkeda Junta AUS23971 ½ - ½1 GMJumabayev Rinat KAZ2610
6
57
GMOnischuk Vladimir UKR26101 1 - 01 FMRakesh Kumar Jena U16IND2394
96
693
Saveliev Alexei U20RUS23961 1 - 01 GMBogner Sebastian SUI2600
8
797
FMAgmanov Zhandos U18KAZ23931 ½ - ½1 GMTregubov Pavel V. RUS2593
10
811
GMKovchan Alexander UKR25871 0 - 11 IMMandizha Farai ZIM2392
98
913
GMStocek Jiri CZE25831 1 - 01 IMNesteretz Anatoliy UKR2375
102
10101
IMSveshnikov Vladimir LAT23771 0 - 11 GMNeiksans Arturs LAT2582
14
1115
GMBraun Arik GER25771 1 - 01 Stauskas Lukas U18LTU2372
104
12103
IMMiedema David NED23731 0 - 11 GMKulaots Kaido EST2577
16
1317
GMAlekseenko Kirill U20RUS25751 1 - 01 IMHaubro Martin DEN2367
106
14107
FMHaldorsen Benjamin U18NOR23621 0 - 11 GMVorobiov Evgeny E. RUS2569
18
1519
GMBrunello Sabino ITA25661 ½ - ½1 IMQuillan Gary ENG2361
108
16109
FMMigot Tangi FRA23601 ½ - ½1 GMGhosh Diptayan U20IND2562
20
17110
FMSanders Isaac B U20ENG23591 1 - 01 GMBoruchovsky Avital U20ISR2556
22
1823
GMKunin Vitaly GER25511 1 - 01 FMKrykun Yuriy U20UKR2350
114
19111
FMGokerkan Cem Kaan U18TUR23571 ½ - ½1 GMShyam Sundar M. IND2547
24
2027
GMSanal Vahap U20TUR25391 1 - 01 WIMTomilova Elena RUS2346
116
21113
Pershin Denis U20RUS23531 ½ - ½1 GMSchroeder Jan-Christian U20GER2539
28
2229
GMZakhartsov Viacheslav V. RUS25391 1 - 01 FMZatonskih V. S60UKR2342
118
23115
FMVan Osch Mees NED23491 0 - 11 GMVishnu Prasanna. V IND2538
30
2431
GMZeng Chongsheng CHN25371 0 - 11 FMKleinman Michael CAN2340
120
25121
FMTokranovs Dmitrijs U18LAT23401 ½ - ½1 IMBailet Pierre FRA2536
32
2633
GMLadva Ottomar U20EST25321 1 - 01 IMPayen Arnaud FRA2337
122
27123
Badelka Olga U16BLR23351 ½ - ½1 GMDastan Muhammed Batuhan U20TUR2529
34
2835
GMBerelowitsch Alexander GER25271 1 - 01 FMSrinath Rao S.V. U20IND2324
126
29127
Rahul Srivatshav P U16IND23211 1 - 01 IMAli Marandi Cemil Can U20TUR2526
36
3037
GMBlomqvist Erik SWE25251 1 - 01 FMMeissner Felix GER2320
128
31130
FMZarubitski Viachaslau U16BLR23191 0 - 11 GMSulskis Sarunas LTU2519
38
3239
IMSchneider Ilja GER25191 1 - 01 WGMRogule Laura LAT2314
132
33131
IMZaiatz Elena RUS23161 ½ - ½1 GMGodena Michele ITA2517
40
3441
GMLei Tingjie U20CHN25141 1 - 01 FMBente Bjoern GER2310
134
35135
WGMBerzina Ilze LAT23081 ½ - ½1 IMKollars Dmitrij U18GER2514
42
3643
IMKvon Andrey UZB25001 0 - 11 FMVovk Ilja EST2307
136
3745
IMMeskovs Nikita LAT24951 1 - 01 Ajay Krishna S U18IND2304
138
38137
FMKholopov Alexander A. RUS23061 ½ - ½1 IMValsecchi Alessio ITA2493
46
3947
GMWan Yunguo CHN24821 ½ - ½1 WGMOzturk Kubra TUR2298
140
40139
FMSirosh Ilja U20EST22991 1 - 01 IMTang Andrew U18USA2475
50
41141
