Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Romanian Teams Championship - 1st League - Men

Last update 27.09.2009 14:01:38, Creator/Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 5)

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. ACS DE SAH APA NOVA BUCURESTI (RtgAvg:2551, TB1: 15 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.Games
1GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter2664ROU1½½1½½15,07
2GMMarin Mihail2616ROU½½½½½½½½4,08
3GMFedorov Alexei2600BLR1½½½½1½116,59
4IMDoncea Vladimir2492ROU½½1½½10½4,58
5IMDumitrache Dragos-Nicolae2477ROU½0111½15,07
7IMCosma Ioan2440ROU½011½3,05
8FMGeorgescu Tiberiu2388ROU½½1011+16,08
9Turcu Iulian2117ROU112,02

Player info

Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GM 2664 ROU Rp:2736
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
115GMShishkin Vadim2511UKR3,5s 11
224GMFridman Daniel2661GER4,5w ½1
331GMMiroshnichenko Evgenij2690UKR5,0s ½1
441GMIordachescu Viorel2607MDA6,0w 11
549GMTimoshenko Georgy2552UKR5,0s ½1
767GMBanikas Hristos2599GRE6,0w ½1
81IMMilu Romeo-Sorin2425ROU2,5s 11
Marin Mihail GM 2616 ROU Rp:2529
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
116IMThesing Matthias2419GER4,0w ½2
225GMSolak Dragan2583SRB6,0s ½2
332GMFressinet Laurent2658FRA6,0w ½2
442GMLupulescu Constantin2599ROU5,0s ½2
550GMGrigore George-Gabriel2541ROU4,0w ½2
768GMWerle Jan2563NED4,5s ½2
82IMCioara Andrei-Nestor2415ROU4,0w ½2
99IMVajda Albert2451ROU2,0w ½1
Fedorov Alexei GM 2600 BLR Rp:2636
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
117IMFoisor Ovidiu-Doru2414ROU3,5s 13
226GMParligras Mircea2547ROU6,0w ½3
333GMBaklan Vladimir2646UKR5,0s ½3
444GMJianu Vlad-Cristian2531ROU4,5w ½3
551IMItkis Boris2438ROU4,5s ½3
678Teodorescu Ion2266ROU1,5s 11
769GMSvetushkin Dmitry2570MDA6,5w ½3
83IMCarmaciu Lucian-Catalin2407ROU3,0s 13
911FMBaratosi Daniel2413ROU2,0s 12
Doncea Vladimir IM 2492 ROU Rp:2500
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
118FMManescu Tiberiu2393ROU4,0w ½4
227GMNevednichy Vladislav2601ROU5,0s ½4
334GMSmeets Jan2642NED4,5w 14
445IMNanu Ciprian-Costica2500ROU5,5s ½4
552Valeanu Eduard-Andrei2457ROU4,5w ½4
679Ciobanu Viorel-Adrian2280ROU1,0w 12
770IMMateuta Gabriel2496ROU5,0s 04
986FMDobre Claudiu-Cristian2283ROU2,0w ½3
Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae IM 2477 ROU Rp:2501
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
119IMBusu Corneliu2320ROU1,5s ½5
228GMChirila Ioan-Cristian2504ROU7,0w 05
554IMRaceanu Valentin2436ROU2,5s 15
680Tufa Mihai2108ROU0,0s 13
771IMMiron Lucian-Costin2491ROU3,5w 15
85FMIonesi Cristian2293ROU4,0w ½4
912FMVoiteanu Gabriel2248ROU3,0s 14
Cosma Ioan IM 2440 ROU Rp:2382
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
335GMRogozenco Dorian2541ROU4,0s ½5
446IMArdelean George-Catalin2524ROU5,0w 05
681Smarandoiu Adrian-Ion2045ROU1,0w 14
86FMPribeanu Mihail-Dacian2210ROU3,0s 15
987FMHristodorescu Daniel2230ROU2,0w ½5
Georgescu Tiberiu FM 2388 ROU Rp:2385
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
229GMBerescu Alin2475ROU6,5s ½6
339Petrisor Adrian-Marian2349ROU1,5w ½6
448FMDuca Alexandru-Gabriel2287ROU6,5s 16
555Cartas Octavian-Mihai2175ROU5,0w 06
683Pisu Robert-Daniel1868ROU1,5s 15
775Garbea Bogdan2239ROU4,5s 16
80Brett nicht besetzt00,0- 1K6
914Corlatescu Dragos-Georgian2199ROU2,0s 16
Turcu Iulian 2117 ROU Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
120Nasolea Alexandru2034ROU3,5w 16
684Covrig Ionel556ROU0,5w 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/09/19 at 15.00
Bo.3  CS MUNCITORUL RESITA-8  ACS DE SAH APA NOVA BUCURESTI1½:4½
3.1GM
Shishkin, Vadim
-GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
0 - 1
3.2IM
Thesing, Matthias
-GM
Marin, Mihail
½ - ½
3.3IM
Foisor, Ovidiu-Doru
-GM
Fedorov, Alexei
0 - 1
3.4FM
Manescu, Tiberiu
