Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Youth U16 Chess Olympiad SLOVAKIA 2016

Last update 01.08.2016 15:44:22, Creator/Last Upload: slovak chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  7. China 1 (RtgAvg:2235, Captain: Weiguo Lin / TB1: 12 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMLiu Yan2402CHN8608962½111½½½½5,582365250685,54,321,181011,8
2Nie Xinyang2314CHN8607222101½0½½03,582236219383,54,68-1,1820-23,6
3Chen Qi B2210CHN8614733101½½10½15,592221230195,54,211,294051,6
4Wang Shiwu2013CHN86106651011½1½½5,582141228285,52,792,7140108,4
5WCMSong Yuxin1727CHN8614300½½01,0318761751311,10-0,1040-4,0

Player info

Liu Yan FM 2402 CHN Rp:2506
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
239IMGolubov Saveliy2497RUS24986,0s ½1
3248Stefansson Vignir Vatnar2171ISL20504,5w 11
412Kilic Efe Mert2131TUR21081,5s 11
5165FMBashirli Nail2414AZE20491,0w 11
620Djordjevic Vuk2415SRB24535,5s ½1
7184IMMartirosyan Haik M.2450ARM25406,5w ½1
8226FMCostachi Mihnea2420ROU23895,5s ½1
9113IMVogel Roven2425GER23894,5w ½1
Nie Xinyang 2314 CHN Rp:2193
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1148FMGluckman Paul1923RSA19134,0w 11
241FMEsipenko Andrey2477RUS25566,5w 02
3249Birkisson Bardur Orn2048ISL18894,5s 12
411CMCan Isik2103TUR21184,5w ½2
5168WGMMammadzada Gunay2353AZE23885,5s 02
7185FMHakobyan Aram2382ARM24676,5s ½2
8227CMGavrilescu David2274ROU22925,0w ½2
9124Urban Konstantin2329GER23104,5s 02
Chen Qi B 2210 CHN Rp:2301
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1149De Jager Luan1766RSA18594,0s 12
240IMSarana Alexey2422RUS24426,0s 03
3250Birkisson Bjorn Holm1977ISL17804,0w 13
413Akdogan Alperen2050TUR24397,5s ½3
5166FMAsadli Vugar2411AZE23496,0w ½3
621FMIvic Velimir2315SRB21272,5w 12
7186CMSargsyan Shant2431ARM25286,5w 03
8228FMBanzea Alexandru-Bogdan2263ROU22435,5s ½3
9112FMSchroeder Kevin2350GER21763,0w 13
Wang Shiwu 2013 CHN Rp:2282
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1150Agulhas Keegan1716RSA17784,0w 13
243WFMObolentseva Alexandra2336RUS23454,0w 04
414Onur Cigdem1791TUR17811,5w 14
5169FMMuradli Mahammad2325AZE22355,5s 14
622WFMInjac Teodora2215SRB22825,0s ½3
7187FMMirzoyan David2297ARM22684,0s 14
8230FMIleana George2117ROU22954,5w ½4
9111FMBuckels Valentin2332GER20794,0s ½4
Song Yuxin WCM 1727 CHN Rp:1751
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1152WFMJoubert Dantelle1453RSA15964,0s ½4
3251Heimisson Hilmir Freyr1974ISL19466,0s ½4
624Omorjan Dejan2201SRB22863,5w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/07/22 at 14.00
