Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Youth U16 Chess Olympiad SLOVAKIA 2016

Last update 01.08.2016 15:44:22, Creator/Last Upload: slovak chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. Iran (RtgAvg:2461, Captain: Harandi Khorso / TB1: 17 / TB2: 28)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Maghsoodloo Parham2501IRI125399291111½1½1½7,592369264297,56,031,471014,7
2Firouzja Alireza2481IRI12573981111½1½½117,592280255397,56,660,84108,4
3FMGholami Aryan2454IRI12513342101½½1½4,572270237274,55,01-0,5110-5,1
4Tahbaz Arash2406IRI125288461111½1117,582186263087,55,841,661016,6
5WFMZahedifar Anahita2095IRI12560715-101,0320600211,10-0,1040-4,0

Player info

Maghsoodloo Parham 2501 IRI Rp:2642
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1193FMSahidi Samir2216SVK21375,5w 11
249FMMesaros Florian2324AUT21663,0s 11
3161CMChen Richard2259CAN21613,0w 11
4234Havasi Gergo2372HUN23314,5s 11
5184IMMartirosyan Haik M.2450ARM25406,5w ½1
639IMGolubov Saveliy2497RUS24986,0s 11
7175Nikitenko Mihail2364BLR26367,5s ½1
820Djordjevic Vuk2415SRB24535,5w 11
9226FMCostachi Mihnea2420ROU23895,5w ½1
Firouzja Alireza 2481 IRI Rp:2553
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1194Haring Filip2155SVK19985,0s 12
250FMHorvath Dominik2216AUT23016,0w 12
3163Song Ziyuan (sam)2049CAN22515,5s 12
4235FMKozak Adam2364HUN23776,5w ½2
5185FMHakobyan Aram2382ARM24676,5s 12
641FMEsipenko Andrey2477RUS25566,5w ½2
7176FMZarubitski Viachaslau2289BLR23265,0w ½2
821FMIvic Velimir2315SRB21272,5s 12
9227CMGavrilescu David2274ROU22925,0s 12
Gholami Aryan FM 2454 IRI Rp:2372
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1195Bango Lukas2109SVK18523,5w 13
251FMBlohberger Felix2284AUT21565,5s 03
3164CMTalukdar Rohan2051CAN21534,0w 13
4236WFMMarjanovics Annamaria2366HUN23787,0s ½3
5186CMSargsyan Shant2431ARM25286,5w ½3
642Lobanov Sergei2433RUS24084,0s 13
822WFMInjac Teodora2215SRB22825,0w ½3
Tahbaz Arash 2406 IRI Rp:2630
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1196Tomcikova Dominika1877SVK15741,5s 14
3162WCMOuellet Maili-Jade1947CAN17551,5s 14
4237FMMarosi Levente2316HUN19351,0w 14
5187FMMirzoyan David2297ARM22684,0s 14
640IMSarana Alexey2422RUS24426,0w ½4
7178Ivannikau Maksim2168BLR21814,0s 13
824Omorjan Dejan2201SRB22863,5s 14
9228FMBanzea Alexandru-Bogdan2263ROU22435,5w 13
Zahedifar Anahita WFM 2095 IRI Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
253Morgunov Daniel2143AUT19762,5- 0K4
7174Svidersky Nikita2003BLR00,0w 14
9230FMIleana George2117ROU22954,5s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/07/22 at 14.00
Bo.1
  Iran
Rtg-28
