Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

26th World Senior Chess Championship 2016 Open 50+

Last update 30.11.2016 18:48:41, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 1

Player overview for SWE

SWE
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-Group
12GMAkesson Ralf2416SWE11110½1½0017,01510-1,80Open 50+
28FMBergstrom Rolf2296SWE1½01011½½½17,02720-21,60Open 50+
12IMRenman Nils-Gustaf2352SWE1011½11½0118,08102,00Open 65+
42Wahlbom Magnus2215SWE½1100½1½1½½6,56020-29,00Open 65+
43Lind Jan-Olov2213SWE½½½½1½1½1017,04220-13,60Open 65+
61FMMalmdin Nils-Ake2182SWE11½½110½1½½7,5132061,40Open 65+
90Carlsten Peter2099SWE½0½101½½½½16,011320-45,80Open 65+
101Andersson Kaj2057SWE1010½11001½6,091204,80Open 65+
122Gromark Per-Olof2015SWE101½010½½105,512120-10,20Open 65+
149Green Per1967SWE0½110½½½½0½5,0165209,40Open 65+
201CMDalling Peter1817SWE½00110010½15,01732010,60Open 65+
224Bohman Leif1749SWE0½010½1½½004,02232023,60Open 65+

Results of the last round for SWE

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
111445
CMSchatz Christian22186 0 - 16 GMAkesson Ralf2416
12
111847
Thuesen Mogens22076 0 - 16 FMBergstrom Rolf2296
28
111029
IMShvedchikov Anatoli I.22817 0 - 17 IMRenman Nils-Gustaf2352
12
111261
FMMalmdin Nils-Ake21827 ½ - ½7 GMPushkov Nikolai2325
17
113175
FMGiulian Philip M21336 ½ - ½6 Wahlbom Magnus2215
42
113243
Lind Jan-Olov22136 1 - 06 FMBehling Robert2118
82
114163
Golcman Evgeny2164 1 - 0 Gromark Per-Olof2015
122
1152185
Sevenyuk Alexey1877 ½ - ½ Andersson Kaj2057
101
1160150
Jorgensen Arne Bjorn19655 0 - 15 Carlsten Peter2099
90
1187214
Simkin Alexander1782 ½ - ½ Green Per1967
149
11106224
Bohman Leif17494 0 - 14 Patola Eero1862
189
11112201
CMDalling Peter18174 1 - 04 FMMohammadian Mohammad1683
242

