Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

14th Delhi Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament-2016 (Category 'A')

Last update 16.01.2016 10:53:16, Creator/Last Upload: all india chess federation

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDRtg
1GMGrachev Boris41291992652
2GMPopov Ivan41703502650
3GMDavid Alberto40000132597
4GMDemchenko Anton41602582596
5GMSolodovnichenko Yuri141043692581
6GMSivuk Vitaly141165022566
7GMMozharov Mikhail41898252559
8GMBelous Vladimir41740032557
9GMTukhaev Adam141094762556
10GMLalith Babu M R50245952553
11GMVaibhav Suri50451852552
12GMBernadskiy Vitaliy141003712546
13GMGabrielian Artur41310022545
14GMErnst Sipke10046892536
15GMEsen Baris63021142530
16GMNeverov Valeriy141001502506
17GMDzhumaev Marat142002362495
18GMNguyen Duc Hoa124013582494
19GMNguyen Huynh Minh Huy124012692489
20IMNarayanan Srinath50184202478
21GMCzebe Attila7052682466
22IMDas Arghyadip50036102463
23IMRathnakaran K.50055072457
24IMVignesh N R250122152448
25FMK. Praneeth Surya50914112429
26IMShyaamnikhil P50242182428
27GMSriram Jha50016682416
28IMRamnath Bhuvanesh.R50265982414
29IMDas Sayantan50344262411
30IMAkash G50402992408
31IMNitin S.50182772400
32IMVisakh N R250122232388
33IMKrishna C R G50186252387
34IMHimanshu Sharma50078362385
35IMRavi Teja S.50172202385
36Harsha Bharathakoti50787762362
37IMPalit Somak50104542357
38Kulkarni Rakesh50370772349
39FMThakur Akash50085142341
40IMRajesh V A V50293172338
41FMGajwa Ankit50778342335
42Gusain Himal50338612335
43Aradhya Garg250067462316
44Sammed Jaykumar Shete50734212307
45IMKathmale Sameer50244982306
46IMSangma Rahul50136152303
47Pradeep Kumar R A50231812302
48Sahoo Utkal Ranjan50345662297
49FMMehar Chinna Reddy C.H.50274202293
50FMMohammad Fahad Rahman102077912278
51WIMIvana Maria Furtado50484002277
52Iniyan P250027672275
53Patil Pratik50387582270
54CMPrince Bajaj50451502268
55FMRajdeep Sarkar250079632267
56IMMurali Krishnan B T50049772260
57Srijit Paul50947982259
58Deshpande Aniruddha50217742257
59Lokesh N.50250442255
60FMRaghunandan Kaumandur Srihari250049642252
61Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad250058122248
62Vijay Keerthi K.50144502248
63IMKrishna Teja N50014982246
64Hemant Sharma (del)50258422242
65Erigaisi Arjun350091922238
66Debarshi Mukherjee50072912233
67Shailesh Dravid250179692230
68Navalgund Niranjan50308542223
69FMNihal Sarin250923402217
70WIMMichelle Catherina P50057362216
71Ram S. Krishnan50105192212
72Shreyansh Daklia50291392212
73Lakshmi Narayanan M V50406472205
74Santu Mondal50253542195
75Hirthickkesh Pr250120452187
76IMChakravarthi Reddy M250095322176
77FMPraggnanandhaa R250595302174
78Harikrishnan.A.Ra50814832172
79FMMatta Vinay Kumar50166492163
80Singh S. Vikramjit50060902155
81Snehal Bhosale50219952155
82Tiwari Arjun50113372125
83Bhambure Shantanu50259312120
84Jain Naveen50039702113
85Joshi Govind Ballabh50002622113
86WIMNandhidhaa Pv50508472111
87Debashish Dutta50378162111
88Arjun Kalyan350187012107
89Deepak Katiyar50267922107
90CMSadhwani Raunak350934872104
91Shrutarshi Ray250322082103
92CMRathanvel V S250021122099
93Nishant Malhotra50991292099
94Koustav Chatterjee250730602097
