Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Campeonato Distrital de Equipas 2008_09

Last update 03.06.2009 01:16:10, Creator/Last Upload: portuguese chess federation (licence 49)

Final Ranking after 4 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11CRD Cavaquinhas-B440015,000
23Santoantoniense FC-B411211,000
35GDRC Bonfim-C422010,500
46Juv Lavradio41129,000
52CN Moitense42028,000
64GD Cavadas-B40045,500
77Santoantoniense FC-C40045,000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break3: Manually input (after Tie-Break matches)

Advertisement