Advertisement

Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Youth U18 Team Chess Championship 2016 - Girls Celje, July 9th – 16th, 2016

Last update 16.07.2016 20:21:56, Creator/Last Upload: slochess

Team-Composition with round-results

  9. Germany (RtgAvg:2008, Captain: Voekler Bernd / TB1: 6 / TB2: 33,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Weis Olga1955GER127023400½00000,572143172170,51,96-1,4640-58,4
2Wiesner Paula2060GER24654019101111½5,571993222375,54,091,414056,4

Player info

Weis Olga 1955 GER Rp:1721
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
11WFMMarjanovics Annamaria2366HUN21844,5s 01
23WIMKiolbasa Oliwia2318POL22955,0w 01
325WCMOzbay Ece1930TUR20032,0s ½1
415WCMArda Cagil Irmak2076TUR20814,0w 01
519WFMPychova Nela2036CZE21413,5s 01
67Kubicka Anna2171POL23065,5w 01
713Lahav Michal2107ISR19913,5w 01
Wiesner Paula 2060 GER Rp:2223
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
112WFMEgyed Judit2107HUN00,0w 12
218WFMSliwicka Alicja2041POL21744,5s 02
324WCMCaglar Sila1898TUR21414,0w 12
423WCMTemel Burcu Melis1923TUR18592,0s 12
529Suchomelova Simona1812CZE19432,0w 12
617WFMAntolak Julia2059POL20183,5s 12
79Altshul Limor2113ISR18242,5s ½2

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/07/10 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Hungary
RtgFED-9
  Germany
RtgFED1 : 1
2.1WFM
Marjanovics, Annamaria
2366HUNU18-
Weis, Olga
1955GERU181 - 0
2.2WFM
Egyed, Judit
2107HUNU18-
Wiesner, Paula
2060GERU180 - 1
Round 2 on 2016/07/11 at 15:00
Bo.9
  Germany
RtgFED-4
  Poland A
RtgFED0 : 2
4.1
Weis, Olga
1955GERU18-WIM
Kiolbasa, Oliwia
2318POLU180 - 1
4.2
Wiesner, Paula
2060GERU18-WFM
Sliwicka, Alicja
2041POLU180 - 1
Round 3 on 2016/07/12 at 15:00
Bo.12
  Turkey C
RtgFED-9
  Germany
RtgFED½ :1½
6.1WCM
Ozbay, Ece
1930TURU18-
Weis, Olga
1955GERU18½ - ½
6.2WCM
Caglar, Sila
1898TURU18-
Wiesner, Paula
2060GERU180 - 1
Round 4 on 2016/07/13 at 15:00
Bo.9
  Germany
RtgFED-10
  Turkey A
RtgFED1 : 1
5.1
Weis, Olga
1955GERU18-WCM
Arda, Cagil Irmak
2076TURU180 - 1
5.2
Wiesner, Paula
2060GERU18-WCM
Temel, Burcu Melis
1923TURU181 - 0
Round 5 on 2016/07/14 at 15:00
Bo.11
  Czech Republic B-SK Svetla
RtgFED-9
  Germany
RtgFED1 : 1
4.1WFM
Pychova, Nela
2036CZEU18-
Weis, Olga
1955GERU181 - 0
4.2
Suchomelova, Simona
1812CZEU18-
Wiesner, Paula
2060GERU180 - 1
Round 6 on 2016/07/15 at 15:00
Bo.9
  Germany
RtgFED-5
  Poland B
RtgFED1 : 1
3.1
Weis, Olga
1955GERU18-
Kubicka, Anna
2171POLU180 - 1
3.2
Wiesner, Paula
2060GERU18-WFM
Antolak, Julia
2059POLU181 - 0
Round 7 on 2016/07/16 at 15:00
Bo.9
  Germany
RtgFED-6
  Israel
RtgFED½ :1½
5.1
Weis, Olga
1955GERU18-
Lahav, Michal
2107ISRU180 - 1
5.2
Wiesner, Paula
2060GERU18-
Altshul, Limor
2113ISRU18½ - ½