  Slovakia 2
Rtg4 : 0
1.1
Maghsoodloo, Parham
2501-FM
Sahidi, Samir
22161 - 0
1.2
Firouzja, Alireza
2481-
Haring, Filip
21551 - 0
1.3FM
Gholami, Aryan
2454-
Bango, Lukas
21091 - 0
1.4
Tahbaz, Arash
2406-
Tomcikova, Dominika
18771 - 0
Round 2 on 2016/07/23 at 10.00
Bo.14
  Austria
Rtg-1
  Iran
Rtg2 : 2
1.1FM
Mesaros, Florian
2324-
Maghsoodloo, Parham
25010 - 1
1.2FM
Horvath, Dominik
2216-
Firouzja, Alireza
24810 - 1
1.3FM
Blohberger, Felix
2284-FM
Gholami, Aryan
24541 - 0
1.4
Morgunov, Daniel
2143-WFM
Zahedifar, Anahita
2095+ - -
Round 3 on 2016/07/23 at 16.30
Bo.1
  Iran
Rtg-26
  Canada
Rtg4 : 0
7.1
Maghsoodloo, Parham
2501-CM
Chen, Richard
22591 - 0
7.2
Firouzja, Alireza
2481-
Song, Ziyuan (sam)
20491 - 0
7.3FM
Gholami, Aryan
2454-CM
Talukdar, Rohan
20511 - 0
7.4
Tahbaz, Arash
2406-WCM
Ouellet, Maili-Jade
19471 - 0
Round 4 on 2016/07/24 at 14.00
Bo.6
  Hungary 1
Rtg-1
  Iran
Rtg1 : 3
2.1
Havasi, Gergo
2372-
Maghsoodloo, Parham
25010 - 1
2.2FM
Kozak, Adam
2364-
Firouzja, Alireza
2481½ - ½
2.3WFM
Marjanovics, Annamaria
2366-FM
Gholami, Aryan
2454½ - ½
2.4FM
Marosi, Levente
2316-
Tahbaz, Arash
24060 - 1
Round 5 on 2016/07/25 at 14.00
Bo.1
  Iran
Rtg-3
  Armenia
Rtg3 : 1
1.1
Maghsoodloo, Parham
2501-IM
Martirosyan, Haik M.
2450½ - ½
1.2
Firouzja, Alireza
2481-FM
Hakobyan, Aram
23821 - 0
1.3FM
Gholami, Aryan
2454-CM
Sargsyan, Shant
2431½ - ½
1.4
Tahbaz, Arash
2406-FM
Mirzoyan, David
22971 - 0
Round 6 on 2016/07/27 at 10.00
Bo.2
  Russia
Rtg-1
  Iran
Rtg1 : 3
1.1IM
Golubov, Saveliy
2497-
Maghsoodloo, Parham
25010 - 1
1.2FM
Esipenko, Andrey
2477-
Firouzja, Alireza
2481½ - ½
1.3
Lobanov, Sergei
2433-FM
Gholami, Aryan
24540 - 1
1.4IM
Sarana, Alexey
2422-
Tahbaz, Arash
2406½ - ½
Round 7 on 2016/07/27 at 16.30
Bo.12
  Belarus
Rtg-1
  Iran
Rtg1 : 3
1.1
Nikitenko, Mihail
2364-
Maghsoodloo, Parham
2501½ - ½
1.2FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2289-
Firouzja, Alireza
2481½ - ½
1.3
Ivannikau, Maksim
2168-
Tahbaz, Arash
24060 - 1
1.4
Svidersky, Nikita
2003-WFM
Zahedifar, Anahita
20950 - 1
Round 8 on 2016/07/28 at 14.00
Bo.1
  Iran
Rtg-10
  Serbia
Rtg3½: ½
1.1
Maghsoodloo, Parham
2501-
Djordjevic, Vuk
24151 - 0
1.2
Firouzja, Alireza
2481-FM
Ivic, Velimir
23151 - 0
1.3FM
Gholami, Aryan
2454-WFM
Injac, Teodora
2215½ - ½
1.4
Tahbaz, Arash
2406-
Omorjan, Dejan
22011 - 0
Round 9 on 2016/07/29 at 10.00
Bo.1
  Iran
Rtg-11
  Romania
Rtg2½:1½
1.1
Maghsoodloo, Parham
2501-FM
Costachi, Mihnea
2420½ - ½
1.2
Firouzja, Alireza
2481-CM
Gavrilescu, David
22741 - 0
1.3
Tahbaz, Arash
2406-FM
Banzea, Alexandru-Bogdan
22631 - 0
1.4WFM
Zahedifar, Anahita
2095-FM
Ileana, George
21170 - 1