Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Olomouc Chess Summer 2009 turnaj E - RAPID

Last update 05.08.2009 16:13:22, Creator: chess federation of the czech republic,Last Upload: hr. otto gutdeutsch

Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds

Rk. NameFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1
GMMovsesian SergeiSVK 43b1 34w1 12b1 3w½ 5b1 4w1 6b½6,033,024,52372
2
GMZakhartsov Viacheslav VRUS 44b1 26w1 33b1 6w1 4b½ 3w½ 10b16,032,023,52325
3
GMCvek RobertCZE 58b1 10w1 16b1 1b½ 8w½ 2b½ 13w15,533,525,02324
4
GMArutinian DavidGEO 42w1 20b1 14w1 23b1 2w½ 1b0 8w15,533,524,02373
5
IMBiolek RichardCZE 54b1 22w1 9b1 7w½ 1w0 29b1 23w15,532,023,02316
6
IMZilka StepanCZE 48w1 25b1 24w1 2b0 34w1 11b1 1w½5,531,522,52324
7
IMTikkanen HansSWE 45w1 29b1 35w½ 5b½ 15w1 13b½ 18w15,529,521,02180
8
IMKireev AlekseiRUS 46b1 37w½ 19b1 18w1 3b½ 17w1 4b05,031,022,52221
9
GMChernyshov KonstantinRUS 40w1 15b1 5w0 35b1 11w0 25b1 24w15,030,021,02252
10
Kicmer PetrCZE 57w1 3b0 65w1 14b1 24w1 23b1 2w05,029,021,02249
11
Urbanec LadislavCZE 56w1 50b1 23w0 30b1 9b1 6w0 28b15,028,520,02213
12
IMPozin SergeyRUS 65w1 27b1 1w0 25b1 13w0 32w1 21b½4,529,021,02162
13
Senkyr MartinCZE 71b1 33w0 47b1 16w1 12b1 7w½ 3b04,528,521,02218
14
Ageichenko Genadi ARUS 61b1 38w1 4b0 10w0 43b1 26w1 17b½4,528,020,02119
15
IMKutynec VladimirRUS 76b1 9w0 43b1 38w1 7b0 33w1 19b½4,528,019,52193
16
IMMichenka JozefCZE 41w1 17b1 3w0 13b0 44w1 36b½ 39w14,528,019,52063
17
Strekalovski ViktorRUS 62b1 16w0 49b1 22w1 33b1 8b0 14w½4,527,520,02144
18
Ter-Karapetian AlexiGEO 30w½ 68b1 36w1 8b0 50w1 20b1 7b04,527,020,02112
19
FMPonizil CyrilCZE 31w1 36b0 8w0 51b1 58w1 27b1 15w½4,526,519,02065
20
Zwardon VojtechCZE 49b1 4w0 58b1 32w½ 59b1 18w0 36b14,525,517,52042
21
Shishkin VladimirRUS 55w1 23b0 51w1 24b0 48w1 34b1 12w½4,525,017,52111
22
Matousek PetrCZE 72w1 5b0 31w½ 17b0 60w1 45b1 35w14,524,517,52023
23
IMJohansson JanSWE 59b1 21w1 11b1 4w0 26b1 10w0 5b04,032,024,02240
24
IMIanov ViktorUKR 64b1 32w1 6b0 21w1 10b0 38w1 9b04,030,022,02164
25
Valenta Jr. VitCZE 60b1 6w0 46b1 12w0 54b1 9w0 43b14,026,518,52087
26
Vrana JanCZE 67w1 2b0 45w1 36b1 23w0 14b0 44w14,026,018,02133
27
Neoral AntoninCZE 53b1 12w0 28b1 33w0 47b1 19w0 56b14,025,518,02068
28
Gurtovoi BorysUKR 35w0 52b1 27w0 40b1 30w1 50b1 11w04,025,518,02011
29
WIMBlazkova PetraCZE 63b1 7w0 64b½ 60w1 61b1 5w0 32b½4,025,017,01952
30
Ter-Karapetian ArmenGEO 18b½ 70w1 37b½ 11w0 28b0 62w1 49b14,024,517,52012
31
Sykora JanCZE 19b0 73w1 22b½ 59w0 46b1 37w1 33b½4,022,517,01974
32
Novosadova KristynaCZE 74w1 24b0 75w1 20b½ 35w1 12b0 29w½4,022,017,02002
33
IMSmith AxelSWE 51w1 13b1 2w0 27b1 17w0 15b0 31w½3,530,521,52134
34
Dzupin DmitryUKR 47b1 1b0 39w1 37w1 6b0 21w0 38b½3,529,520,52210
35
Golcman EvgenyRUS 28b1 39w1 7b½ 9w0 32b0 59w1 22b03,529,021,02133
36
Zakhartsov VladimirRUS 73b1 19w1 18b0 26w0 52b1 16w½ 20w03,525,520,01986
37
