Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Riga Technical University Open 2016 - Tournament B

Last update 14.08.2016 14:20:19, Creator/Last Upload: savieniba

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1
Kalinouski Siarhei2114BLR 51w1 10b½ 32w1 40b1 13w1 3b½ 5w1 11b1 2w½7,536,545,52228
2
Kolasa Pjotrs1826LAT 7w½ 12b½ 14w1 30b1 18w½ 13b1 4b½ 16w1 1b½6,538,050,02254
3
Jankovskis Guntis2276LAT 19w1 16b½ 26w1 8b½ 1w½ 23b1 4w½ 12b16,536,048,02174
4
FMLevchenkov Vitaly2189LAT 44w1 28b½ 23w½ 11w1 16b½ 6b1 2w½ 3b½ 7w½6,038,048,02090
5
Karklins Imants2233LAT 35w1 23b½ 28w1 17b½ 6w½ 34b1 1b0 8w½ 16b16,035,547,02079
6
Fernandez Fernandez Juan Carl2006ESP 43b½ 45w1 24b½ 25w1 5b½ 4w0 13w½ 17b1 11w16,035,544,52079
7
Ioffe Evgeny2101RUS 2b½ 33w½ 43b1 16w0 24b½ 29w1 27b1 10w1 4b½6,034,044,02015
8
Lumiste Rene2040EST 32w0 31b1 36w1 23b1 3w½ 40b1 11w0 5b½ 18w16,033,543,52077
9
Parhomenko Margarita1942LAT 20b0 39w1 19b½ 37w½ 42b1 10w0 24b1 22w1 26b16,031,040,01905
10
Bryker Oleksandr1852LAT 14w1 1w½ 26b½ 12b½ 21w½ 9b1 18w1 7b0 13w½5,538,050,02136
11
Shumskis Aleksandrs1894LAT 49w1 25b1 40w½ 4b0 17w1 12b1 8b1 1w0 6b05,537,047,02048
12
Kanarkiewicz Michal2039POL 33b½ 2w½ 15b1 10w½ 29b1 11w0 32b1 25w+ 3w05,536,547,01913
13
Gabaldon Gomez Miguel Angel2153ESP 42b1 24w½ 37b1 27w1 1b0 2w0 6b½ 23w1 10b½5,535,046,01937
14
Lokasto Anatol2224POL 10b0 42w1 2b0 33w½ 37b1 24w½ 20b½ 29w1 28b15,531,541,51855
15
Golubovskis Maksims1659LAT 23w0 35b1 12w0 36b½ 50w1 44b½ 28w½ 27w1 38b15,529,037,01981
16
Ziedins Roberts1948LAT 39w1 32b½ 3w½ 7b1 4w½ 18b½ 17w1 2b0 5w05,038,548,52045
17
Kruusiauk Heda1819EST 22b1 34w1 27b½ 5w½ 11b0 26w1 16b0 6w0 33b15,035,045,02030
18
Sermons Uldis2059LAT 29b1 40w0 33b1 24w1 2b½ 16w½ 10b0 19w1 8b05,034,544,51879
19
CMSindarov Islombek1638UZB 21w1 3b0 9w½ 32b½ 23w0 51b1 30w1 18b0 36w15,033,042,01995
20
Uibokant Mathias Robert1672EST 9w1 27w0 22b½ 38w1 34b0 36b½ 14w½ 44b1 21w½5,032,542,02010
21
Usacheva Glafira1898RUS 19b0 47w1 53b1 34w½ 10b½ 25w0 42b1 26w½ 20b½5,031,038,01820
22
Lagerborg Krister2080SWE 17w0 51b½ 20w½ 47b1 41w1 23b0 40w1 9b0 32w15,028,537,01832
23
Shirshov Nikolay1901RUS 15b1 5w½ 4b½ 8w0 19b1 22w1 3w0 13b0 31w½4,539,050,02007
24
Migunovs Andrejs1870LAT 53w1 13b½ 6w½ 18b0 7w½ 14b½ 9w0 41b½ 40w14,535,042,51894
25
IMMalinin Yuri2240RUS 46b1 11w0 41w1 6b0 35w½ 21b1 34w1 12b- -04,534,043,51999
26
Brasoy Aksel1976NOR 41w½ 48b1 10w½ 3b0 44w1 17b0 43w1 21b½ 9w04,532,041,51867
27