-IM
Doncea, Vladimir
½ - ½
3.5IM
Busu, Corneliu
-IM
Dumitrache, Dragos-Nicolae
½ - ½
3.6
Nasolea, Alexandru
-
Turcu, Iulian
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2009/09/20 at 15.00
Bo.8  ACS DE SAH APA NOVA BUCURESTI-4  CS AEM LUXTEN TIMISOARA2½:3½
3.1GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
-GM
Fridman, Daniel
½ - ½
3.2GM
Marin, Mihail
-GM
Solak, Dragan
½ - ½
3.3GM
Fedorov, Alexei
-GM
Parligras, Mircea
½ - ½
3.4IM
Doncea, Vladimir
-GM
Nevednichy, Vladislav
½ - ½
3.5IM
Dumitrache, Dragos-Nicolae
-GM
Chirila, Ioan-Cristian
0 - 1
3.6FM
Georgescu, Tiberiu
-GM
Berescu, Alin
½ - ½
Round 3 on 2009/09/21 at 15.00
Bo.5  CS STUD. MEDICINA TIMISOARA-8  ACS DE SAH APA NOVA BUCURESTI2½:3½
4.1GM
Miroshnichenko, Evgenij
-GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
½ - ½
4.2GM
Fressinet, Laurent
-GM
Marin, Mihail
½ - ½
4.3GM
Baklan, Vladimir
-GM
Fedorov, Alexei
½ - ½
4.4GM
Smeets, Jan
-IM
Doncea, Vladimir
0 - 1
4.5GM
Rogozenco, Dorian
-IM
Cosma, Ioan
½ - ½
4.6
Petrisor, Adrian-Marian
-FM
Georgescu, Tiberiu
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2009/09/22 at 15.00
Bo.8  ACS DE SAH APA NOVA BUCURESTI-6  CS DINAMO BUCURESTI3½:2½
2.1GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
-GM
Iordachescu, Viorel
1 - 0
2.2GM
Marin, Mihail
-GM
Lupulescu, Constantin
½ - ½
2.3GM
Fedorov, Alexei
-GM
Jianu, Vlad-Cristian
½ - ½
2.4IM
Doncea, Vladimir
-IM
Nanu, Ciprian-Costica
½ - ½
2.5IM
Cosma, Ioan
-IM
Ardelean, George-Catalin
0 - 1
2.6FM
Georgescu, Tiberiu
-FM
Duca, Alexandru-Gabriel
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2009/09/23 at 15.00
Bo.7  CS VICTORIA TECHIRGHIOL-8  ACS DE SAH APA NOVA BUCURESTI3 : 3
5.1GM
Timoshenko, Georgy
-GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
½ - ½
5.2GM
Grigore, George-Gabriel
-GM
Marin, Mihail
½ - ½
5.3IM
Itkis, Boris
-GM
Fedorov, Alexei
½ - ½
5.4
Valeanu, Eduard-Andrei
-IM
Doncea, Vladimir
½ - ½
5.5IM
Raceanu, Valentin
-IM
Dumitrache, Dragos-Nicolae
0 - 1
5.6
Cartas, Octavian-Mihai
-FM
Georgescu, Tiberiu
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2009/09/24 at 15.00
Bo.10  CS DIANA GALATI-8  ACS DE SAH APA NOVA BUCURESTI0 : 6
1.1
Teodorescu, Ion
-GM
Fedorov, Alexei
0 - 1
1.2
Ciobanu, Viorel-Adrian
-IM
Doncea, Vladimir
0 - 1
1.3
Tufa, Mihai
-IM
Dumitrache, Dragos-Nicolae
0 - 1
1.4
Smarandoiu, Adrian-Ion
-IM
Cosma, Ioan
0 - 1
1.5
Pisu, Robert-Daniel
-FM
Georgescu, Tiberiu
0 - 1
1.6
Covrig, Ionel
-
Turcu, Iulian
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2009/09/25 at 15.00
Bo.8  ACS DE SAH APA NOVA BUCURESTI-9  CS COTNARI-POLITEHNICA IASI3½:2½
5.1GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
-GM
Banikas, Hristos
½ - ½
5.2GM
Marin, Mihail
-GM
Werle, Jan
½ - ½
5.3GM
Fedorov, Alexei
-GM
Svetushkin, Dmitry
½ - ½
5.4IM
Doncea, Vladimir
-IM
Mateuta, Gabriel
0 - 1
5.5IM
Dumitrache, Dragos-Nicolae
-IM
Miron, Lucian-Costin
1 - 0
5.6FM
Georgescu, Tiberiu
-
Garbea, Bogdan
1 - 0
Round 8 on 2009/09/26 at 15.00
Bo.1  SC JUVENTUS BUCURESTI-8  ACS DE SAH APA NOVA BUCURESTI1 : 5
2.1IM
Milu, Romeo-Sorin
-GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
0 - 1
2.2IM
Cioara, Andrei-Nestor
-GM
Marin, Mihail
½ - ½
2.3IM
Carmaciu, Lucian-Catalin
-GM
Fedorov, Alexei
0 - 1
2.4FM
Ionesi, Cristian
-IM
Dumitrache, Dragos-Nicolae
½ - ½
2.5FM
Pribeanu, Mihail-Dacian
-IM
Cosma, Ioan
0 - 1
2.6
no player
-FM
Georgescu, Tiberiu
- - +
Round 9 on 2009/09/27 at 10.00
Bo.8  ACS DE SAH APA NOVA BUCURESTI-2  CSU PLOIESTI4½:1½
4.1GM
Marin, Mihail
-IM
Vajda, Albert
½ - ½
4.2GM
Fedorov, Alexei
-FM
Baratosi, Daniel
1 - 0
4.3IM
Doncea, Vladimir
-FM
Dobre, Claudiu-Cristian
½ - ½
4.4IM
Dumitrache, Dragos-Nicolae
-FM
Voiteanu, Gabriel
1 - 0
4.5IM
Cosma, Ioan
-FM
Hristodorescu, Daniel
½ - ½
4.6FM
Georgescu, Tiberiu
-
Corlatescu, Dragos-Georgian
1 - 0