Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

IV Campeonato de España de Selecciones Autonómicas

Last update 03.05.2009 14:08:27, Creator/Last Upload: fernández hierro, javier

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. Galicia (RtgAvg:2425, Captain: Alejandro Hoffman / TB1: 21 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456Pts.Games
1GMSalgado Lopez Ivan2559ESP1½½10½3,56
2FMPena Gomez Manuel2456ESP½101½½3,56
3IMSuarez Pousa Diego2431ESP11010½3,56
4IMParamos Dominguez Roberto2429ESP11½2,53
5IMGarcia Castro Pablo2373ESP11103,04
6WFMRedondo Arguelles Graciela2108ESP00½½1,04
7IMRodriguez Lopez Rafael2299ESP½1½½13,55
8Lopez Grana Carmen1751ESP½00,52

Player info

Salgado Lopez Ivan GM 2559 ESP Rp:2560
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
125IMCacho Reigadas Sergio2469ESP2,5s 11
248IMHerraiz Hidalgo Herminio2520ESP3,5s ½1
31IMLlorente Zaro Alfonso2434ESP2,5w ½1
463FMAlmagro Llamas Pablo2479ESP2,0w 11
534GMIllescas Cordoba Miguel2592ESP3,5s 01
611IMLlaneza Vega Marcos2522ESP3,0w ½1
Pena Gomez Manuel FM 2456 ESP Rp:2474
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
127FMBolado Saez Sergio2328ESP2,5w ½2
249FMEspinosa Aranda Angel2336ESP3,5w 12
32IMBaron Rodriguez Jesus2428ESP3,5s 02
464IMMoreno Ruiz Javier2441ESP2,0s 12
535GMLopez Martinez Josep Manuel2557ESP3,0w ½2
612FMGonzalez Menendez Ivan2413ESP3,0s ½2
Suarez Pousa Diego IM 2431 ESP Rp:2442
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
128Martin Fuentes Alberto2244ESP2,5s 13
250FMGarcia Moral Garcia Jose Danie2324ESP2,5s 13
33IMGarza Marco Sergio2417ESP5,0w 03
465IMCandela Perez Jose2411ESP2,0w 13
536GMNarciso Dublan Marc2534ESP3,5s 03
614FMAguera Naredo Javier2380ESP2,0w ½3
Paramos Dominguez Roberto IM 2429 ESP Rp:2669
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
34FMAntoli Royo Joaquin Miguel2416ESP4,0s 14
466FMGallardo Garcia Andres2407ESP3,0s 14
615FMAndres Gonzalez Ivan2364ESP4,0s ½4
Garcia Castro Pablo IM 2373 ESP Rp:2548
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
129Perez Lopez Jesus Maria2263ESP2,5w 14
252Serna Lara Sergio2276ESP1,0w 14
468FMArribas Lopez Angel2379ESP4,5w 15
538IMAlsina Leal Daniel2503ESP4,5w 04
Redondo Arguelles Graciela WFM 2108 ESP Rp:1957
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
254Gonzalez Berruga Ana Isabel2050ESP3,5w 06
39WIMGarcia Vicente Nieves2219ESP4,0s 06
541WIMLlaneza Vega Patricia2229ESP4,5w ½6
617WFMFidalgo Fernandez Lucia2102ESP5,0s ½6
Rodriguez Lopez Rafael IM 2299 ESP Rp:2416
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
130Ceballos Hornero Daniel2209ESP3,5s ½5
253Picazo Lopez Juan Antonio2232ESP1,0s 15
37FMMoreno Gracia Daniel2297ESP4,5w ½5
539FMAlonso Rosell Alvar2442ESP4,5s ½5
616Santos Latasa Jaime2155ESP2,5w 15
Lopez Grana Carmen 1751 ESP Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1120Iglesias Gascon Albanta1993ESP2,5w ½6
469WFMPascual Palomo Lucia2162ESP4,5s 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/04/30 at 17:00
Bo.9  Cantabria-2  Galicia1½:4½
2.1IM