FMMager Denis U18GER22941 0 - 11 IMFedorovsky Michael GER2467
52
4253
IMThybo Jesper Sondergaard U18DEN24641 1 - 01 FMBaglan Esat TUR2293
142
43143
FMSoskov Vjatsheslav EST22911 0 - 11 IMHambleton Aman CAN2461
54
4455
IMThorfinnsson Bragi ISL24611 1 - 01 WGMPourkashiyan Atousa IRI2289
144
4557
IMWieczorek Oskar POL24601 ½ - ½1 FMVerstraeten Rein BEL2285
146
46145
Stepins Edgars LAT22871 ½ - ½1 IMGrinberg Eyal U20ISR2455
58
4759
IMYankelevich Lev U20GER24471 1 - 01 Difronzo Andrea U20ITA2282
148
48147
Faerber David U16GER22851 0 - 11 IMGoh Wei Ming Kevin SGP2446
60
4961
Gusain Himal IND24461 1 - 01 FMSaulespurens Valdis USA2277
150
50149
Gluhovsky Mark RUS22811 1 - 01 IMBerzinsh Roland LAT2444
62
5163
IMOchsner Bjorn Moller DEN24431 1 - 01 FMBronstein Or U16ISR2275
152
52151
FMBarp Alberto U18ITA22751 0 - 11 GMLugovskoy Maxim RUS2440
64
5365
IMDas Sayantan U20IND24361 1 - 01 FMDedebas Emre Emin U16TUR2273
154
54155
FMLavendelis Egons LAT22711 ½ - ½1 GMLanka Zigurds LAT2434
66
5567
IMGholami Aryan U16IRI24341 1 - 01 Modler Andreas Dr.GER2271
156
56157
Kretainis Kristaps LAT22691 ½ - ½1 IMRakotomaharo Fy Antenaina U18MAD2431
68
5769
FMBernotas Arturs LAT24311 1 - 01 WFMChernyak Viktoria U20RUS2267
158
58159
FMSeresin Francesco U18ITA22651 1 - 01 GMMiezis Normunds LAT2430
70
5971
IMZakhartsov Vladimir U20RUS24301 0 - 11 Tirelli Mauro ITA2201
184
6073
IMAbdumalik Zhansaya U18KAZ24231 1 - 01 Osis Renars LAT2158
210
6175
IMFruebing Stefan GER24171 1 - 01 Bolsakovs Vadims LAT2103
236
62203
WIMMakka Ioulia GRE21761 ½ - ½1 IMKrupenski Juri EST2413
76
63231
Egorov Daniil U20RUS21121 0 - 11 Mu Ke CHN2411
78
64260
Dolgun Can U12TUR20391 0 - 11 IMLaurusas Tomas LTU2409
80
6581
IMLodici Lorenzo U18ITA24081 1 - 01 Tsaruk Maksim U12BLR2006
277
66279
Mitskevich Yauheniya U16BLR19951 0 - 11 FMSreeves Clement SCO2406
84
67284
Zenchanka Pavel U16BLR19811 ½ - ½1 FMLostuzzi Manlio ITA2405
86
68285
Makhija Aashna U16IND19801 0 - 11 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz U20GEO2403
88
6989
FMKaasen Tor Fredrik U16NOR23991 1 - 01 CMLuo Aojie U14CHN1777
313
701
GMSasikiran Krishnan IND2688½ 1 - 0½ WFMDimitrova Aleksandra U18RUS2238
168
71171
FMYuferev Oleg RUS2233½ 1 - 0½ GMFridman Daniel GER2640
4
729
GMOvsejevitsch Sergei UKR2596½ 1 - 0½ WFMTravkina Anastasia RUS2265
160
73163
FMIvanov Mike CAN2262½ ½ - ½½ GMKryakvin Dmitry RUS2583
12
7421
GMKotsur Pavel KAZ2558½ 1 - 0½ Priyanka Nutakki U16IND2160
208
75207
Liu Manli CHN2162½ ½ - ½½ GMSarana Alexey U18RUS2540
26
76185
WIMSolozhenkina Elizaveta U14RUS2200½ 0 - 1½ IMChristiansen Johan-Sebastian U20NOR2475
48
7749
IMPavlov Sergey UKR2475½ 1 - 0½ Najart David FRA2213