Player details for SWE

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
GM Akesson Ralf 2416 SWE Rp:2390 Pts. 7,0
193Miculka Petr1995CZE5,0s 1100,80
257FMMadeira Wagner Martins2172BRA5,5w 1102,00
339IMHabibi Ali2225GER6,0s 1102,50
418IMKonopka Michal2396CZE7,0w 1104,70
524IMReprintsev Alexander2321UKR8,5s 010-6,30
643FMChapman Terry P D2220ENG6,5w ½10-2,50
729IMKutynec Vladimir2295RUS7,0s 1103,40
83GMIvanov Alexander2478USA8,0w ½100,90
96GMMohr Georg2461SLO8,0s 010-4,40
1019GMVokac Marek2391CZE8,0w 010-5,30
1145CMSchatz Christian2218GER6,0s 1102,40
FM Bergstrom Rolf 2296 SWE Rp:2206 Pts. 7,0
1109Marsalek Lubos1927CZE4,5s 1202,00
273Prueske Wolfgang2093GER5,0w ½20-5,20
381Schneider Alexander2058GER5,0s 020-16,00
4115Mazzamuto Nicola1903ITA4,0w 1201,60
555Koehler Gerhard Dr.2182GER6,0s 020-13,20
683Elias Miroslav2043CZE5,5w 1203,80
763IMBaimurzin Aitkazy2132KAZ6,5s 1205,60
859FMKozak Milos2159CZE5,5w ½20-3,60
941IMSmolin Sergey2224UKR5,5s ½20-2,00
1045CMSchatz Christian2218GER6,0w ½20-2,20
1147Thuesen Mogens2207DEN6,0s 1207,60
IM Renman Nils-Gustaf 2352 SWE Rp:2357 Pts. 8,0
1144Davydov Mihail1986GER5,0s 1101,00
275FMGiulian Philip M2133SCO6,5w 010-7,80
3148Weller Karl1969GER5,0s 1100,90
487Ricter Jean-Paul2108FRA5,5w 1102,00
559Kolbak Jens2189DEN7,0s ½10-2,20
655Sprotte Norbert2196GER7,0w 1102,90
733Frick Christoph2275GER7,5s 1103,90
825FMBoehnisch Manfred2297GER6,5w ½10-0,80
911IMHarandi Khosro2354IRI7,5s 010-5,00
1047IMBabula Milan2210CZE7,5w 1103,10
1129IMShvedchikov Anatoli I.2281RUS7,0s 1104,00
Wahlbom Magnus 2215 SWE Rp:2143 Pts. 6,5
1174Marsina Stefan1910SVK5,5s ½20-7,20
2176Marcovici Adrian1906ISR5,5w 1202,80
3113Batakovs Olegs2034LAT7,0s 1205,20
47IMBogdanov Valentin2385UKR7,5w 020-5,60
5117Vladimirsky Mark2023ISR6,0s 020-15,00
6130Pitzl Konstantinos2004AUT5,0w ½20-5,40
7263Strehlau Helmut0GER3,5s 1
8104Dahlhaus Friedhelm2052GER6,5s ½20-4,40
9101Andersson Kaj2057SWE6,0w 1205,80
1089Casden Alan2102USA7,0w ½20-3,00
1175FMGiulian Philip M2133SCO6,5s ½20-2,20
Lind Jan-Olov 2213 SWE Rp:2158 Pts. 7,0
1175CMChoong Liong-On Mark1908SGP5,5w ½20-7,20
2157Kazantsev Valentin1953BLR6,0s ½20-6,40
3145Baeta Marcio Netto1981BRA5,5w ½20-5,80
4130Pitzl Konstantinos2004AUT5,0s ½20-5,40
5139Blaushtain Boris1991ISR5,5w 1204,40
688FMPacl Vaclav2104CZE6,0s ½20-3,00
789Casden Alan2102USA7,0w 1207,00
880Gundersen Helge2120NOR6,5w ½20-2,60
9134Vitek Vaclav1999CZE6,0s 1204,60
1014IMPritchett Craig W2338SCO8,0s 020-6,60
1182FMBehling Robert2118GER6,0w 1207,40
FM Malmdin Nils-Ake 2182 SWE Rp:2376 Pts. 7,5
1193FMVagner Grigorij1849RUS4,5w 1202,40
2221Londin Milan1754CZE4,0s 1201,60
324IMVan Riemsdijk Herman C.2309BRA7,5w ½203,40
418FMWerner Clemens2325GER8,5s ½203,80
522IMGiffard Nicolas2313FRA7,0w 12013,60
614IMPritchett Craig W2338SCO8,0s 12014,20
72GMSveshnikov Evgeny2489RUS8,5w 020-2,80
815IMRooze Jan2335BEL7,0w ½204,00
919IMKhanukov Boris2320GER7,0s 12013,80
