Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

IV Campeonato de España de Selecciones Autonómicas

Last update 03.05.2009 14:08:27, Creator/Last Upload: fernández hierro, javier

Team-Composition with round-results

  4. Asturias (RtgAvg:2368, Captain: Jorge Pistono Favero / TB1: 21,5 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456Pts.Games
1IMLlaneza Vega Marcos2522ESP½½½1½3,05
2FMGonzalez Menendez Ivan2413ESP110½½3,05
3FMAguera Naredo Javier2380ESP10½0½2,05
4FMAlvarez Fernandez Enrique2376ESP10½½2,04
5Santos Latasa Jaime2155ESP1½0½½02,56
6WFMFidalgo Fernandez Lucia2102ESP1111½½5,06
7FMAndres Gonzalez Ivan2364ESP111½½4,05

Player info

Llaneza Vega Marcos IM 2522 ESP Rp:2506
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
21IMLlorente Zaro Alfonso2434ESP2,5s ½1
364IMMoreno Ruiz Javier2441ESP2,0w ½1
418FMMascaro March Pedro2367ESP4,5s ½1
598IMArgandona Riveiro Inigo2371ESP3,0w 11
656GMSalgado Lopez Ivan2559ESP3,5s ½1
Gonzalez Menendez Ivan FM 2413 ESP Rp:2420
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1109Sesma Rubio Patxi2080ESP4,0w 11
22IMBaron Rodriguez Jesus2428ESP3,5w 12
365IMCandela Perez Jose2411ESP2,0s 02
599IMGallego Eraso Francisco2365ESP2,5s ½2
657FMPena Gomez Manuel2456ESP3,5w ½2
Aguera Naredo Javier FM 2380 ESP Rp:2246
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1111Leranoz Zabalza Adrian2057ESP1,0s 12
23IMGarza Marco Sergio2417ESP5,0s 03
366FMGallardo Garcia Andres2407ESP3,0w ½3
4119Massanet Massanet Sebastian2279ESP4,5w 02
658IMSuarez Pousa Diego2431ESP3,5s ½3
Alvarez Fernandez Enrique FM 2376 ESP Rp:2234
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1118Sevilla Subiza Javier1867ESP0,0w 13
24FMAntoli Royo Joaquin Miguel2416ESP4,0w 04
419FMTattersall Rodriguez Lester2305ESP2,5s ½3
5100Alonso Arburu Juan Ignacio2348ESP4,5w ½3
Santos Latasa Jaime 2155 ESP Rp:2101
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1117Jimenez Almeida Luis David1790ESP1,0w 15
27FMMoreno Gracia Daniel2297ESP4,5s ½5
368FMArribas Lopez Angel2379ESP4,5w 05
422Grau Carreras Monica2063ESP3,5s ½5
5104Diaz Herrero Alvaro2121ESP2,0w ½5
661IMRodriguez Lopez Rafael2299ESP3,5s 05
Fidalgo Fernandez Lucia WFM 2102 ESP Rp:2297
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1114Sevilla Subiza Marina1568ESP1,5s 16
29WIMGarcia Vicente Nieves2219ESP4,0w 16
369WFMPascual Palomo Lucia2162ESP4,5s 16
423Bujosa Ribas Joan2019ESP3,0w 16
5105WFMMunoz Perez Miriam2065ESP3,0s ½6
662WFMRedondo Arguelles Graciela2108ESP1,0w ½6
Andres Gonzalez Ivan FM 2364 ESP Rp:2437
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1115Idiazabal Troyas Aritz1838ESP1,0s 14
367Valles Moreno Ivan2405ESP4,0s 14
421Planells Roig Jose2076ESP3,0w 14
5103Martin Alvarez Inigo2236ESP1,5s ½4
659IMParamos Dominguez Roberto2429ESP2,5w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/04/30 at 17:00
Bo.5  Asturias-12  Navarra B6 : 0
