Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Youth U16 Chess Olympiad SLOVAKIA 2016

Last update 01.08.2016 15:44:22, Creator/Last Upload: slovak chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  4. India (RtgAvg:2328, Captain: Ramachandran Balagurunathan Ramesh / TB1: 12 / TB2: 22)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMRaghunandan Kaumandur Srihari2403IND2500496411010½½½15,592336241695,55,250,25102,5
2Iniyan P2346IND25002767110100½03,582234219183,55,10-1,6020-32,0
3WIMVaishali R2288IND50917561100103,0622652265633,19-0,1920-3,8
4FMNitish Belurkar2275IND50847680½112,542111220642,52,82-0,3220-6,4
5FMMitrabha Guha2227IND5057000½111½11½17,592091236497,55,991,514060,4

Player info

Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari FM 2403 IND Rp:2416
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
172Stabulnieks Klavs2099LAT20154,0w 11
21Miesbauer Jan2321CZE22513,5s 11
3175Nikitenko Mihail2364BLR26367,5w 01
4226FMCostachi Mihnea2420ROU23895,5s 11
539IMGolubov Saveliy2497RUS24986,0w 01
649FMMesaros Florian2324AUT21663,0s ½1
7172FMAntova Gabriela2292BUL21973,5w ½1
8184IMMartirosyan Haik M.2450ARM25406,5s ½1
9161CMChen Richard2259CAN21613,0w 11
Iniyan P 2346 IND Rp:2191
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
173Batashevs Arsens1994LAT19262,5s 12
22Anaskin Arsenij2139CZE19252,5w 12
3176FMZarubitski Viachaslau2289BLR23265,0s 02
4227CMGavrilescu David2274ROU22925,0w 12
541FMEsipenko Andrey2477RUS25566,5s 02
650FMHorvath Dominik2216AUT23016,0w 02
8185FMHakobyan Aram2382ARM24676,5w ½2
9160Bellissimo Joseph F.2100CAN21874,5s 02
Vaishali R WIM 2288 IND Rp:2265
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
23Jelinek Michal2176CZE21205,0s 13
3178Ivannikau Maksim2168BLR21814,0w 13
4228FMBanzea Alexandru-Bogdan2263ROU22435,5s 03
542Lobanov Sergei2433RUS24084,0w 03
7171Petkov Matey2117BUL19282,0s 12
8186CMSargsyan Shant2431ARM25286,5s 03
Nitish Belurkar FM 2275 IND Rp:2206
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
174Polyakov Fedor1970LAT21176,5w 03
651FMBlohberger Felix2284AUT21565,5s ½3
7170Yordanov Lachezar2139BUL21746,0w 13
9163Song Ziyuan (sam)2049CAN22515,5w 13
Mitrabha Guha FM 2227 IND Rp:2364
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
175Limanovska Elizabete1929LAT19133,5s ½4
24Dolansky Lukas2102CZE19223,5w 14
3174Svidersky Nikita2003BLR00,0s 14
4230FMIleana George2117ROU22954,5w 14
540IMSarana Alexey2422RUS24426,0s ½4
652Schloffer Jasmin-Denise2005AUT19262,0w 14
7258Popvasilev Kaloyan1890BUL17522,0s 14
8187FMMirzoyan David2297ARM22684,0w ½4
9164CMTalukdar Rohan2051CAN21534,0s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/07/22 at 14.00
Bo.7
  India
Rtg-34
  Latvia