CMStrasil PavelCZE 69w1 8b½ 30w½ 34b0 45w½ 31b0 48w13,524,017,52004
38
Stec FrantisekCZE 66w1 14b0 68w1 15b0 41w1 24b0 34w½3,523,517,51996
39
Kocian MiroslavCZE 52w1 35b0 34b0 46w½ 55b1 61w1 16b03,522,515,51896
40
Smekal ZdenekCZE 9b0 47w0 63b1 28w0 53b½ 64w1 61b13,522,515,01850
41
Porat RamiISR 16b0 62w½ 44b½ 70w1 38b0 54w½ 59b13,521,014,51944
42
Navratil JiriCZE 4b0 49w0 53b1 47w0 63b½ 72w1 62b13,521,014,01816
43
Lushnikov EvgenyRUS 1w0 56b1 15w0 57b1 14w0 51b1 25w03,028,019,02133
44
Kolasin JanCZE 2w0 67b½ 41w½ 56b1 16b0 47w1 26b03,026,018,02059
45
Taboureau KarineFRA 7b0 63w1 26b0 66w1 37b½ 22w0 53b½3,025,017,51979
46
De Borggraef ThibaudBEL 8w0 69b1 25w0 39b½ 31w0 57b1 50w½3,024,017,52000
47
Kucera FrantisekCZE 34w0 40b1 13w0 42b1 27w0 44b0 66w13,024,017,51985
48
Snehota MartinCZE 6b0 60w0 71b1 49w1 21b0 52w1 37b03,023,516,01886
49
Havel FrantisekCZE 20w0 42b1 17w0 48b0 75w1 65b1 30w03,022,017,01894
50
Sautkin SergeyRUS 75b1 11w0 60b½ 64w1 18b0 28w0 46b½3,022,016,51824
51
Zoubek DavidCZE 33b0 71w1 21b0 19w0 66b1 43w0 69b13,021,015,01923
52
Vejmola AdamCZE 39b0 28w0 -1 65b1 36w0 48b0 67w13,020,514,51803
53
Klezl FrantisekCZE 27w0 65b0 42w0 69b1 40w½ 60b1 45w½3,020,014,51834
54
Homola JanCZE 5w0 72b½ 66w½ 75b1 25w0 41b½ 55w½3,020,014,01780
55
Kropac ZdenekCZE 21b0 59w½ 61b0 67b1 39w0 70w1 54b½3,020,013,51905
56
Polyakov FedorLAT 11b0 43w0 73b1 44w0 74w1 58b1 27w03,019,513,51833
57
Mikulka JanCZE 10b0 58w0 74b1 43w0 70b1 46w0 65w13,018,512,51844
58
Hrabal MichalCZE 3w0 57b1 20w0 68b1 19b0 56w0 63b½2,524,517,52012
59
Bigalke MoritzGER 23w0 55b½ 72w1 31b1 20w0 35b0 41w02,524,018,02011
60
Rohac MiloslavCZE 25w0 48b1 50w½ 29b0 22b0 53w0 72b12,523,017,01963
61
Burdov PetrRUS 14w0 66b½ 55w1 62b1 29w0 39b0 40w02,523,016,51899
62
Kamarad FrantisekCZE 17w0 41b½ 67w1 61w0 64b1 30b0 42w02,522,516,01843
63
Kodym PavelCZE 29w0 45b0 40w0 72b1 42w½ 67b½ 58w½2,520,014,51886
64
Macek OldrichCZE 24w0 74b1 29w½ 50b0 62w0 40b0 73w12,519,014,01803
65
Everill CliveCZE 12b0 53w1 10b0 52w0 68b1 49w0 57b02,022,516,01807
66
Homola JiriCZE 38b0 61w½ 54b½ 45b0 51w0 68w1 47b02,019,514,51756
67
Bartosek IvanCZE 26b0 44w½ 62b0 55w0 71b1 63w½ 52b02,019,513,51709
68
Kamarad JiriCZE 70b1 18w0 38b0 58w0 65w0 66b0 -12,018,012,01826
69
Sehlyanyk IvanCZE 37b0 46w0 70b0 53w0 -1 74b1 51w02,017,012,51677
70
Valenta Sr. VitCZE 68w0 30b0 69w1 41b0 57w0 55b0 75w12,017,012,51662
71
Khairov AlexeyRUS 13w0 51b0 48w0 73b½ 67w0 75b1 74w½2,015,010,01619
72
Coufal BohumirCZE 22b0 54w½ 59b0 63w0 73w1 42b0 60w01,519,514,01775
73
Poljak MarianCZE 36w0 31b0 56w0 71w½ 72b0 -1 64b01,517,512,51726
74
Kovarik MatyasCZE 32b0 64w0 57w0 -1 56b0 69w0 71b½1,517,012,01668
75
De Borggraef LeonBEL 50w0 -1 32b0 54w0 49b0 71w0 70b01,017,513,01784
76
Petruzalek RadimCZE 15w0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,022,515,02241

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: rating average of the opponents (variabel with parameters)