Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

HKJCC Hong Kong Inter-School Championships 2016 - Primary Division

Last update 21.02.2016 09:31:39, Creator/Last Upload: hong kong juniors chess club

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. 44A Singapore International School (HK) (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 13 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
144a1 Deng Yu Dong Michael0HKG11111117,071000
244a2 Zhao Dai Yang Peter0HKG11110116,071000
344a3 Tay Jian Yuan0HKG11111117,071000
444a4 Dai Anjun0HKG11000002,071000
  2. 37A Hong Kong International School A (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 12 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
137a1 Andy Au0HKG11101116,071000
237a2 Evan Wong0HKG01101104,061000
337a3 Matthew Lee0HKG111011½5,571000
437a4 Alexander Ko0HKG11011116,071000
  3. 40A Kowloon Junior School A (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 10 / TB2: 2)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
140a1 Liu Pak0HKG11011½04,571000
240a2 Siu Hiu Chun0HKG11011105,071000
340a3 Zhang Andy Xinyang0HKG10011104,071000
440a4 Kwong Wing Shun0HKG11111117,071000
  4. 41A Pun U Assoc. Wah Yan Primary School (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 10 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
141a1 Ng Kevin0HKG10100013,071000
241a2 Kong Steven0HKG1011½014,571000
341a3 Ho Lester0HKG11111016,071000
441a4 Lee Isaac0HKG10111116,071000
  5. 35A German Swiss International School A (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 9 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
135a1 Cheng Arnold0HKG00101002,071000
235a2 Kadam Aaditya0HKG1111½116,571000
335a3 Gupta Ritvik0HKG01100103,071000
435a4 Mcmurtray David0HKG111101+6,071000
  6. 37B Hong Kong International School B (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 9 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
137b1 Anthony Shen0HKG11010014,071000
237b2 Rizwan Chiu0HKG11001104,071000
337b3 Joshua Wolhardt0HKG10001013,071000
437b4 Connor Leyden0HKG11101116,071000
  7. 38A Kennedy School A (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 9 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
138a1 Panjwani Arya0HKG1001103,061000
238a2 Pande Amaey0HKG1011014,061000
338a3 Yeung Ethan0HKG1100013,061000
438a4 Wong Ethan0HKG100012,051000
538a5 Yu Patrick0HKG101114,051000
  8. 30 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Primary School (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 9 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1301 Lee Tsz Long0HKG11111117,071000
2302 Lee Tsz Lok0HKG10001103,071000
3303 Lee Ka Chun0HKG00111115,071000
43040HKG-000---0,071000
  9. 34 Discovery College (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 8 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1341 Garceran Wang Miguel Ange0HKG11110½04,571000
2342 Garceran Wang Mei Jing0HKG0101013,051000
3343 Peramuntelilleke Seth0HKG1110½3,551000
4344 Chang Noah0HKG1101003,061000
5345 Gui James0HKG11002,041000
  10. 36A Glenealy School A (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 8 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
136a1 Adrian Kong0HKG10100114,071000
236a2 Roderick Chang0HKG10010103,071000
336a3 Matthew Wong0HKG+0001013,071000
436a4 Bryan Sham0HKG+0110115,071000
  11. 44B Singapore International School (HK) (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 8 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
144b1 You Yi Evan0HKG10101003,071000
244b2 Tsang Tsz Gang Richard0HKG1011½½04,071000
344b3 Long Shi Wei Ethan0HKG10100103,071000
444b4 Tan Kee Hun0HKG10111½04,571000
  12. 45 St Stephens College Preparatory Schoo (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 8 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1451 Yau Oliver0HKG11111117,071000
2452 Leung Christopher0HKG10010103,071000
3453 Kong Catrina0HKG10010114,071000
4454 Fung Jeremy0HKG000000½0,571000