180
78233
Mitrandzas Athanasios GRE2110½ 0 - 1½ IMBaldauf Marco GER2460
56
79215
FMTishova Svetlana U18RUS2143½ 0 - 1½ FMPopov Mikhail RUS2422
74
8079
IMHansen Mads DEN2410½ ½ - ½½ Garabetyan Arno TUR2093
242
81272
Maugenest Gonzague FRA2019½ 0 - 1½ FMBruedigam Martin GER2408
82
8283
IMPercivaldi Martin U18DEN2407½ ½ - ½½ Vicas Marijus U20LTU2102
238
8385
IMBracker Frank GER2405½ 1 - 0½ Fischer Daniel U14SUI2078
246
8487
IMHarsha Bharathakoti U18IND2404½ 1 - 0½ Tencati Giuseppe ITA2083
244
8595
FMBakalchuk Johnatan U20ISR2394½ 1 - 0½ Chibukhchyan Erik U18RUS2052
259
8699
IMD`costa Lorin A R ENG2390½ 1 - 0½ Pogrebnojs Dmitrijs LAT2055
255
87105
IMNikitenko Mihail U18BLR2369½ 1 - 0½ WCMJiang Zhaoyi U18CHN1965
289
88241
Ivanov Igor U18LAT2095½ 0 - 1½ FMKlabis Rokas LTU2355
112
89129
FMRostgaard Tobias Valentin DEN2319½ 1 - 0½ Du Yuxin U16CHN1950
293
90133
FMOzen Bahadir U18TUR2311½ ½ - ½½ Zukauskas Arnas Povilas U18LTU2033
265
9125
IMKantans Toms LAT25410 1 - 00 Zhuravlev Stepan U16RUS2113
230
92235
WGMErneste Inguna LAT21030 ½ - ½0 IMKobo Ori U20ISR2497
44
9351
GMShoker Samy EGY24720 1 - 00 Stabulnieks Klavs U18LAT2111
232
94237
WIMTsiganova Monika EST21020 0 - 10 IMCarlstedt Jonathan GER2426
72
9577
Henderson De La Fuente Lance U14ESP24120 1 - 00 Tolonen Mikko FIN2107
234
96239
Yapar Nedim TUR21020 0 - 10 IMPultinevicius Paulius U16LTU2389
100
97117
IMSergienko Sergey RUS23440 ½ - ½0 Ijzermans Gijs NED2100
240
98119
WGMHejazipour Mitra IRI23410 1 - 00 Leidorf Sebastian GER2087
243
99245
Bourgois Bastien FRA20810 ½ - ½0 IMStockova Zuzana SVK2331
124
100125
WIMAakanksha Hagawane U18IND23280 1 - 00 Suez-Panama Gilles FRA2078
247
101153
Wild Achim GER22750 1 - 00 WFMGrapsa Georgia GRE2076
248
102161
FMTvarijonas Tomas LTU22630 1 - 00 Kizatbay Abyl U16NOR2073
249
103252
Rieling Thomas GER20580 0 - 10 Jacobs Florian NED2263
162
104254
Limanovska Elizabete U18LAT20560 0 - 10 Shailesh Dravid U20IND2254
164
105165
FMHoltman Teodor U20SVK22520 ½ - ½0 Dudin Gleb U14RUS2065
250
106256
Schoonackers Jeroen NED20550 0 - 10 IMMohota Nisha IND2251
166
107167
Gurpreet Singh Maras IND22470 ½ - ½0 WIMZemlickova Olena UKR2062
251
108169
Pedersen Nicolai Kvist Brondt DEN22380 ½ - ½0 Korolev Alexandr BLR2057
253
109258
Subramanian Aditya SWE20540 ½ - ½0 WIMTarasova Viktoriya RUS2235
170
110262
Kolasa Pjotrs U18LAT20350 0 - 10 FMKrustkalns Kristaps LAT2226
172
111173
Player Edmund C ENG22260 ½ - ½0 Chan James CAN2054
257
112264
Wang Jiaqi CHN20330 1 - 00 FMPulkkinen Kari FIN2218
174
113175
Scott Gordon W ENG22180 1 - 00 Marentini Marcel SUI2039
261
114266