Baliuniene Margarita1909DEN 47w1 20b1 17w½ 13b0 40w0 35b1 7w0 15b0 41w14,532,041,01820
28
Ivanov Platon-Jaan1882EST 52w1 4w½ 5b0 41b½ 32w½ 33w½ 15b½ 40b1 14w04,532,040,01867
29
Roze Janis1818LAT 18w0 30b½ 50w1 48b1 12w0 7b0 35w1 14b0 44w14,530,539,51958
30
Pfreundt Mathis1966GER 40b0 29w½ 45b1 2w0 33b0 47w1 19b0 49w1 42b14,526,535,51697
31
Protassov Vlad1792EST 34b0 8w0 47b0 51b½ 46w1 45w1 38b½ 48w1 23b½4,525,534,01807
32
Zuj-Zaikovskis Nikita1818LAT 8b1 16w½ 1b0 19w½ 28b½ 38w1 12w0 36b½ 22b04,034,546,01904
33
Nero Georg1815EST 12w½ 7b½ 18w0 14b½ 30w1 28b½ 36w½ 34b½ 17w04,034,044,01956
34
Pronin Vladimir2019RUS 31w1 17b0 44w1 21b½ 20w1 5w0 25b0 33w½ -04,034,043,51915
35
Rousos Stamatios1854GRE 5b0 15w0 39b1 43w1 25b½ 27w0 29b0 42w½ 48b14,030,539,51825
36
Lokasto Mariusz1882IRL 37b½ 43w½ 8b0 15w½ 48b1 20w½ 33b½ 32w½ 19b04,030,539,51675
37
Tsesler Yakau1397BLR 36w½ 50b1 13w0 9b½ 14w0 43b0 41w0 51b1 47b+4,028,036,51843
38
Chernykh Arkady1900GER 48w½ 41b0 51w1 20b0 49w1 32b0 31w½ 43b1 15w04,026,034,01678
39
Bukellal Arsh1695RUS 16b0 9b0 35w0 -1 47w½ 49b1 44w0 46b1 43w½4,025,033,51719
40
Petrovs Jaroslavs1714LAT 30w1 18b1 11b½ 1w0 27b1 8w0 22b0 28w0 24b03,535,047,01899
41
Semjonovs Vsevolods1747LAT 26b½ 38w1 25b0 28w½ 22b0 42w0 37b1 24w½ 27b03,530,539,51819
42
Nemkovs Vjaceslavs1841LAT 13w0 14b0 49w1 52b1 9w0 41b1 21w0 35b½ 30w03,530,538,51780
43
Rytova Merike1779EST 6w½ 36b½ 7w0 35b0 53b1 37w1 26b0 38w0 39b½3,529,537,01688
44
Martynov Petr1851RUS 4b0 52w1 34b0 53w1 26b0 15w½ 39b1 20w0 29b03,529,537,01645
45
Uibokant Karl Oskar1413EST 50w½ 6b0 30w0 49b0 -1 31b0 46w0 53b1 52w13,522,530,01554
46
Apinis Guntis1859LAT 25w0 49b½ 48w0 50b0 31b0 52w1 45b1 39w0 51w13,522,029,51637
47
Bautris Aivars1659LAT 27b0 21b0 31w1 22w0 39b½ 30b0 50w½ -1 37w-3,029,036,51732
48
Zhuk Dmitriy1641BLR 38b½ 26w0 46b1 29w0 36w0 50b1 51w½ 31b0 35w03,027,534,51741
49
Pcolkins Nikolajs1552LAT 11b0 46w½ 42b0 45w1 38b0 39w0 -1 30b0 50w½3,025,033,01614
50
Ribkinskis Tomass1888LAT 45b½ 37w0 29b0 46w1 15b0 48w0 47b½ 52w½ 49b½3,023,030,51475
51
Nordlund Henri1828FIN 1b0 22w½ 38b0 31w½ 52b1 19w0 48b½ 37w0 46b02,528,538,01592
52
Irakleidis Christos1402GRE 28b0 44b0 -1 42w0 51w0 46b0 53w1 50b½ 45b02,522,028,01456
53
Chiras Christos1097GRE 24b0 -1 21w0 44b0 43w0 -0 52b0 45w0 -01,023,530,5902

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Performance (variable with parameter)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Learn chess online at Chessable!