Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Youth U16 Chess Olympiad SLOVAKIA 2016

Last update 01.08.2016 15:44:22, Creator/Last Upload: slovak chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  10. Denmark (RtgAvg:2231, Captain: Bjerre Tavs / TB1: 11 / TB2: 22,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMBjerre Jonas2396DEN1444948½0½1111½5,582185232685,55,83-0,3310-3,3
2FMOlsen Filip Boe2263DEN14406401011½1116,582042229386,55,940,562011,2
3Moller Sophus Mechlenburg2142DEN1439090100½0½13,0720341984734,26-1,2640-50,4
4Kristensen Bjarke Hautop2124DEN14377471½010103,571833183373,55,62-2,1240-84,8
5Nilssen Ellen Fredericia1881DEN14412301011104,0617781903643,710,294011,6

Player info

Bjerre Jonas FM 2396 DEN Rp:2326
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2184IMMartirosyan Haik M.2450ARM25406,5w ½1
330FMLee Qing Aun2250SGP22803,0s 01
4125Keinanen Toivo2274FIN23216,0w ½1
5202Ihnat Marek1827SVK16311,0s 11
656Walter Szymon2206POL23195,0w 11
7121Schneider Jana2135GER20083,5s 11
882Lin Pin-Chen (gary)2077JPN20662,0w 11
9239FMGorcsi Gabor2263HUN22134,5s ½1
Olsen Filip Boe FM 2263 DEN Rp:2293
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1212Durica Adam1944SVK19033,5s 11
2185FMHakobyan Aram2382ARM24676,5s 02
331CMWoong Zhi Wei William2008SGP20062,5w 12
5203Ondo Tomas1795SVK17533,5w 12
654Garbowski Jakub2102POL20804,0s ½2
7120WFMRogozenco Teodora2044GER20805,5w 12
883Hiebert Kenji1860JPN17812,0s 12
9240Bohus Adam2200HUN21264,5w 12
Moller Sophus Mechlenburg 2142 DEN Rp:1984
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1213Brnusak Andrej1626SVK11460,0w 12
2186CMSargsyan Shant2431ARM25286,5w 03
332Lau Ende Matthew1880SGP21685,5s 03
4126WCMNazarova Anastasia2032FIN19343,5s ½2
655WFMAntolak Julia2059POL21615,0w 03
7122Muetsch Annmarie2048GER19634,5s ½3
9241Pribelszky Bence2162HUN20212,5s 13
Kristensen Bjarke Hautop 2124 DEN Rp:1833
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1214Brnusak Tomas1632SVK15342,0s 13
2188Grigoryan Arpine1894ARM23612,5s ½4
4127Lahdelma Henri1864FIN20083,5w 03
5204Petura Samuel1632SVK15952,5s 13
658Szmer Aleksander1808POL18974,5s 04
884Otawa Yuto1889JPN20023,5w 13
9243Kovacs Judit2114HUN21546,5w 04
Nilssen Ellen Fredericia 1881 DEN Rp:1903
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1215Korenova Simona1638SVK15963,0w 14
333Lee Jun Wei1856SGP28177,0w 04
4128Aalto Patrik1745FIN17582,0s 14
5205Hadzala Juraj1516SVK15653,5w 14
7123Leser Katrin2025GER18725,0w 14
886Osaka Takuma1888JPN21337,0s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/07/22 at 14.00
Bo.43
  Slovakia LSS A
Rtg-16
  Denmark
Rtg0 : 4
16.1
Durica, Adam
1944-FM
Olsen, Filip Boe
22630 - 1
16.2
Brnusak, Andrej
1626-
Moller, Sophus Mechlenburg
21420 - 1
16.3
Brnusak, Tomas
1632-
Kristensen, Bjarke Hautop
21240 - 1
16.4
Korenova, Simona
1638-
Nilssen, Ellen Fredericia
18810 - 1
Round 2 on 2016/07/23 at 10.00
Bo.16
  Denmark
Rtg-3
  Armenia
Rtg1 : 3
2.1FM
Bjerre, Jonas
2396-IM
Martirosyan, Haik M.
2450½ - ½
2.2FM
Olsen, Filip Boe
2263-FM
Hakobyan, Aram
23820 - 1
2.3
Moller, Sophus Mechlenburg
2142-CM
Sargsyan, Shant
24310 - 1
2.4
Kristensen, Bjarke Hautop
2124-
Grigoryan, Arpine
1894½ - ½
Round 3 on 2016/07/23 at 16.30
Bo.33
  Singapore
Rtg-16
  Denmark
Rtg3 : 1
13.1FM
Lee, Qing Aun
2250-FM
Bjerre, Jonas
23961 - 0
13.2CM
Woong, Zhi Wei William
2008-FM
Olsen, Filip Boe
22630 - 1
13.3
Lau, Ende Matthew
1880-
Moller, Sophus Mechlenburg
21421 - 0
13.4
Lee, Jun Wei
1856-
Nilssen, Ellen Fredericia
18811 - 0
Round 4 on 2016/07/24 at 14.00
Bo.16
  Denmark
Rtg-36
  Finland
Rtg2 : 2
17.1FM
Bjerre, Jonas
2396-
Keinanen, Toivo
2274½ - ½
17.2
Moller, Sophus Mechlenburg
2142-WCM
Nazarova, Anastasia
2032½ - ½
17.3
Kristensen, Bjarke Hautop
2124-
Lahdelma, Henri
18640 - 1
17.4
Nilssen, Ellen Fredericia
1881-
Aalto, Patrik
17451 - 0
Round 5 on 2016/07/25 at 14.00
Bo.45
  Slovakia KSZ
Rtg-16
  Denmark
Rtg0 : 4
19.1
Ihnat, Marek
1827-FM
Bjerre, Jonas
23960 - 1
19.2
Ondo, Tomas
1795-FM
Olsen, Filip Boe
22630 - 1
19.3
Petura, Samuel
1632-
Kristensen, Bjarke Hautop
21240 - 1
19.4
Hadzala, Juraj
1516-
Nilssen, Ellen Fredericia
18810 - 1
Round 6 on 2016/07/27 at 10.00
Bo.16
  Denmark
Rtg-31
  Poland 1
Rtg1½:2½
14.1FM
Bjerre, Jonas
2396-
Walter, Szymon
22061 - 0
14.2FM
Olsen, Filip Boe
2263-
Garbowski, Jakub
2102½ - ½
14.3
Moller, Sophus Mechlenburg
2142-WFM
Antolak, Julia
20590 - 1
14.4
Kristensen, Bjarke Hautop
2124-
Szmer, Aleksander
18080 - 1
Round 7 on 2016/07/27 at 16.30
Bo.30
  Germany 3
Rtg-16
  Denmark
Rtg½ :3½
16.1
Schneider, Jana
2135-FM
Bjerre, Jonas
23960 - 1
16.2WFM
Rogozenco, Teodora
2044-FM
Olsen, Filip Boe
22630 - 1
16.3
Muetsch, Annmarie
2048-
Moller, Sophus Mechlenburg
2142½ - ½
16.4
Leser, Katrin
2025-
Nilssen, Ellen Fredericia
18810 - 1
Round 8 on 2016/07/28 at 14.00
Bo.16
  Denmark
Rtg-37
  Japan
Rtg3 : 1
13.1FM
Bjerre, Jonas
2396-
Lin, Pin-Chen (gary)
20771 - 0
13.2FM
Olsen, Filip Boe
2263-
Hiebert, Kenji
18601 - 0
13.3
Kristensen, Bjarke Hautop
2124-
Otawa, Yuto
18891 - 0
13.4
Nilssen, Ellen Fredericia
1881-
Osaka, Takuma
18880 - 1
Round 9 on 2016/07/29 at 10.00
Bo.19
  Hungary 2
Rtg-16
  Denmark
Rtg1½:2½
8.1FM
Gorcsi, Gabor
2263-FM
Bjerre, Jonas
2396½ - ½
8.2
Bohus, Adam
2200-FM
Olsen, Filip Boe
22630 - 1
8.3
Pribelszky, Bence
2162-
Moller, Sophus Mechlenburg
21420 - 1
8.4
Kovacs, Judit
2114-
Kristensen, Bjarke Hautop
21241 - 0