  13. 35B German Swiss International School B (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 8 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
135b1 Wong Tristan0HKG00101013,071000
235b2 Mcmurtray Sara0HKG01101115,071000
335b3 Doughty Byron0HKG111011½5,571000
435b4 Da Silva Frederick0HKG-000-0-0,071000
  14. 32 Chan's Creative School (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 7 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1321 Yeung Himson0HKG11010104,071000
2322 Cheung Kingsley0HKG11110½15,571000
3323 Wong Matthew0HKG10010002,071000
4324 Lee Brandon0HKG10110½03,571000
  15. 42B Quarry Bay School B (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 7 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
142b1 Ip Adrian0HKG10010002,071000
242b2 Kim Joshua0HKG10000102,071000
342b3 Tsang Eric0HKG101111½5,571000
442b4 Sahni Krish0HKG100111+5,071000
  16. 41B Pun U Assoc. Wah Yan Primary School (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 7 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
141b1 Wong Daniel0HKG01101104,071000
241b2 Mao Henry0HKG00100113,071000
341b3 Chan Felix0HKG00101103,071000
441b4 Hui Preston0HKG0110114,061000
  17. 42A Quarry Bay School A (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 7 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
142a1 Liang Hong0HKG10010103,071000
242a2 Yan Jake0HKG1011½104,571000
342a3 Lim Joshua0HKG11111106,071000
442a4 Wong Joshua0HKG00000000,071000
  18. 33 Diocesan Boys' School Primary Divisio (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 7 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1331 Chu Mathew Ho Shing0HKG01110014,071000
2332 Yu David Shing Ho0HKG01100002,071000
3333 Tsui Hiu Nam0HKG00010012,071000
4334 Leung Yiu Tin Timothy0HKG11110+05,071000
  19. 35C German Swiss International School C (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 7 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
135c1 Ng Nicholas0HKG11101004,071000
235c2 Tse Dominic0HKG00001012,071000
335c3 Garner Felix0HKG11100115,071000
435c4 Watkins Felix0HKG001000½1,571000
  20. 43A Renaissance College A (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 6 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
143a1 Choi Lok Hei Angus0HKG10001103,071000
243a2 Li Chun Ting Alvin0HKG11011015,071000
343a3 Fung Yu Ting Rex0HKG11000002,071000
443a4 Lui Cheuk Hei Trevor0HKG111010½4,571000
  21. 31 Bradbury School (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 6 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1311 Ip Markus0HKG01110104,071000
2312 Poon Conrad0HKG01100013,071000
3313 Ip Moriz0HKG01111105,061000
4314 Sullivan Aidan Kayne0HKG01001,041000
5315 Flynn Olyver0HKG0000,031000
  22. 40B Kowloon Junior School B (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 6 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
140b1 Kaweepati Norawee0HKG00011013,071000
240b2 Tripathi Arjav0HKG00011013,071000
340b3 Manchanda Shreyas0HKG01001002,071000
440b4 Hon Alex Martin0HKG001½11+4,571000
  23. 37D Hong Kong International School D (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 6 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
137d1 Jingchuan Alu Cen0HKG0½000112,571000
237d2 Blake Morin0HKG010001½2,571000
337d3 Cherie Chiu Chiu0HKG01001002,071000
437d4 Christopher Yue0HKG01010114,071000
  24. 42D Quarry Bay School D (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 5 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
142d1 Ma James0HKG00½1001,561000
242d2 Leung Philip0HKG0101013,061000
342d3 Ke Jayden0HKG0100012,061000
442d4 Min Thomas0HKG0100+02,061000
542d5 Lee Sean0HKG11114,041000
  25. 39 Kiangsu & Chekiang International Scho (RtgAvg:1000, TB1: 5 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1391 Chan Emmanuel0HKG00000,041000
2392 Grob Nathaniel0HKG001½1103,571000
3393 Sheung Ian0HKG00110103,071000
4394 Tong Jovi0HKG01101115,071000

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.11.2020 15:00
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use