Cacho Reigadas, Sergio
-GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
0 - 1
2.2FM
Bolado Saez, Sergio
-FM
Pena Gomez, Manuel
½ - ½
2.3
Martin Fuentes, Alberto
-IM
Suarez Pousa, Diego
0 - 1
2.4
Perez Lopez, Jesus Maria
-IM
Garcia Castro, Pablo
0 - 1
2.5
Ceballos Hornero, Daniel
-IM
Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael
½ - ½
2.6
Iglesias Gascon, Albanta
-
Lopez Grana, Carmen
½ - ½
Round 2 on 2009/05/01 at 10:00
Bo.6  Castilla la Mancha-2  Galicia1½:4½
3.1IM
Herraiz Hidalgo, Herminio
-GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
½ - ½
3.2FM
Espinosa Aranda, Angel
-FM
Pena Gomez, Manuel
0 - 1
3.3FM
Garcia Moral Garcia, Jose Danie
-IM
Suarez Pousa, Diego
0 - 1
3.4
Serna Lara, Sergio
-IM
Garcia Castro, Pablo
0 - 1
3.5
Picazo Lopez, Juan Antonio
-IM
Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael
0 - 1
3.6
Gonzalez Berruga, Ana Isabel
-WFM
Redondo Arguelles, Graciela
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2009/05/01 at 17:00
Bo.2  Galicia-4  Aragón2 : 4
2.1GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
-IM
Llorente Zaro, Alfonso
½ - ½
2.2FM
Pena Gomez, Manuel
-IM
Baron Rodriguez, Jesus
0 - 1
2.3IM
Suarez Pousa, Diego
-IM
Garza Marco, Sergio
0 - 1
2.4IM
Paramos Dominguez, Roberto
-FM
Antoli Royo, Joaquin Miguel
1 - 0
2.5IM
Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael
-FM
Moreno Gracia, Daniel
½ - ½
2.6WFM
Redondo Arguelles, Graciela
-WIM
Garcia Vicente, Nieves
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2009/05/02 at 10:00
Bo.2  Galicia-3  Madrid5 : 1
2.1GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
-FM
Almagro Llamas, Pablo
1 - 0
2.2FM
Pena Gomez, Manuel
-IM
Moreno Ruiz, Javier
1 - 0
2.3IM
Suarez Pousa, Diego
-IM
Candela Perez, Jose
1 - 0
2.4IM
Paramos Dominguez, Roberto
-FM
Gallardo Garcia, Andres
1 - 0
2.5IM
Garcia Castro, Pablo
-FM
Arribas Lopez, Angel
1 - 0
2.6
Lopez Grana, Carmen
-WFM
Pascual Palomo, Lucia
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/05/02 at 17:00
Bo.1  Cataluña-2  Galicia4½:1½
1.1GM
Illescas Cordoba, Miguel
-GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
1 - 0
1.2GM
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel
-FM
Pena Gomez, Manuel
½ - ½
1.3GM
Narciso Dublan, Marc
-IM
Suarez Pousa, Diego
1 - 0
1.4IM
Alsina Leal, Daniel
-IM
Garcia Castro, Pablo
1 - 0
1.5FM
Alonso Rosell, Alvar
-IM
Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael
½ - ½
1.6WIM
Llaneza Vega, Patricia
-WFM
Redondo Arguelles, Graciela
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2009/05/03 at 09:30
Bo.2  Galicia-5  Asturias3½:2½
3.1GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
-IM
Llaneza Vega, Marcos
½ - ½
3.2FM
Pena Gomez, Manuel
-FM
Gonzalez Menendez, Ivan
½ - ½
3.3IM
Suarez Pousa, Diego
-FM
Aguera Naredo, Javier
½ - ½
3.4IM
Paramos Dominguez, Roberto
-FM
Andres Gonzalez, Ivan
½ - ½
3.5IM
Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael
-
Santos Latasa, Jaime
1 - 0
3.6WFM
Redondo Arguelles, Graciela
-WFM
Fidalgo Fernandez, Lucia
½ - ½