Rtg2½:1½
7.1FM
Raghunandan, Kaumandur Srihari
2403-
Stabulnieks, Klavs
20991 - 0
7.2
Iniyan, P
2346-
Batashevs, Arsens
19941 - 0
7.3FM
Nitish, Belurkar
2275-
Polyakov, Fedor
19700 - 1
7.4FM
Mitrabha, Guha
2227-
Limanovska, Elizabete
1929½ - ½
Round 2 on 2016/07/23 at 10.00
Bo.20
  Czech republic
Rtg-7
  India
Rtg0 : 4
13.1
Miesbauer, Jan
2321-FM
Raghunandan, Kaumandur Srihari
24030 - 1
13.2
Anaskin, Arsenij
2139-
Iniyan, P
23460 - 1
13.3
Jelinek, Michal
2176-WIM
Vaishali, R
22880 - 1
13.4
Dolansky, Lukas
2102-FM
Mitrabha, Guha
22270 - 1
Round 3 on 2016/07/23 at 16.30
Bo.7
  India
Rtg-12
  Belarus
Rtg2 : 2
4.1FM
Raghunandan, Kaumandur Srihari
2403-
Nikitenko, Mihail
23640 - 1
4.2
Iniyan, P
2346-FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
22890 - 1
4.3WIM
Vaishali, R
2288-
Ivannikau, Maksim
21681 - 0
4.4FM
Mitrabha, Guha
2227-
Svidersky, Nikita
20031 - 0
Round 4 on 2016/07/24 at 14.00
Bo.11
  Romania
Rtg-7
  India
Rtg1 : 3
4.1FM
Costachi, Mihnea
2420-FM
Raghunandan, Kaumandur Srihari
24030 - 1
4.2CM
Gavrilescu, David
2274-
Iniyan, P
23460 - 1
4.3FM
Banzea, Alexandru-Bogdan
2263-WIM
Vaishali, R
22881 - 0
4.4FM
Ileana, George
2117-FM
Mitrabha, Guha
22270 - 1
Round 5 on 2016/07/25 at 14.00
Bo.7
  India
Rtg-2
  Russia
Rtg½ :3½
2.1FM
Raghunandan, Kaumandur Srihari
2403-IM
Golubov, Saveliy
24970 - 1
2.2
Iniyan, P
2346-FM
Esipenko, Andrey
24770 - 1
2.3WIM
Vaishali, R
2288-
Lobanov, Sergei
24330 - 1
2.4FM
Mitrabha, Guha
2227-IM
Sarana, Alexey
2422½ - ½
Round 6 on 2016/07/27 at 10.00
Bo.14
  Austria
Rtg-7
  India
Rtg2 : 2
5.1FM
Mesaros, Florian
2324-FM
Raghunandan, Kaumandur Srihari
2403½ - ½
5.2FM
Horvath, Dominik
2216-
Iniyan, P
23461 - 0
5.3FM
Blohberger, Felix
2284-FM
Nitish, Belurkar
2275½ - ½
5.4
Schloffer, Jasmin-Denise
2005-FM
Mitrabha, Guha
22270 - 1
Round 7 on 2016/07/27 at 16.30
Bo.7
  India
Rtg-22
  Bulgaria
Rtg3½: ½
6.1FM
Raghunandan, Kaumandur Srihari
2403-FM
Antova, Gabriela
2292½ - ½
6.2WIM
Vaishali, R
2288-
Petkov, Matey
21171 - 0
6.3FM
Nitish, Belurkar
2275-
Yordanov, Lachezar
21391 - 0
6.4FM
Mitrabha, Guha
2227-
Popvasilev, Kaloyan
18901 - 0
Round 8 on 2016/07/28 at 14.00
Bo.3
  Armenia
Rtg-7
  India
Rtg2½:1½
3.1IM
Martirosyan, Haik M.
2450-FM
Raghunandan, Kaumandur Srihari
2403½ - ½
3.2FM
Hakobyan, Aram
2382-
Iniyan, P
2346½ - ½
3.3CM
Sargsyan, Shant
2431-WIM
Vaishali, R
22881 - 0
3.4FM
Mirzoyan, David
2297-FM
Mitrabha, Guha
2227½ - ½
Round 9 on 2016/07/29 at 10.00
Bo.7
  India
Rtg-26
  Canada
Rtg3 : 1
7.1FM
Raghunandan, Kaumandur Srihari
2403-CM
Chen, Richard
22591 - 0
7.2
Iniyan, P
2346-
Bellissimo, Joseph F.
21000 - 1
7.3FM
Nitish, Belurkar
2275-
Song, Ziyuan (sam)
20491 - 0
7.4FM
Mitrabha, Guha
2227-CM
Talukdar, Rohan
20511 - 0