1020IMMishuchkov Nikolai M.2319RUS7,5s ½203,60
1117GMPushkov Nikolai2325RUS7,5w ½203,80
Carlsten Peter 2099 SWE Rp:1928 Pts. 6,0
1222Dvorak Pavel1753CZE3,0s ½20-7,80
2230Kayaman Metin1732TUR5,5w 020-18,00
3198Andersson Finn1833DEN4,0s ½20-6,40
4206Wibe Per H.1805NOR4,0w 1203,00
5158Rucka Alois1953CZE5,0s 020-14,00
6183Rubinstein Mark1886ISR5,5w 1204,60
7161Ben-Zeev Moshe1943ISR5,0s ½20-4,20
8144Davydov Mihail1986GER5,0w ½20-3,00
9151Taksrud Vidar1964NOR5,5s ½20-3,60
10136Just Pavel1996CZE5,5w ½20-2,80
11150Jorgensen Arne Bjorn1965DEN5,0s 1206,40
Andersson Kaj 2057 SWE Rp:2073 Pts. 6,0
1233Kosina Vladimir1715CZE4,0w 1202,40
230IMLederman Leon2280ISR6,5s 020-4,40
3183Rubinstein Mark1886ISR5,5w 1205,40
440FMJorgensen Jorgen2217DEN7,0s 020-5,80
5167Abel Hans-Peter1923GER5,0w ½20-3,60
6173Kopecek Ivan1910CZE5,0s 1206,00
749IMSobolevsky Leonid2207UKR3,5s 12014,00
847IMBabula Milan2210CZE7,5w 020-6,00
942Wahlbom Magnus2215SWE6,5s 020-5,80
10151Taksrud Vidar1964NOR5,5w 1207,40
11185Sevenyuk Alexey1877BLR6,0s ½20-4,80
Gromark Per-Olof 2015 SWE Rp:1961 Pts. 5,5
1254Zelenka Pavel1563CZE3,5s 1201,60
247IMBabula Milan2210CZE7,5w 020-5,00
3220Filzmaier Bruno1760AUT5,0s 1203,80
441FMKarlik Vladimir2217CZE6,5w ½205,20
549IMSobolevsky Leonid2207UKR3,5s 020-5,00
6250Gudashvili Gavazi1617KAZ6,0s 1201,60
768Tchetchelnitski Boris2144GER6,5w 020-6,60
8176Marcovici Adrian1906ISR5,5w ½20-3,00
9181Ilyes Peter1892NOR5,5s ½20-3,40
10182Auvinen Esa1887FIN5,5w 1206,60
1163Golcman Evgeny2164RUS6,5s 020-6,00
Green Per 1967 SWE Rp:2001 Pts. 5,0
117GMPushkov Nikolai2325RUS7,5s 020-2,00
2216Kasik Miroslav1779CZE4,5w ½20-4,80
3222Dvorak Pavel1753CZE3,0s 1204,60
485Doehner Hans-Juergen2111GER4,0w 12013,80
555Sprotte Norbert2196GER7,0s 020-4,20
683FMMojzis Jaroslav2116CZE6,0w ½204,00
797Sand Rolf Dr.2068GER6,0s ½202,80
871Mlynek Petr2139CZE5,0w ½204,60
991Vavruska Antonin2096CZE5,5s ½203,40
10107Myall Ivan J2042ENG5,5w 020-8,00
11214Simkin Alexander1782RUS5,0s ½20-4,80
CM Dalling Peter 1817 SWE Rp:1860 Pts. 5,0
169Bratus Petr P2140RUS6,5s ½207,40
281FMHohler Peter2119SUI5,5w 020-3,00
3136Just Pavel1996CZE5,5s 020-5,40
4257Palla Ivan1514CZE3,5w 1202,80
5105Schmieder Siegfried2052GER5,5s 12015,80
6108IMGamboa Gonzalez Anibal2040VEN6,0w 020-4,40
7138Krstic Slobodan1993AUS5,5s 020-5,40
8240Klus Jan1694CZE4,0w 1206,60
9135Olesen Poul Erik Norgaard1998DEN6,5w 020-5,20
10249Zak Jiri1628CZE4,5s ½20-5,00
11242FMMohammadian Mohammad1683IRI4,0w 1206,40
Bohman Leif 1749 SWE Rp:1841 Pts. 4,0
192FMMontero Martinez Cristhian2089CHI5,5w 020-2,40
2153Bernhoeft Erhard1962GER5,0s ½205,40
3185Sevenyuk Alexey1877BLR6,0w 020-6,60
4169El Gheiadi I.1918LBA4,5s 12014,40
5145Baeta Marcio Netto1981BRA5,5w 020-4,20
6187Prammer Franz1864AUT4,0s ½203,20
7193FMVagner Grigorij1849RUS4,5w 12012,80
8139Blaushtain Boris1991ISR5,5s ½206,00
9155Mckerracher Douglas1962SCO5,0w ½205,40
10118Bondar Leonid2019USA5,5s 020-3,40
11189Patola Eero1862FIN5,0w 020-7,00