Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Group B - ACO Amateur Chess Championship Kos 2016

Last update 15.05.2016 21:35:24, Creator/Last Upload: amateur chess organization

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp
15Tueckmantel ReneGER21496,542,034,028,252232
23Svensson MikaelSWE21706,048,038,031,252189
311Janse PaulNED21066,046,537,030,002197
41Paleologu VladimirSUI21816,043,535,026,502202
519Gurevich AlexanderRUS20545,546,536,026,752194
618Matzat AndreGER20585,542,033,524,252130
78Link OliverGER21275,046,536,525,502097
830Petzelberger FerdinandGER19775,044,534,023,502137
96Schott GuidoGER21465,042,533,523,502079
107Jerie SvenGER21445,042,533,523,252079
1116Schnelting MichaelGER20795,041,532,520,252129
1213Jameson DavidWLS20885,040,531,021,752102
1315Kummle Thomas,Dr.GER20814,544,034,022,752066
1412Madsen Hans-HenrikDEN20984,543,533,521,502032
1525Eilers JochenGER20144,540,532,020,252075
1614Issler Christian,Dr.SUI20824,539,030,518,002024
1710Ruiz JoseSUI21104,538,529,517,752044
1821Binder BeatSUI20364,538,029,518,252086
199Bindrich OswaldGER21224,537,029,517,002017
2022Keller HaraldGER20244,536,029,016,252044
2127Van de Wynkele EricBEL20144,535,027,516,502081
224Bade UweGER21604,032,024,511,251967
2323Polanyi PeterSUI20183,545,034,516,002049
2417Tillmann MarcSUI20653,542,033,513,001987
2528Allgaier ErikGER20123,539,531,011,501968
2624Thelen ArminGER20153,539,031,512,501968
2729Panek DietmarSUI20023,534,527,512,501960
2826Sieweck PhilippGER20143,036,528,510,001896
2920Lobato Lavin AlvaroESP20502,539,031,09,251825
302Zavanelli MaxUSA21742,035,026,55,251734

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable