Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Youth U16 Chess Olympiad SLOVAKIA 2016

Last update 01.08.2016 15:44:22, Creator/Last Upload: slovak chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  8. Germany 1 (RtgAvg:2359, Captain: Voekler Bernd / TB1: 12 / TB2: 19,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMVogel Roven2425GER1290808810½0½11½4,582346238984,54,82-0,3210-3,2
2Urban Konstantin2329GER12927511½1½½½½14,572208231074,54,60-0,1020-2,0
3FMSchroeder Kevin2350GER12929840½1100½03,0722262176734,65-1,6520-33,0
4FMBuckels Valentin2332GER1294276610½01½½½4,0820792079846,44-2,4420-48,8
5WFMSieber Fiona2177GER12902373½1½01½3,562102215963,53,59-0,0940-3,6

Player info

Vogel Roven IM 2425 GER Rp:2389
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1248Stefansson Vignir Vatnar2171ISL20504,5w 11
287FMGorodetzky David2331ISR24766,0s 01
3226FMCostachi Mihnea2420ROU23895,5w ½1
4175Nikitenko Mihail2364BLR26367,5s 01
520Djordjevic Vuk2415SRB24535,5s ½1
662FMMacovei Andrei2396MDA22805,5w 11
8232Roshka Yevgeniy2271UKR21303,5w 11
9147FMLiu Yan2402CHN25065,5s ½1
Urban Konstantin 2329 GER Rp:2310
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1249Birkisson Bardur Orn2048ISL18894,5s ½2
288Zlatin Alexander2146ISR22495,0w 12
3227CMGavrilescu David2274ROU22925,0s ½2
521FMIvic Velimir2315SRB21272,5w ½2
663Schitco Ivan2148MDA21244,5s ½2
7116FMRiess Alexander2208GER21222,5s ½1
9146Nie Xinyang2314CHN21933,5w 12
Schroeder Kevin FM 2350 GER Rp:2176
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
289Parkhov Yair2162ISR20153,0s ½3
3228FMBanzea Alexandru-Bogdan2263ROU22435,5w 13
4176FMZarubitski Viachaslau2289BLR23265,0w 12
522WFMInjac Teodora2215SRB22825,0s 03
7117Engel Luis2276GER25757,0w 02
8231Yurovskich Oleksandr2167UKR23136,5s ½2
9261Chen Qi B2210CHN23015,5s 03
Buckels Valentin FM 2332 GER Rp:2079
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1250Birkisson Bjorn Holm1977ISL17804,0w 13
3230FMIleana George2117ROU22954,5s 04
4178Ivannikau Maksim2168BLR21814,0s ½3
524Omorjan Dejan2201SRB22863,5w 04
664Cojocari Dmitri2051MDA19882,0w 13
7118Kopylov Daniel2034GER20273,5s ½3
8257Levitskiy Andrey2074UKR20905,5w ½3
9260Wang Shiwu2013CHN22825,5w ½4
Sieber Fiona WFM 2177 GER Rp:2159
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1251Heimisson Hilmir Freyr1974ISL19466,0s ½4
290Gorodetzky Matan2127ISR19684,5w 14
4177Badelka Olga2175BLR22845,0w ½4
665Martinovici Ilie2097MDA22517,5s 04
7119WFMSchulze Lara2103GER18653,0w 14
8233Krasnokutskaya Sofiya2138UKR19725,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/07/22 at 14.00
Bo.5
  Germany 1
Rtg-32
  Iceland
Rtg3 : 1
5.1IM
Vogel, Roven
