Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2016 British Chess Championships Under 8

Last update 23.07.2016 19:54:57, Creator/Last Upload: englishchessfederation

Starting rank

No. NameRtgClub/City
1
Clarkson George119Barnet
2
Birks Joe H106Burnley
3
Royal Shreyas94Kent
4
Easwar Keerthana91None
5
Verma Shlok91Kjca
6
Thatte Nishchal90None
7
Zakarian Dimitrios Levon87Oxford Juniors
8
Beukes Samuel84Homefield Prep
9
Stoyanov Boris79Sandhurst
10
Lodha Idhant77Homefield
11
Thukaram Jijjith73Homefield Prep
12
Gurjar Roshan71None
13
Kent Rowan67Woodbridge School
14
Vaidya Raghav67Barnet Knights
15
El Bachir Eb Yacine63Ashtead
16
Nagda Maanav63Watford
17
Ashraf Zoha60Wilts Juniors
18
Sanyal Sarthak60Coventry Ca
19
Malhotra Parth59None
20
Lee Alexander52Sw Club
21
Shoben William50None
22
Weaver Montague48Jersey
23
Gardiner Ethan47None
24
Pert Nina44Brentwood
25
Kalaria Vikas43Herts Juniors
26
Correa Rebecca39Bolton
27
Zheng Bruno35None
28
Kalaria Kalum33Herts Juniors
29
Jumani Bhuvan29Njca
30
Burns Zeno28None
31
Kale Arya28Coventry Ca
32
Lanza Alessandro27None
33
Shek Daniel27None
34
Ufland Mikhail24Herts Juniors
35
Gurney Kyan23Watford
36
Zheng Harry20Chelmsford Juniors
37
Chaban Roxolana15Aces
38
Macleod Andrew9None
39
Hubbard Bradley6Moonrakers
40
Li Ethan4None
41
Amos Alice0Guildford
42
Arora Prachi0Forest Hall
43
Birke Timo0Watford
44
Campbell-Black Monty0Musketeers
45
Chetverikov Ivan0None
46
Cuthbert Larissa0Bournemouth Library
47
Dhull Suyash0Rgs Newcastle
48
Dupuis Denis0None
49
Fear Lavinia0Seaton House
50
Forbes Max0Jersey
51
Forbes Yasmin0Jersey
52
Guha Anuraag0Sutton Coldfield
53
Gurjar Siena0None
54
Hay Catherine0Tormead School
55
Hill-Wood Wilfred0Kcw Junior School
56
Husain Aleeza0Bradley School Of Chess
57
Jaberansari Benjamin0St Johns College
58
Jackson Arthur0None
59
Kalavannan Tharuni0Surbiton
60
Karpanos Tommy0None
61
Latypova Olga0Chelmsford
62
Pert Max0Chelmsford Juniors
63
Radhakrishnan Ardhra0Kingshott School
64
Raghavendar Vedanth0None
65
Remus Elliot Ariella0Heathside Prep
66
Svedberg Hugo0None
67
Usharovsky Tom0Richmond Juniors
68
Valenta Adrian0Guildford Juniors
69
Weber Amelia0Jersey
70
Wynn Lewis0None