Bo.15
  China 1
Rtg-42
  South Africa 1
Rtg3½: ½
15.1
Nie, Xinyang
2314-FM
Gluckman, Paul
19231 - 0
15.2
Chen, Qi B
2210-
De Jager, Luan
17661 - 0
15.3
Wang, Shiwu
2013-
Agulhas, Keegan
17161 - 0
15.4WCM
Song, Yuxin
1727-WFM
Joubert, Dantelle
1453½ - ½
Round 2 on 2016/07/23 at 10.00
Bo.2
  Russia
Rtg-15
  China 1
Rtg3½: ½
7.1IM
Golubov, Saveliy
2497-FM
Liu, Yan
2402½ - ½
7.2FM
Esipenko, Andrey
2477-
Nie, Xinyang
23141 - 0
7.3IM
Sarana, Alexey
2422-
Chen, Qi B
22101 - 0
7.4WFM
Obolentseva, Alexandra
2336-
Wang, Shiwu
20131 - 0
Round 3 on 2016/07/23 at 16.30
Bo.15
  China 1
Rtg-32
  Iceland
Rtg3½: ½
16.1FM
Liu, Yan
2402-
Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar
21711 - 0
16.2
Nie, Xinyang
2314-
Birkisson, Bardur Orn
20481 - 0
16.3
Chen, Qi B
2210-
Birkisson, Bjorn Holm
19771 - 0
16.4WCM
Song, Yuxin
1727-
Heimisson, Hilmir Freyr
1974½ - ½
Round 4 on 2016/07/24 at 14.00
Bo.27
  Turkey
Rtg-15
  China 1
Rtg1 : 3
7.1
Kilic, Efe Mert
2131-FM
Liu, Yan
24020 - 1
7.2CM
Can, Isik
2103-
Nie, Xinyang
2314½ - ½
7.3
Akdogan, Alperen
2050-
Chen, Qi B
2210½ - ½
7.4
Onur, Cigdem
1791-
Wang, Shiwu
20130 - 1
Round 5 on 2016/07/25 at 14.00
Bo.15
  China 1
Rtg-4
  Azerbaijan
Rtg2½:1½
5.1FM
Liu, Yan
2402-FM
Bashirli, Nail
24141 - 0
5.2
Nie, Xinyang
2314-WGM
Mammadzada, Gunay
23530 - 1
5.3
Chen, Qi B
2210-FM
Asadli, Vugar
2411½ - ½
5.4
Wang, Shiwu
2013-FM
Muradli, Mahammad
23251 - 0
Round 6 on 2016/07/27 at 10.00
Bo.10
  Serbia
Rtg-15
  China 1
Rtg2 : 2
3.1
Djordjevic, Vuk
2415-FM
Liu, Yan
2402½ - ½
3.2FM
Ivic, Velimir
2315-
Chen, Qi B
22100 - 1
3.3WFM
Injac, Teodora
2215-
Wang, Shiwu
2013½ - ½
3.4
Omorjan, Dejan
2201-WCM
Song, Yuxin
17271 - 0
Round 7 on 2016/07/27 at 16.30
Bo.15
  China 1
Rtg-3
  Armenia
Rtg2 : 2
2.1FM
Liu, Yan
2402-IM
Martirosyan, Haik M.
2450½ - ½
2.2
Nie, Xinyang
2314-FM
Hakobyan, Aram
2382½ - ½
2.3
Chen, Qi B
2210-CM
Sargsyan, Shant
24310 - 1
2.4
Wang, Shiwu
2013-FM
Mirzoyan, David
22971 - 0
Round 8 on 2016/07/28 at 14.00
Bo.11
  Romania
Rtg-15
  China 1
Rtg2 : 2
4.1FM
Costachi, Mihnea
2420-FM
Liu, Yan
2402½ - ½
4.2CM
Gavrilescu, David
2274-
Nie, Xinyang
2314½ - ½
4.3FM
Banzea, Alexandru-Bogdan
2263-
Chen, Qi B
2210½ - ½
4.4FM
Ileana, George
2117-
Wang, Shiwu
2013½ - ½
Round 9 on 2016/07/29 at 10.00
Bo.15
  China 1
Rtg-5
  Germany 1
Rtg2 : 2
4.1FM
Liu, Yan
2402-IM
Vogel, Roven
2425½ - ½
4.2
Nie, Xinyang
2314-
Urban, Konstantin
23290 - 1
4.3
Chen, Qi B
2210-FM
Schroeder, Kevin
23501 - 0
4.4
Wang, Shiwu
2013-FM
Buckels, Valentin
2332½ - ½