Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

13th Frodsham Congress Under 160

Last update 07.02.2016 19:48:46, Creator/Last Upload: alexholowczak

Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds

Rk. Name1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.RdPts.
1
Furness Robert M 47b1 5w½ 40b1 13w1 4w14,5
2
Dean Robert A 19w1 31b1 17w1 4b0 16w14,0
3
Carroll Thomas 18w1 35b½ 29w1 12b14,0
4
Cawston M John 36w1 45b1 32w1 2w1 1b04,0
5
Cromwell Mark A 42w1 1b½ 20w½ 32b1 14w14,0
6
Clegg Robert 25b½ 19w1 17b1 8w½3,5
7
O'mahoney Mike J 51b1 16w½ 10b½ 24w13,5
8
Altham John T 26b1 22w1 12w½ 6b½3,5
9
Clissold Richard S 44b1 14w½ 33b1 13w½3,5
10
Stone Ian C 33w½ 49b1 7w½ 28b13,5
11
Somton Anita 45w½ 39b1 20w13,5
12
Vassiliou Chris 24w1 16b½ 39w1 8b½ 3w03,0
13
Whale Michael 48w1 22b½ 21w1 1b0 9b½3,0
14
Clucas Reg P 35b½ 41w1 9b½ 23w1 5b03,0
15
Desmedt Richard E 28b1 32w0 42b½ 44w1 18b½3,0
16
Procter Colin S 29b1 12w½ 7b½ 35w1 2b03,0
17
Hymer Barry J 38w1 20b1 2b0 6w0 35b13,0
18
Stephens Ian Paul 3b0 30w1 45b1 15w½3,0
19
Ashton David N 2b0 43w1 6b0 49w1 34w13,0
20
Lloyd Stephen M 27b1 17w0 5b½ 41w1 11b02,5
21
Lockett Karl J 37w1 13b0 28w0 43b12,5
22
Williams Ray 43b1 13w½ 8b0 32w½2,5
23
Buckell David J 31w0 36b1 38w1 14b0 33w½2,5
24
Storrie-Baxter James 12b0 28w½ 47b1 42w1 7b02,5
25
Szwajkun Richard 6w½ 33b0 37w1 29b½2,5
26
Shepherd Graham C 8w0 37b½ 43w½ 44b12,5
27
Coles Martin 20w0 38b0 48w1 31b½ 45w12,5
28
Barooah Michael 15w0 24b½ 51w1 21b1 10w02,5
29
White Colin J 16w0 48b1 34w1 3b0 25w½2,5
30
Nemcek Jozef 40w0 18b0 38b1 39w12,5
31
Collinson Seth 23b1 2w0 41b0 27w½ 42b12,5
32
Scattergood George J 46w1 15b1 4b0 5w0 22b½2,5
33
Davies Sam 10b½ 25w1 9w0 23b½2,5
34
Lambert John F 49w½ 29b0 36w1 19b02,0
35
Roberts Anthony J 14w½ 46b1 3w½ 16b0 17w02,0
36
Jones Dewi 4b0 23w0 -1 34b0 49w12,0
37
Birchall T Brian 21b0 26w½ 25b0 46w12,0
38
Amir-Afshari Farhad 17b0 27w1 23b0 30w0 48b12,0
39
Connor Michael I 52w1 12b0 11w0 30b01,5
40
Greatorex Roger 30b1 1w0 -0 -01,5
41
Wood Michael 14b0 31w1 20b0 -01,5
42
Ross Stuart 5b0 47w1 15w½ 24b0 31w01,5
43
Bamford Paul 22w0 19b0 46w1 26b½ 21w01,5
44
Lee Michael A 9w0 52b+ 15b0 26w01,5
45
Herd Ewan -1 4w0 11b½ 18w0 27b01,5
46
Reese Jon D 32b0 35w0 43b0 47w1 37b01,0
47
Johnson Ken 1w0 42b0 24w0 46b0 -11,0
48
Tait Bill 13b0 29w0 27b0 -1 38w01,0
49
Hall Gary 34b½ 10w0 19b0 36b01,0
50
Priestley Stephen -0 -0 -0 -00,5
51
Bryan David K 7w0 28b0 -0 -00,5
52
Barnett Douglas J 39b0 44w- -0 -00,5
Advertisement
Advertisement