95Saurabh Anand50944962097
96WFMSrija Seshadri50559032092
97Dahale Atul50377942088
98Rahul Srivatshav P250596532086
99Anilkumar O.T.50175302070
100Subhayan Kundu50948012069
101Sankalp Gupta50970102068
102Choudhary Jitendra Kumar50030242066
103Audi Ameya250344302061
104Suvradeepta Das50580312060
105Pardeep Arora50200342054
106CMSharang Sanjeev Kapoor350289872053
107WCMChandreyee Hajra50565352050
108Vantika Agrawal250503892048
109Phadke Sohan50162232045
110Kakumanu Kautil250840542044
111Kulkarni Vinayak50213322043
112CMGukesh D466165432041
113Nath Rupankar50067242038
114Gandhi Anish50610322037
115Aansh Gupta250249812033
116Kumar Gaurav50855782030
117Sumit Grover50204092028
118Nayak Rajesh350171522023
119Bala Kannamma P50814322020
120Adhithya S50843262018
121Didwania Vishal350298602014
122Pradip Tiwari50454362013
123Lakshmi Sandeep Naidu V50455922011
124Sanjeet Manohar350183292008
125Manush Shah50406802003
126WIMParnali S Dharia50431312002
127Cholleti Sahajasri50451182002
128Sa Kannan50183402002
129Negi Virender Singh50019782000
130Ojas Kulkarni250400732000
131Ritam Nag250318642000
132Ovezdurdiyeva Jemal140018881998
133Darpan Inani50659921995
134Harshita Guddanti250432501994
135Harshavardhan G B250590091993
136FMTiwari Ashwani50069611992
137Gurung Rakesh250853441981
138Supriya Joshi50633881981
139Alahakoon Isuru99009931979
140Raahul V S250355251975
141Gavi Siddayya50328221971
142Naveen S Hegde50610751966
143Madhurima Shekhar50679101963
144Priyanka K50829861961
145CMAditya Mittal350420251960
146Arjun Adappa250175351960
147Aditya Basu250310231959
148Purushothaman T50127911955
149Balkishan A.50295201947
150Ganguly Ritabroto250285291946
151WFMArpita Mukherjee50564031934
152Vardan Nagpal250895441930
153WCMIsha Sharma350066651927
154WCMSalonika Saina250139711926
155Mulay Pratik50596901926
156Kunal Kakumanu250840701924
157Srikanth K.50335001918
158Shweta Gole50684871915
159FMShrestha Sujendra Prasad123005191913
160Roop Saurav50196301911
161WFMTarini Goyal50827491908
162Kavinda Akila99013021908
163IMWazeer Ahmad Khan50061801907
164Ashutosh Kumar50187141907
165Barath Kalyan M250165551903
166Doshi Moksh Amitbhai250649671899
167Yalkanova Maya140030741896
168Joshi Abhijeet50109931895
169WCMSapale Saloni50855271892
170Sahil Tickoo50197101889
171CMRaja Rithvik R350073941887
172Shuban Saha50946581885
173Sharma Manoj50439991881
174Elancheralathan P50909461876
175Joy Antony50092001872
176Tarun V Kanth250121851871
177Negi D.S.50067831869
178Ambarish Sharma250769141861
179CMMendonca Leon Luke350285611859
180Vijay Anand M.50189271858
181Mishra Anwesha350027671855
182Vakil Akhtara50130891853
183Devansh Ratti250862431846
184Panesar Vedant350330181842
185Deepak Rai50258001829
186Saksham Rautela350469771826
187Diwan Rajesh50071781820
188Anant Prabhudesai50843771818
189Rajesh Kumar Nath50298991806
190Prithu Gupta466185461803
191Subba Raju S.50209561789
192Bhanot Stuti250341621767
193Prasant N Nayagam250749971747
194Dave Sneh250997791739
195Sanjit Dutta50196721738
196Dushyant Sharma250651301732
197Chaudhary Sushil123062311722
198Jadhav Vaibhavi250466671676
199Archi Agrawal250498791633
200CMNikhil Magizhnan350754971601