Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Persistent 4th Maharashtra Chess League 2016

Last update 13.06.2016 17:24:13, Creator/Last Upload: maharashtra chess association

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. Pune Sangli NOK-99 Navigators (RtgAvg:2389, TB1: 17 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGrTyp12345Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMAdhiban B.2644IND5018471½11½½3,552490
2GMKunte Abhijit2467IND500226501½½½2,552411
3IMKathmale Sameer2250IND502449800,012500
4WFMVarshini V1845IND5091241½10012,552332
6FMThakur Akash2215IND500851411½½½3,552094
7WGMGomes Mary Ann2337IND5013623101002,052358
8IMUdeshi Aditya2420IND502174011013,042387

Player info

Adhiban B. GM 2644 IND Rp:2639
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
135GMLalith Babu M R2550IND3,0w ½5
218Kulkarni Rakesh2329IND1,5w 12
341IMSwayams Mishra2539IND3,0w 15
49Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh2371IND2,0s ½6
52GMSasikiran Krishnan2660IND2,0w ½2
Kunte Abhijit GM 2467 IND Rp:2411
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
137GMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.2292IND3,0w 01
217IMKulkarni Vikramaditya2376IND3,5w 14
339GMSethuraman S.P.2541IND3,5w ½3
412GMSwapnil S. Dhopade2458IND3,0w ½3
51GMGagare Shardul2388IND4,5w ½6
Kathmale Sameer IM 2250 IND Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
414GMKoneru Humpy2500IND2,5w 01
Varshini V WFM 1845 IND Rp:2332
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
138Deshpande Aniruddha2244IND0,5w ½3
220WGMSwati Ghate2264IND1,0w 16
345GMVishnu Prasanna. V2420IND4,0s 04
411GMSunilduth Lyna Narayanan2413IND3,5s 02
55WGMKulkarni Bhakti2319IND0,5w 14
Thakur Akash FM 2215 IND Rp:2243
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
133WGMSoumya Swaminathan2288IND2,5s 14
221WIMVaishali R2046IND0,0s 13
344Raja Harshit2058IND3,5s ½2
415Aakanksha Hagawane1711IND2,0s ½4
56IMTania Sachdev2368IND2,0s ½1
Gomes Mary Ann WGM 2337 IND Rp:2286
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
134IMPuranik Abhimanyu2236IND1,0s 16
219GMGupta Abhijeet2583IND4,5s 01
343WFMPujari Rucha2143IND1,0w 11
413IMNarayanan Srinath2521IND5,0w 05
57Shashikant Kutwal2308IND2,0s 03
Udeshi Aditya IM 2420 IND Rp:2580
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
136IMPadmini Rout2381IND2,5s 12
223GMGhosh Diptayan2495IND3,0s 15
342IMKaravade Eesha2379IND1,5s 06
54IMSagar Shah2293IND1,5s 15

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/06/11 at 03.30 PM
Bo.2  Pune Sangli NOK-99 NavigatorsRtg-5  Thane CombatantsRtg4 : 2
2.1GM
Kunte, Abhijit
2467-GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram Vr.
22920 - 1
2.2IM
Udeshi, Aditya
2420-IM
Padmini, Rout
23811 - 0
2.3WFM
Varshini, V
1845-
Deshpande, Aniruddha
2244½ - ½
2.4FM
Thakur, Akash
2215-WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
22881 - 0
2.5GM
Adhiban, B.
2644-GM
Lalith, Babu M R
2550½ - ½
2.6WGM
Gomes, Mary Ann
2337-IM
Puranik, Abhimanyu
22361 - 0
Round 2 on 2016/06/11 at 06.00 PM
Bo.1  Mumbai MoversRtg-2  Pune Sangli NOK-99 NavigatorsRtg1 : 5
3.1GM
Gupta, Abhijeet
2583-WGM
Gomes, Mary Ann
23371 - 0
3.2
Kulkarni, Rakesh
2329-GM
Adhiban, B.
26440 - 1
3.3WIM
Vaishali, R
2046-FM
Thakur, Akash
22150 - 1
3.4IM
Kulkarni, Vikramaditya
2376-GM
Kunte, Abhijit
24670 - 1
3.5GM
Ghosh, Diptayan
2495-IM
Udeshi, Aditya
24200 - 1
3.6WGM
Swati, Ghate
2264-WFM
Varshini, V
18450 - 1
Round 3 on 2016/06/12 at 06.00 PM
Bo.2  Pune Sangli NOK-99 NavigatorsRtg-6  Pune TruMastersRtg3 : 3
1.1WGM
Gomes, Mary Ann
2337-WFM
Pujari, Rucha
21431 - 0
1.2FM
Thakur, Akash
2215-
Raja, Harshit
2058½ - ½
1.3GM
Kunte, Abhijit
2467-GM
Sethuraman, S.P.
2541½ - ½
1.4WFM
Varshini, V
1845-GM
Vishnu, Prasanna. V
24200 - 1
1.5GM
Adhiban, B.
2644-IM
Swayams, Mishra
25391 - 0
1.6IM
Udeshi, Aditya
2420-IM
Karavade, Eesha
23790 - 1
Round 4 on 2016/06/13 at 03.30 PM
Bo.2  Pune Sangli NOK-99 NavigatorsRtg-3  Jalgaon BattlersRtg1½:4½
3.1IM
Kathmale, Sameer
2250-GM
Koneru, Humpy
25000 - 1
3.2WFM
Varshini, V
1845-GM
Sunilduth Lyna, Narayanan
24130 - 1
3.3GM
Kunte, Abhijit
2467-GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2458½ - ½
3.4FM
Thakur, Akash
2215-
Aakanksha, Hagawane
1711½ - ½
3.5WGM
Gomes, Mary Ann
2337-IM
Narayanan, Srinath
25210 - 1
3.6GM
Adhiban, B.
2644-
Mohammad, Nubairshah Shaikh
2371½ - ½
Round 5 on 2016/06/13 at 06.00 PM
Bo.4  Ahmednagar CheckersRtg-2  Pune Sangli NOK-99 NavigatorsRtg2½:3½
2.1IM
Tania, Sachdev
2368-FM
Thakur, Akash
2215½ - ½
2.2GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2660-GM
Adhiban, B.
2644½ - ½
2.3
Shashikant, Kutwal
2308-WGM
Gomes, Mary Ann
23371 - 0
2.4WGM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
2319-WFM
Varshini, V
18450 - 1
2.5IM
Sagar, Shah
2293-IM
Udeshi, Aditya
24200 - 1
2.6GM
Gagare, Shardul
2388-GM
Kunte, Abhijit
2467½ - ½
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 22.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use