Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

17th European Team Chess Championship 2009 Open

Last update 26.12.2009 15:59:33, Creator: belgrade chess federation ,Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

35. Wales (WLS / RtgAvg:2291, Captain: Glyn Sinnett / TB1: 6 / TB2: 11,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMJones Richard S2321WLS000110103,082407832,280,721510,8
2FMRees Ioan2336WLS00½0½0102,082284822,64-0,6415-9,6
3Dineley Richard2270WLS0½0½0½01,57223371,51,88-0,3815-5,7
4Kett Tim2238WLS0½0½½½2,062282621,840,16152,4
5Bennett Alan2108WLS110½0½03,072354731,171,8300,0

Player info

Jones Richard S FM 2321 WLS Rp:2407
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
142GMSmeets Jan2642NED26534,0w 01
283GMCheparinov Ivan2667BUL25504,5w 01
319IMBerend Fred2371LUX24344,0s 01
515FMMorrison Graham2353SCO21931,5s 11
6128GMDjukic Nikola2503MNE23773,5w 11
7122GMGeorgiev Vladimir2537MKD25734,0s 01
8142IMGunnarsson Jon Viktor2462ISL22642,0s 11
9176FMHautot Stephane2420BEL23952,5w 01
Rees Ioan FM 2336 WLS Rp:2284
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
143GMStellwagen Daniel2630NED26625,0s 02
284GMDelchev Aleksander2635BUL25915,5s 02
320Jeitz Christian2253LUX22072,0w ½2
492GMBeliavsky Alexander2656SLO26145,0w 01
516IMMuir Andrew J2327SCO22893,0w ½2
7123GMMitkov Nikola2525MKD25083,5w 02
8143IMArngrimsson Dagur2396ISL23423,5w 12
9158IMSaiboulatov Daniyal2395BEL24223,0s 02
Dineley Richard 2270 WLS Rp:2233
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
144GML'Ami Erwin2606NED27096,0w 03
285GMIotov Valentin2578BUL25105,0w ½3
494GMLenic Luka2575SLO25554,0s 02
517Tate Alan2175SCO23093,5s ½3
6129GMDrasko Milan2527MNE24904,5s 02
8144IMThorfinnsson Bjorn2395ISL24095,0s ½3
9159FMDocx Stefan2384BEL25066,0w 03
Kett Tim 2238 WLS Rp:2282
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
145GMWerle Jan2563NED25232,5s 04
322Serban Vlad2206LUX22683,5s ½3
495GMBorisek Jure2575SLO24633,5w 03
518Stevenson James2089SCO21842,5w ½4
6130GMKosic Dragan2495MNE23683,0w ½3
7124GMNedev Trajko2511MKD25084,5s ½3
Bennett Alan 2108 WLS Rp:2354
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
286GMBojkov Dejan2528BUL22241,5s 14
323FMMossong Hubert2179LUX15680,0w 14
496IMSebenik Matej2489SLO26105,5s 04
6131IMKalezic Blazo2459MNE23073,0s ½4
7126IMPancevski Filip2432MKD24653,0w 04
8145IMThorfinnsson Bragi2360ISL23285,0w ½4
9156IMPolaczek Richard2381BEL23023,0s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.35Wales (WLS)-15Netherlands (NED)0 : 4
16.1FM
Jones, Richard S
-GM
Smeets, Jan
0 - 1
16.2FM
Rees, Ioan
-GM
Stellwagen, Daniel
0 - 1
16.3
Dineley, Richard
-GM
L'Ami, Erwin
0 - 1
16.4
Kett, Tim
-GM
Werle, Jan
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2009/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.35Wales (WLS)-4Bulgaria (BUL)1½:2½
12.1FM
Jones, Richard S
-GM
Cheparinov, Ivan
0 - 1
12.2FM
Rees, Ioan
-GM
Delchev, Aleksander
0 - 1
12.3
Dineley, Richard
-GM
Iotov, Valentin
½ - ½
12.4
Bennett, Alan
-GM
Bojkov, Dejan
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2009/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.36Luxembourg (LUX)-35Wales (WLS)2 : 2
19.1IM
Berend, Fred
-FM
Jones, Richard S
1 - 0
19.2
Jeitz, Christian
-FM
Rees, Ioan
½ - ½
19.3
Serban, Vlad
-
Kett, Tim
½ - ½
19.4FM
Mossong, Hubert
-
Bennett, Alan
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2009/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.35Wales (WLS)-16Slovenia (SLO)0 : 4
16.1FM
Rees, Ioan
-GM
Beliavsky, Alexander
0 - 1
16.2
Dineley, Richard
-GM
Lenic, Luka
0 - 1
16.3
Kett, Tim
-GM
Borisek, Jure
0 - 1
16.4
Bennett, Alan
-IM
Sebenik, Matej
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.37Scotland (SCO)-35Wales (WLS)1½:2½
18.1FM
Morrison, Graham
-FM
Jones, Richard S
0 - 1
18.2IM
Muir, Andrew J
-FM
Rees, Ioan
½ - ½
18.3
Tate, Alan
-
Dineley, Richard
½ - ½
18.4
Stevenson, James
-
Kett, Tim
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2009/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.35Wales (WLS)-26Montenegro (MNE)2 : 2
16.1FM
Jones, Richard S
-GM
Djukic, Nikola
1 - 0
16.2
Dineley, Richard
-GM
Drasko, Milan
0 - 1
16.3
Kett, Tim
-GM
Kosic, Dragan
½ - ½
16.4
Bennett, Alan
-IM
Kalezic, Blazo
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2009/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.27Former Yug Rep of Macedonia (MKD)-35Wales (WLS)3½: ½
16.1GM
Georgiev, Vladimir
-FM
Jones, Richard S
1 - 0
16.2GM
Mitkov, Nikola
-FM
Rees, Ioan
1 - 0
16.3GM
Nedev, Trajko
-
Kett, Tim
½ - ½
16.4IM
Pancevski, Filip
-
Bennett, Alan
1 - 0
Round 8 on 2009/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.33Iceland (ISL)-35Wales (WLS)1 : 3
17.1IM
Gunnarsson, Jon Viktor
-FM
Jones, Richard S
0 - 1
17.2IM
Arngrimsson, Dagur
-FM
Rees, Ioan
0 - 1
17.3IM
Thorfinnsson, Bjorn
-
Dineley, Richard
½ - ½
17.4IM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
-
Bennett, Alan
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2009/10/30 at 13:00
Bo.35Wales (WLS)-34Belgium (BEL)0 : 4
16.1FM
Jones, Richard S
-FM
Hautot, Stephane
0 - 1
16.2FM
Rees, Ioan
-IM
Saiboulatov, Daniyal
0 - 1
16.3
Dineley, Richard
-FM
Docx, Stefan
0 - 1
16.4
Bennett, Alan
-IM
Polaczek, Richard
0 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 22.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use