Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2016 British Chess Championships

Last update 05.08.2016 20:41:54, Creator/Last Upload: englishchessfederation

Starting rank

No. NameRtgClub/City
1
GMAdams Michael2727None
2
GMHowell David Wl2663None
3
GMJones Gawain Cb2650None
4
GMPert Nicholas2570None
5
GMHebden Mark L2509None
6
GMFodor Tamas Jr2505None
7
GMGormally Daniel W2494None
8
GMEmms John M2467None
9
GMArkell Keith C2455None
10
IMPert Richard G2441Brentwood
11
IMTan Justin Hy2438None
12
GMWard Chris G2437None
13
IMPalliser Richard Jd2422Minster Inn
14
GMWells Peter K2419None
15
IMHouska Jovanka2386None
16
IMEggleston David J2376Durham City
17
FMBatchelor Peter J2341Willesden & Brent
18
FMHarvey Marcus R2324Witney
19
IMKolbus Dietmar2315Isle Of Man
20
FMClaridge-Hansen William2299Bucks Cca
21
FMDuncan Chris R2292Watford
22
FMKalaiyalahan Akshaya2288None
23
Hill Alistair2257Battersea
24
FMStorey Charles H2256Kings College
25
Brown Martin2252St Helens
26
Asenov Pavel2250Witney
27
Osborne Marcus E2244Wimbledon
28
FMLyell Mark2238Hackney
29
IMRudd Jack2213Barnstaple
30
Nelson Jonathan P2207Sheffield Nomads
31
Brooks Phil J2190Ashtead
32
CMWillmoth Robert F2189Barnet Knights
33
FMBritton Richard L2188None
34
Jones Steven A2186Surbiton
35
Oyama Akito2183Cambridge City
36
CMColeman David J2181Barbican 4ncl
37
Taylor Adam A2168None
38
FMWall Tim P2162Forest Hall
39
Hackner Oskar A2156Sasca
40
Graham David B2152Worthing
41
Zhang Anthony Y21494ncl Guildford
42
FMSmith Andrew P2145Bourne End
43
Mason Donald J2143Shirley & Wythall
44
Shaw Peter2143Wakefield
45
Kalavannan Koby2131Surbiton
46
Crocker Philip J2122Chester
47
Bicknell Carl2121South Bristol
48
WFMLongson Sarah N2117None
49
Klingher Dominic2117Hendon
50
Fallowfield Jeremy R2109Stourbridge
51
Talbot Nathan L2108Wigan Knights
52
Gill Oliver2102Surbiton
53
De Coverly Roger D2082Bourne End
54
Hewson Brian Wr2082Tiverton
55
Mitra Roman C2073Haberdashers
56
Hand Freddie2062Kjca Kings
57
Birkett Richard2053Inverness
58
Dilleigh Stephen P2053Horfield
59
Wager John D2053Maidenhead
60
Bridge Neil A2044Camberley
61
Moreby James E2040Gosforth
62
Payne Matthew J2040Worthing
63
Pleasants Allan J2038Weymouth
64
Menadue Jeremy Fs2034Truro
65
Walker Samuel A2022None
66
FMWaddington Mike P2018Dorchester
67
Lentzos Ioannis2016Warwick University
68
Simons Martin J2015Southbourne
69
Starley Robert2001Cambridge University
70
Ralphs Nigel2000Barry
71
WFMGrigoryan Meri1996West London
72
Grieve Harry1994Rgs Guildford
73
Elwin Adrian G1992Milton Keynes
74
Golding James1991Ashtead
75
Brewer Callum D1988Sussex Juniors
76
Clark Ian C1963Wimborne
77
Golding Alex1961Ashtead
78
Davis Lee1946Barry
79
Keely Leo A1938Huddersfield
80
Shepherd Katherine M1932Ashtead
81
Dalton Joseph1928Gosforth
82
Zhu Richard1905None
83
Varney Zoe1818None
84
Miller Dominic1783Worthing
85
Jina Taran1764Chess Masters
86
Modi Shyam Jagdish1655None