Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Persistent 4th Maharashtra Chess League 2016

Last update 13.06.2016 17:24:13, Creator/Last Upload: maharashtra chess association

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. Ahmednagar Checkers (RtgAvg:2389, TB1: 12,5 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGrTyp12345Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMGagare Shardul2388IND50378831111½4,552388
2GMSasikiran Krishnan2660IND50049850½10½2,052444
4IMSagar Shah2293IND50225091½0001,552244
5WGMKulkarni Bhakti2319IND50195160½0000,552247
6IMTania Sachdev2368IND5007844½½½0½2,052322
7Shashikant Kutwal2308IND50065201012,032301
8Dodeja Pawan2152IND5012686000,022471

Player info

Gagare Shardul GM 2388 IND Rp:2754
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
114GMKoneru Humpy2500IND2,5s 11
242IMKaravade Eesha2379IND1,5s 13
335GMLalith Babu M R2550IND3,0w 11
421WIMVaishali R2046IND0,0s 11
526GMKunte Abhijit2467IND2,5s ½6
Sasikiran Krishnan GM 2660 IND Rp:2372
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
111GMSunilduth Lyna Narayanan2413IND3,5w 06
239GMSethuraman S.P.2541IND3,5w ½4
338Deshpande Aniruddha2244IND0,5s 12
417IMKulkarni Vikramaditya2376IND3,5w 02
525GMAdhiban B.2644IND3,5s ½2
Sagar Shah IM 2293 IND Rp:2095
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
115Aakanksha Hagawane1711IND2,0w 14
241IMSwayams Mishra2539IND3,0s ½5
333WGMSoumya Swaminathan2288IND2,5w 05
420WGMSwati Ghate2264IND1,0s 05
532IMUdeshi Aditya2420IND3,0w 05
Kulkarni Bhakti WGM 2319 IND Rp:1881
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
112GMSwapnil S. Dhopade2458IND3,0s 05
243WFMPujari Rucha2143IND1,0w ½2
337GMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.2292IND3,0s 04
423GMGhosh Diptayan2495IND3,0w 04
528WFMVarshini V1845IND2,5s 04
Tania Sachdev IM 2368 IND Rp:2250
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
19Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh2371IND2,0w ½2
244Raja Harshit2058IND3,5s ½1
336IMPadmini Rout2381IND2,5s ½6
419GMGupta Abhijeet2583IND4,5s 03
530FMThakur Akash2215IND3,5w ½1
Shashikant Kutwal 2308 IND Rp:2426
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
334IMPuranik Abhimanyu2236IND1,0w 13
418Kulkarni Rakesh2329IND1,5w 06
531WGMGomes Mary Ann2337IND2,0w 13
Dodeja Pawan 2152 IND Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
113IMNarayanan Srinath2521IND5,0s 03
245GMVishnu Prasanna. V2420IND4,0w 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/06/11 at 03.30 PM
Bo.3  Jalgaon BattlersRtg-4  Ahmednagar CheckersRtg3½:2½
3.1GM
Koneru, Humpy
2500-GM
Gagare, Shardul
23880 - 1
3.2
Mohammad, Nubairshah Shaikh
2371-IM
Tania, Sachdev
2368½ - ½
3.3IM
Narayanan, Srinath
2521-
Dodeja, Pawan
21521 - 0
3.4
Aakanksha, Hagawane
1711-IM
Sagar, Shah
22930 - 1
3.5GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2458-WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
23191 - 0
3.6GM
Sunilduth Lyna, Narayanan
2413-GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
26601 - 0
Round 2 on 2016/06/11 at 06.00 PM
Bo.6  Pune TruMastersRtg-4  Ahmednagar CheckersRtg3 : 3
1.1
Raja, Harshit
2058-IM
Tania, Sachdev
2368½ - ½
1.2WFM
Pujari, Rucha
2143-WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
2319½ - ½
1.3IM
Karavade, Eesha
2379-GM
Gagare, Shardul
23880 - 1
1.4GM
Sethuraman, S.P.
2541-GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2660½ - ½
1.5IM
Swayams, Mishra
2539-IM
Sagar, Shah
2293½ - ½
1.6GM
Vishnu, Prasanna. V
2420-
Dodeja, Pawan
21521 - 0
Round 3 on 2016/06/12 at 06.00 PM
Bo.4  Ahmednagar CheckersRtg-5  Thane CombatantsRtg3½:2½
3.1GM
Gagare, Shardul
2388-GM
Lalith, Babu M R
25501 - 0
3.2GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2660-
Deshpande, Aniruddha
22441 - 0
3.3
Shashikant, Kutwal
2308-IM
Puranik, Abhimanyu
22361 - 0
3.4WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
2319-GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram Vr.
22920 - 1
3.5IM
Sagar, Shah
2293-WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
22880 - 1
3.6IM
Tania, Sachdev
2368-IM
Padmini, Rout
2381½ - ½
Round 4 on 2016/06/13 at 03.30 PM
Bo.1  Mumbai MoversRtg-4  Ahmednagar CheckersRtg5 : 1
2.1WIM
Vaishali, R
2046-GM
Gagare, Shardul
23880 - 1
2.2IM
Kulkarni, Vikramaditya
2376-GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
26601 - 0
2.3GM
Gupta, Abhijeet
2583-IM
Tania, Sachdev
23681 - 0
2.4GM
Ghosh, Diptayan
2495-WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
23191 - 0
2.5WGM
Swati, Ghate
2264-IM
Sagar, Shah
22931 - 0
2.6
Kulkarni, Rakesh
2329-
Shashikant, Kutwal
23081 - 0
Round 5 on 2016/06/13 at 06.00 PM
Bo.4  Ahmednagar CheckersRtg-2  Pune Sangli NOK-99 NavigatorsRtg2½:3½
2.1IM
Tania, Sachdev
2368-FM
Thakur, Akash
2215½ - ½
2.2GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2660-GM
Adhiban, B.
2644½ - ½
2.3
Shashikant, Kutwal
2308-WGM
Gomes, Mary Ann
23371 - 0
2.4WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
2319-WFM
Varshini, V
18450 - 1
2.5IM
Sagar, Shah
2293-IM
Udeshi, Aditya
24200 - 1
2.6GM
Gagare, Shardul
2388-GM
Kunte, Abhijit
2467½ - ½
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 22.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use