Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Romanian Teams Championship - 1st League Women

Last update 27.09.2009 14:03:57, Creator/Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 5)

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. CS AEM LUXTEN TIMISOARA (RtgAvg:2302, TB1: 17 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.Games
1IMDanielian Elina2489ARM1½1½111½17,59
2IMPeptan Corina-Isabela2387ROU1½½111½1½7,09
3Uta Adeline-Ramona2031ROU01½1110116,59

Player info

Danielian Elina IM 2489 ARM Rp:2548
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
119Sevastian Ivona-Emma1832ROU1,0w 11
222IMVasilevich Tatjana2423UKR6,5s ½1
327IMMelia Salome2432GEO6,5w 11
431WGMZdebskaja Natalia2410UKR5,0s ½1
51WIMMarin Irina-Luiza2164ROU1,5w 11
64WFMCraciun Paula-Iulia2154ROU1,5s 11
78GMArakhamia-Grant Ketevan2499SCO4,5w 11
813WIMGheorghe Corina2228ROU5,0s ½1
934WGMVoiska Margarita2335BUL4,0w 11
Peptan Corina-Isabela IM 2387 ROU Rp:2434
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
120Olarasu Ioana1769ROU1,0s 12
223IMFoisor Cristina-Adela2433ROU7,5w ½2
328IMJackova Jana2393CZE5,5s ½2
432WGMSandu Mihaela2270ROU5,0w 12
52WFMBaciu Anca-Otilia2167ROU3,5s 12
65Kovacs Ondina1952ROU2,5w 12
79IMDembo Yelena2482GRE2,0s ½2
814WFMPlass Mariana-Camelia2127ROU1,5w 12
935WGMCosma Elena-Luminita2331ROU6,0s ½2
Uta Adeline-Ramona 2031 ROU Rp:2177
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
121Sevastian Ana-Denisse1695ROU4,0w 03
224WFMFoisor Mihaela-Veronica2155ROU2,5s 13
329WFMSgircea Silvia-Raluca2211ROU6,5w ½3
433Traistaru Teodora2205ROU6,0s 13
53Dobre Ana-Margareta-Alexandra1856ROU2,5w 13
66Botezatu Mirela1845ROU1,5s 13
711WGMPaulet Iozefina2342ROU6,0w 03
815Taposu-Matei Alexandra1756ROU4,0s 13
936WFMChirita Andra-Marina2037ROU2,0w 13

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/09/19 at 15.00
Bo.5  CS AEM LUXTEN TIMISOARA-6  CS FC CALLATIS MANGALIA2 : 1
5.1IM
Danielian, Elina
-
Sevastian, Ivona-Emma
1 - 0
5.2IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
-
Olarasu, Ioana
1 - 0
5.3
Uta, Adeline-Ramona
-
Sevastian, Ana-Denisse
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2009/09/20 at 15.00
Bo.7  CSM BUCURESTI-5  CS AEM LUXTEN TIMISOARA1 : 2
2.1IM
Vasilevich, Tatjana
-IM
Danielian, Elina
½ - ½
2.2IM
Foisor, Cristina-Adela
-IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
½ - ½
2.3WFM
Foisor, Mihaela-Veronica
-
Uta, Adeline-Ramona
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2009/09/21 at 15.00
Bo.5  CS AEM LUXTEN TIMISOARA-8  CSU BRASOV2 : 1
4.1IM
Danielian, Elina
-IM
Melia, Salome
1 - 0
4.2IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
-IM
Jackova, Jana
½ - ½
4.3
Uta, Adeline-Ramona
-WFM
Sgircea, Silvia-Raluca
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2009/09/22 at 15.00
Bo.9  CS STUD. MEDICINA TIMISOARA-5  CS AEM LUXTEN TIMISOARA½ :2½
3.1WGM
Zdebskaja, Natalia
-IM
Danielian, Elina
½ - ½
3.2WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
-IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
0 - 1
3.3
Traistaru, Teodora
-
Uta, Adeline-Ramona
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/09/23 at 15.00
Bo.5  CS AEM LUXTEN TIMISOARA-1  CLUBUL CENTRAL DE SAH BUC.3 : 0
3.1IM
Danielian, Elina
-WIM
Marin, Irina-Luiza
1 - 0
3.2IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
-WFM
Baciu, Anca-Otilia
1 - 0
3.3
Uta, Adeline-Ramona
-
Dobre, Ana-Margareta-Alexandra
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2009/09/24 at 15.00
Bo.2  CSS NR 1 TIMISOARA-5  CS AEM LUXTEN TIMISOARA0 : 3
4.1WFM
Craciun, Paula-Iulia
-IM
Danielian, Elina
0 - 1
4.2
Kovacs, Ondina
-IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
0 - 1
4.3
Botezatu, Mirela
-
Uta, Adeline-Ramona
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2009/09/25 at 15.00
Bo.5  CS AEM LUXTEN TIMISOARA-3  CS COTNARI-POLITEHNICA IASI1½:1½
2.1IM
Danielian, Elina
-GM
Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
1 - 0
2.2IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
-IM
Dembo, Yelena
½ - ½
2.3
Uta, Adeline-Ramona
-WGM
Paulet, Iozefina
0 - 1
Round 8 on 2009/09/26 at 15.00
Bo.4  CS SICILIANA BUCURESTI-5  CS AEM LUXTEN TIMISOARA½ :2½
5.1WIM
Gheorghe, Corina
-IM
Danielian, Elina
½ - ½
5.2WFM
Plass, Mariana-Camelia
-IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
0 - 1
5.3
Taposu-Matei, Alexandra
-
Uta, Adeline-Ramona
0 - 1
Round 9 on 2009/09/27 at 10.00
Bo.5  CS AEM LUXTEN TIMISOARA-10  ACS DE SAH APA NOVA BUCURESTI2½: ½
1.1IM
Danielian, Elina
-WGM
Voiska, Margarita
1 - 0
1.2IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
-WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
½ - ½
1.3
Uta, Adeline-Ramona
-WFM
Chirita, Andra-Marina
1 - 0