CMZuo Yifan U12CHN20310 1 - 00 Ratsma Midas NED2217
176
115177
Semjonovs Ilja U16LAT22160 1 - 00 Sjoberg Isak U14NOR2034
263
116268
Brugo Marco ITA20280 0 - 10 Petrov Dmitri U20EST2215
178
117179
Laimins Lauris LAT22130 1 - 00 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea U16ESP2031
267
118181
WIMNarva Mai U18EST22100 1 - 00 Weber Meikel GER2028
269
119270
Hein Ralf GER20240 0 - 10 Gireman Ja U20IND2208
182
120183
Kirszenberg Marc FRA22040 1 - 00 Kaplan Ebru TUR2022
271
121274
Xu Mingwei CHN20120 1 - 00 WFMGueci Tea U18ITA2200
186
122187
Horstmann Olaf GER21990 1 - 00 Zemlicka Vit CZE2015
273
123276
Schmitt Carsten GER20070 0 - 10 WFMIvanova Karina RUS2197
188
124189
Apanasenok Alexander RUS21960 1 - 00 CMMehrad Ahmad Tamim AFG2010
275
125278
Heinsohn Michael GER19990 0 - 10 Mierins Eriks LAT2196
190
126191
FMHouse Glenn L ENG21930 1 - 00 Nicolleau Mathias FRA1994
280
127282
WFMFrank Tena Dr.GER19910 0 - 10 WFMJanzelj Lara U20SLO2193
192
128193
FMGaranin Aleksei U16EST21920 1 - 00 Tiede Andreas GER1994
281
129286
Stockert Laurids GER19740 ½ - ½0 Radkov Bazhen D. U18RUS2192
194
130195
Yazici Ugur Doga U18TUR21880 1 - 00 Andolfatto Maria U16ITA1983
283
131288
Kizatbay Alseit U20NOR19680 0 - 10 Jazdanovs Aleksandrs U14LAT2187
196
132197
Polyakov Fedor U18LAT21870 ½ - ½0 Efremov Vladislav U12RUS1970
287
133290
Moos Gerd Anton Ferdinand GER19640 0 - 10 Oglaza Oskar U12POL2185
198
134199
Friesen Viktor GER21830 1 - 00 Parhomenko Margarita U18LAT1964
291
135292
Harutyunyan Axel BEL19630 0 - 10 Emdin Mark U20RUS2182
200
136201
Valantiejus Vaidotas LTU21810 0 - 10 Simon Antoine U20FRA1947
295
137294
Horobrijs Daniils U14LAT19480 ½ - ½0 Lillevold Frode NOR2179
202
138296
Guerini Silvia Jr U20ITA19450 0 - 10 Ungurs Edgars LAT2173
204
139205
Wuethrich Lorenz SUI21700 1 - 00 Kotyk Michael U14GER1945
297
140298
Gudovskis Konstantins LAT19350 1 - 00 WFMVidic Teja U20SLO2165
206
141209
Averyanov Grigori U12RUS21580 0 - 10 Siniauski Artsiom U12BLR1927
299
142211
Rasa Gints LAT21530 1 - 00 Petrovs Jaroslavs U16LAT1925
301
143300
Sebastian Andreas U16NOR19260 1 - 00 Wilbrandt Simon Pil DEN2153
212
144213
Pektas Yigit U16TUR21460 1 - 00 WFMUngure Liga S60LAT1902
303
145302
Tardi Oscar FRA19150 0 - 10 Mcgowan Daniel SCO2144
214
146304
WCMSibajeva Marija U16LTU18890 1 - 00 Rehn Ralf FIN2143
216
147217
Yakimenko Alexander A. S60RUS21420 0 - 10 Kakumanu Kautil U16IND1886
305
148306
Golubovskis Maksims U14LAT18680 0 - 10 FMMartinkus Rolandas LTU2141
218
149219
Gavrish Leonid S60UKR21410 0 - 10 Rasmussen Jonas H NOR1854
307
150308
Rykov Ivan U20RUS18460 ½ - ½0 Stasans Aivars S60LAT2137
220

Show complete list