Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Youth U18 Team Chess Championship 2016 - Girls Celje, July 9th – 16th, 2016

Last update 16.07.2016 20:21:56, Creator/Last Upload: slochess

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. Hungary (RtgAvg:2262, Captain: Csorsz Ferenc / TB1: 8 / TB2: 48,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WFMMarjanovics Annamaria2366HUN7509301½1½01½4,572082218474,55,69-1,1920-23,8
2Gal Hanna Krisztina2158HUN711861½1½½½3,0520112083533,40-0,4040-16,0
3WFMEgyed Judit2107HUN703664000,0220840201,07-1,0740-42,8

Player info

Marjanovics Annamaria WFM 2366 HUN Rp:2184
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
122Weis Olga1955GER17210,5w 11
221WFMMenzi Nezihe Ezgi1959TUR18241,0s ½1
310Kanakova Natalie2109CZE21073,5w 11
46WIMUnuk Laura2220SLO22584,5s ½1
514WFMHrescak Ivana2081SLO21283,0s 01
625WCMOzbay Ece1930TUR20032,0w 11
73WIMKiolbasa Oliwia2318POL22955,0s ½1
Gal Hanna Krisztina 2158 HUN Rp:2083
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
227WCMGundogan Sinem Cagla1845TUR19913,0w ½2
320WFMJanska Jitka2034CZE20894,0s 12
45WFMVidic Teja2235SLO20844,0w ½2
624WCMCaglar Sila1898TUR21414,0s ½2
718WFMSliwicka Alicja2041POL21744,5w ½2
Egyed Judit WFM 2107 HUN Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
116Wiesner Paula2060GER22235,5s 02
511Rozman Monika2108SLO21194,0w 02

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/07/10 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Hungary
RtgFED-9
  Germany
RtgFED1 : 1
2.1WFM
Marjanovics, Annamaria
2366HUNU18-
Weis, Olga
1955GERU181 - 0
2.2WFM
Egyed, Judit
2107HUNU18-
Wiesner, Paula
2060GERU180 - 1
Round 2 on 2016/07/11 at 15:00
Bo.13
  Turkey B
RtgFED-2
  Hungary
RtgFED1 : 1
2.1WFM
Menzi, Nezihe Ezgi
1959TURU18-WFM
Marjanovics, Annamaria
2366HUNU18½ - ½
2.2WCM
Gundogan, Sinem Cagla
1845TURU18-
Gal, Hanna Krisztina
2158HUNU18½ - ½
Round 3 on 2016/07/12 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Hungary
RtgFED-8
  Czech Republic A
RtgFED2 : 0
4.1WFM
Marjanovics, Annamaria
2366HUNU18-
Kanakova, Natalie
2109CZEU181 - 0
4.2
Gal, Hanna Krisztina
2158HUNU18-WFM
Janska, Jitka
2034CZEU181 - 0
Round 4 on 2016/07/13 at 15:00
Bo.3
  Slovenia A
RtgFED-2
  Hungary
RtgFED1 : 1
2.1WIM
Unuk, Laura
2220SLOU18-WFM
Marjanovics, Annamaria
2366HUNU18½ - ½
2.2WFM
Vidic, Teja
2235SLOU18-
Gal, Hanna Krisztina
2158HUNU18½ - ½
Round 5 on 2016/07/14 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Slovenia B
RtgFED-2
  Hungary
RtgFED2 : 0
2.1WFM
Hrescak, Ivana
2081SLOU18-WFM
Marjanovics, Annamaria
2366HUNU181 - 0
2.2
Rozman, Monika
2108SLOU18-WFM
Egyed, Judit
2107HUNU181 - 0
Round 6 on 2016/07/15 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Hungary
RtgFED-12
  Turkey C
RtgFED1½: ½
4.1WFM
Marjanovics, Annamaria
2366HUNU18-WCM
Ozbay, Ece
1930TURU181 - 0
4.2
Gal, Hanna Krisztina
2158HUNU18-WCM
Caglar, Sila
1898TURU18½ - ½
Round 7 on 2016/07/16 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Poland A
RtgFED-2
  Hungary
RtgFED1 : 1
2.1WIM
Kiolbasa, Oliwia
2318POLU18-WFM
Marjanovics, Annamaria
2366HUNU18½ - ½
2.2WFM
Sliwicka, Alicja
2041POLU18-
Gal, Hanna Krisztina
2158HUNU18½ - ½