Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2016 British Chess Championships Blitz

Last update 31.07.2016 19:05:28, Creator/Last Upload: englishchessfederation

Starting rank

No. NameRtgClub/City
1
IMGhasi Ameet K2583Grantham Sharks
2
GMFodor Tamas Jr2484None
3
IMRendle Thomas E2451Drunken Knights
4
GMArkell Keith C2427None
5
IMPert Richard G2421None
6
IMTan Justin2411
7
IMBasman Michael J2291Surbiton
8
FMBisby Daniel L2266Drunken Knights
9
FMGomez Anadon Daniel2261Poole
10
Jones Chris2260Worthing
11
FMStorey Charles H2249Kings College
12
CMBriscoe Chris2213Surbiton
13
CMWillmoth Robert F2207Barnet Knights
14
Clarke Brandon2193
15
Shaw Peter2183Wakefield
16
Homer Stephen J2167Newton Abbot
17
Graham David B2134Worthing
18
Habershon Paul F2097Bedford
19
Duncan Patrick Cm2091None
20
Savory Richard J2088Downend & Fishponds
21
Talbot Mark A2086Wigan Knights
22
Hill Alistair2084Battersea
23
Boztas Kenan2051None
24
WIMRegan Natasha K20504ncl Barbican
25
Starley Robert2050Cambridge Uni
26
Chan Nevil2048Harrow
27
Timmins Chris P2048None
28
Mitra Roman C2046Haberdashers
29
WFMGrigoryan Meri2035West London
30
Birkett Richard2033Inverness
31
Menadue Jeremy Fs2032Truro
32
Klingher Dominic2031Hendon
33
Talbot Nathan L2028Wigan Knights
34
Payne Matthew J2026Worthing
35
Dalton Joseph2014Gosforth
36
Garcia Oscar2013Poole
37
Padilla Cabero Pablo20114ncl Brown Jack
38
Wells Tony D2008Ealing
39
Horspool Philip J1995Wigston
40
Sawicki Grzegorz S1945Southbourne
41
Garnett John S1938Stockton
42
White Graham A1930Southbourne
43
Oyama Akito1926Cambridge City
44
Graham William M1924Worthing
45
Nettleton Charlie B1924Uxbridge
46
Kane Robert (bob) B1891West London
47
Young Daniel J1867Castles
48
Foley John P1864Kingston
49
Jazdzewski Daniel1853Chess Mates Northampton
50
Golding Alex1847Ashtead
51
Miller Dominic1847Worthing
52
Pollyn Stephen M1840Wimborne
53
Zabrocki Philip Am1814Telepost
54
Ruane Brendan J1789Hastings
55
Jina Taran1718Chess Masters
56
Pollack Oscar1717Hendon
57
Graham Cassie M1704Worthing
58
Willett Greg Murray1675None
59
Herring Sam Ac1651Peterborough
60
Golding James1647Ashtead
61
Haddock Paul1623Pimlico
62
Kirupakaran Vishnu1581Harrow
63
Samworth-Calvier Juju1581Sussex Juniors
64
Pacion Dorota1565South Bristol
65
Holton Jake1539Witney
66
Durrant Paul Eo1538Surbiton
67
Smithies Olivia1525Surbiton
68
Klingher Cameron1509Hendon
69
Patel Devan1501Rushall
70
Boztas Lana1444Coulsdon
71
Golding William1407Ashtead
72
Modi Kishan J1369None
73
Krishan Giritharan1306
74
Klingher Bernard1265Hendon
75
Gnanagurusamy Ganeshbabu0Reading
76
Poulton James R0None
77
Watson Steven0None