Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

14th European Club Cup for Women 2009

Last update 10.10.2009 20:52:41, Creator/Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  8. Radnicki Rudovci (RtgAvg:2326, Captain: Darko Bozic / TB1: 7 / TB2: 11)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WGMChelushkina Irina2333SRB½½00102,062482235721,860,14101,4
2IMFoisor Cristina-Adela2433ROU0½01½02,062422229723,05-1,0510-10,5
3IMPetrenko Svetlana2260MDA½00½0½1,56238421911,52,06-0,5615-8,4
4WGMBenderac Ana2276SRB01011½3,56232723843,52,451,051515,8

Player info

Chelushkina Irina WGM 2333 SRB Rp:2357
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
13GMHoang Thanh Trang2501HUN23182,0w ½1
342GMArakhamia-Grant Ketevan2499SCO21120,5s ½1
437GMKoneru Humpy2595IND27145,0w 01
56WGMRudolf Anna2286HUN22071,0s 01
611IMJavakhishvili Lela2472GEO25344,5s 11
727IMKosintseva Tatiana2536RUS26634,5w 01
Foisor Cristina-Adela IM 2433 ROU Rp:2297
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
11IMCmilyte Viktorija2477LTU25194,0s 02
343IMDembo Yelena2482GRE25674,0w ½2
438GMKosteniuk Alexandra2516RUS25144,0s 02
57WFMSteil-Antoni Fiona2152LUX22411,5w 12
612IMLomineishvili Maia2378GEO23672,0w ½2
729GMStefanova Antoaneta2527BUL26384,5s 02
Petrenko Svetlana IM 2260 MDA Rp:2191
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
12IMMaric Alisa2405SRB22511,5w ½3
344IMPeptan Corina-Isabela2387ROU25624,5s 03
439GMCramling Pia2535SWE24073,0w 03
58Henrichs Wenke2034GER21251,0s ½3
613IMKhukhashvili Sopiko2451GEO24373,5s 03
728IMKosintseva Nadezhda2493RUS25635,0w ½3
Benderac Ana WGM 2276 SRB Rp:2384
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
14IMKovalevskaya Ekaterina2436RUS25144,5s 04
345WGMPaulet Iozefina2342ROU01,0w 14
441IMSkripchenko Almira2448FRA25864,5s 04
59Weigel Marie1857FRA15410,0w 14
614IMMelia Salome2432GEO23792,0w 14
731IMOvod Evgenija2447RUS23481,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Radnicki Rudovci
-5
  T-com Podgorica
1 : 3
5.1WGM
Chelushkina, Irina
-GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
½ - ½
5.2IM
Foisor, Cristina-Adela
-IM
Cmilyte, Viktorija
0 - 1
5.3IM
Petrenko, Svetlana
-IM
Maric, Alisa
½ - ½
5.4WGM
Benderac, Ana
-IM
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2009/10/06 at 15:00
Bo.6
  CS Cotnari-Politehnica Iasi
-10
  Radnicki Rudovci
2 : 2
4.1GM
Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
-WGM
Chelushkina, Irina
½ - ½
4.2IM
Dembo, Yelena
-IM
Foisor, Cristina-Adela
½ - ½
4.3IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
-IM
Petrenko, Svetlana
1 - 0
4.4WGM
Paulet, Iozefina
-WGM
Benderac, Ana
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2009/10/07 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Radnicki Rudovci
-1
  Cercle d'Echecs Monte Carlo
0 : 4
3.1WGM
Chelushkina, Irina
-GM
Koneru, Humpy
0 - 1
3.2IM
Foisor, Cristina-Adela
-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
0 - 1
3.3IM
Petrenko, Svetlana
-GM
Cramling, Pia
0 - 1
3.4WGM
Benderac, Ana
-IM
Skripchenko, Almira
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.11
  Vandoeuvre Echecs
-10
  Radnicki Rudovci
1½:2½
5.1WGM
Rudolf, Anna
-WGM
Chelushkina, Irina
1 - 0
5.2WFM
Steil-Antoni, Fiona
-IM
Foisor, Cristina-Adela
0 - 1
5.3
Henrichs, Wenke
-IM
Petrenko, Svetlana
½ - ½
5.4
Weigel, Marie
-WGM
Benderac, Ana
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2009/10/09 at 15:00
Bo.3
  Samaia Tbilisi
-10
  Radnicki Rudovci
1½:2½
2.1IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
-WGM
Chelushkina, Irina
0 - 1
2.2IM
Lomineishvili, Maia
-IM
Foisor, Cristina-Adela
½ - ½
2.3IM
Khukhashvili, Sopiko
-IM
Petrenko, Svetlana
1 - 0
2.4IM
Melia, Salome
-WGM
Benderac, Ana
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Radnicki Rudovci
-2
  Spartak Vidnoe
1 : 3
1.1WGM
Chelushkina, Irina
-IM
Kosintseva, Tatiana
0 - 1
1.2IM
Foisor, Cristina-Adela
-GM
Stefanova, Antoaneta
0 - 1
1.3IM
Petrenko, Svetlana
-IM
Kosintseva, Nadezhda
½ - ½
1.4WGM
Benderac, Ana
-IM
Ovod, Evgenija
½ - ½