5.1FM
Gonzalez Menendez, Ivan
-
Sesma Rubio, Patxi
1 - 0
5.2FM
Aguera Naredo, Javier
-
Leranoz Zabalza, Adrian
1 - 0
5.3FM
Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique
-
Sevilla Subiza, Javier
1 - 0
5.4FM
Andres Gonzalez, Ivan
-
Idiazabal Troyas, Aritz
1 - 0
5.5
Santos Latasa, Jaime
-
Jimenez Almeida, Luis David
1 - 0
5.6WFM
Fidalgo Fernandez, Lucia
-
Sevilla Subiza, Marina
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2009/05/01 at 10:00
Bo.4  Aragón-5  Asturias3 : 3
1.1IM
Llorente Zaro, Alfonso
-IM
Llaneza Vega, Marcos
½ - ½
1.2IM
Baron Rodriguez, Jesus
-FM
Gonzalez Menendez, Ivan
0 - 1
1.3IM
Garza Marco, Sergio
-FM
Aguera Naredo, Javier
1 - 0
1.4FM
Antoli Royo, Joaquin Miguel
-FM
Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique
1 - 0
1.5FM
Moreno Gracia, Daniel
-
Santos Latasa, Jaime
½ - ½
1.6WIM
Garcia Vicente, Nieves
-WFM
Fidalgo Fernandez, Lucia
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2009/05/01 at 17:00
Bo.5  Asturias-3  Madrid3 : 3
1.1IM
Llaneza Vega, Marcos
-IM
Moreno Ruiz, Javier
½ - ½
1.2FM
Gonzalez Menendez, Ivan
-IM
Candela Perez, Jose
0 - 1
1.3FM
Aguera Naredo, Javier
-FM
Gallardo Garcia, Andres
½ - ½
1.4FM
Andres Gonzalez, Ivan
-
Valles Moreno, Ivan
1 - 0
1.5
Santos Latasa, Jaime
-FM
Arribas Lopez, Angel
0 - 1
1.6WFM
Fidalgo Fernandez, Lucia
-WFM
Pascual Palomo, Lucia
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2009/05/02 at 10:00
Bo.10  Baleares-5  Asturias2½:3½
3.1FM
Mascaro March, Pedro
-IM
Llaneza Vega, Marcos
½ - ½
3.2
Massanet Massanet, Sebastian
-FM
Aguera Naredo, Javier
1 - 0
3.3FM
Tattersall Rodriguez, Lester
-FM
Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique
½ - ½
3.4
Planells Roig, Jose
-FM
Andres Gonzalez, Ivan
0 - 1
3.5
Grau Carreras, Monica
-
Santos Latasa, Jaime
½ - ½
3.6
Bujosa Ribas, Joan
-WFM
Fidalgo Fernandez, Lucia
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/05/02 at 17:00
Bo.5  Asturias-8  Euskadi3½:2½
2.1IM
Llaneza Vega, Marcos
-IM
Argandona Riveiro, Inigo
1 - 0
2.2FM
Gonzalez Menendez, Ivan
-IM
Gallego Eraso, Francisco
½ - ½
2.3FM
Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique
-
Alonso Arburu, Juan Ignacio
½ - ½
2.4FM
Andres Gonzalez, Ivan
-
Martin Alvarez, Inigo
½ - ½
2.5
Santos Latasa, Jaime
-
Diaz Herrero, Alvaro
½ - ½
2.6WFM
Fidalgo Fernandez, Lucia
-WFM
Munoz Perez, Miriam
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2009/05/03 at 09:30
Bo.2  Galicia-5  Asturias3½:2½
3.1GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
-IM
Llaneza Vega, Marcos
½ - ½
3.2FM
Pena Gomez, Manuel
-FM
Gonzalez Menendez, Ivan
½ - ½
3.3IM
Suarez Pousa, Diego
-FM
Aguera Naredo, Javier
½ - ½
3.4IM
Paramos Dominguez, Roberto
-FM
Andres Gonzalez, Ivan
½ - ½
3.5IM
Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael
-
Santos Latasa, Jaime
1 - 0
3.6WFM
Redondo Arguelles, Graciela
-WFM
Fidalgo Fernandez, Lucia
½ - ½