2425-
Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar
21711 - 0
5.2
Urban, Konstantin
2329-
Birkisson, Bardur Orn
2048½ - ½
5.3FM
Buckels, Valentin
2332-
Birkisson, Bjorn Holm
19771 - 0
5.4WFM
Sieber, Fiona
2177-
Heimisson, Hilmir Freyr
1974½ - ½
Round 2 on 2016/07/23 at 10.00
Bo.18
  Israel Rehovot Chess School
Rtg-5
  Germany 1
Rtg1½:2½
9.1FM
Gorodetzky, David
2331-IM
Vogel, Roven
24251 - 0
9.2
Zlatin, Alexander
2146-
Urban, Konstantin
23290 - 1
9.3
Parkhov, Yair
2162-FM
Schroeder, Kevin
2350½ - ½
9.4
Gorodetzky, Matan
2127-WFM
Sieber, Fiona
21770 - 1
Round 3 on 2016/07/23 at 16.30
Bo.5
  Germany 1
Rtg-11
  Romania
Rtg2 : 2
5.1IM
Vogel, Roven
2425-FM
Costachi, Mihnea
2420½ - ½
5.2
Urban, Konstantin
2329-CM
Gavrilescu, David
2274½ - ½
5.3FM
Schroeder, Kevin
2350-FM
Banzea, Alexandru-Bogdan
22631 - 0
5.4FM
Buckels, Valentin
2332-FM
Ileana, George
21170 - 1
Round 4 on 2016/07/24 at 14.00
Bo.12
  Belarus
Rtg-5
  Germany 1
Rtg2 : 2
3.1
Nikitenko, Mihail
2364-IM
Vogel, Roven
24251 - 0
3.2FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2289-FM
Schroeder, Kevin
23500 - 1
3.3
Ivannikau, Maksim
2168-FM
Buckels, Valentin
2332½ - ½
3.4
Badelka, Olga
2175-WFM
Sieber, Fiona
2177½ - ½
Round 5 on 2016/07/25 at 14.00
Bo.10
  Serbia
Rtg-5
  Germany 1
Rtg3 : 1
6.1
Djordjevic, Vuk
2415-IM
Vogel, Roven
2425½ - ½
6.2FM
Ivic, Velimir
2315-
Urban, Konstantin
2329½ - ½
6.3WFM
Injac, Teodora
2215-FM
Schroeder, Kevin
23501 - 0
6.4
Omorjan, Dejan
2201-FM
Buckels, Valentin
23321 - 0
Round 6 on 2016/07/27 at 10.00
Bo.5
  Germany 1
Rtg-21
  Moldova
Rtg2½:1½
8.1IM
Vogel, Roven
2425-FM
Macovei, Andrei
23961 - 0
8.2
Urban, Konstantin
2329-
Schitco, Ivan
2148½ - ½
8.3FM
Buckels, Valentin
2332-
Cojocari, Dmitri
20511 - 0
8.4WFM
Sieber, Fiona
2177-
Martinovici, Ilie
20970 - 1
Round 7 on 2016/07/27 at 16.30
Bo.25
  Germany 2
Rtg-5
  Germany 1
Rtg2 : 2
8.1FM
Riess, Alexander
2208-
Urban, Konstantin
2329½ - ½
8.2
Engel, Luis
2276-FM
Schroeder, Kevin
23501 - 0
8.3
Kopylov, Daniel
2034-FM
Buckels, Valentin
2332½ - ½
8.4WFM
Schulze, Lara
2103-WFM
Sieber, Fiona
21770 - 1
Round 8 on 2016/07/28 at 14.00
Bo.5
  Germany 1
Rtg-23
  Ukraine
Rtg2½:1½
6.1IM
Vogel, Roven
2425-
Roshka, Yevgeniy
22711 - 0
6.2FM
Schroeder, Kevin
2350-
Yurovskich, Oleksandr
2167½ - ½
6.3FM
Buckels, Valentin
2332-
Levitskiy, Andrey
2074½ - ½
6.4WFM
Sieber, Fiona
2177-
Krasnokutskaya, Sofiya
2138½ - ½
Round 9 on 2016/07/29 at 10.00
Bo.15
  China 1
Rtg-5
  Germany 1
Rtg2 : 2
4.1FM
Liu, Yan
2402-IM
Vogel, Roven
2425½ - ½
4.2
Nie, Xinyang
2314-
Urban, Konstantin
23290 - 1
4.3
Chen, Qi B
2210-FM
Schroeder, Kevin
23501 - 0
4.4
Wang, Shiwu
2013-FM
Buckels, Valentin
2332½ - ½